Yesvantpur Exp 12258 Schedule, Route, Map - Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Jn train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Yesvantpur Exp (12258)

Print
     

Service Days:

Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Classes:

AC 3 Tier (3A)

Duration:

16h 5m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Kochuveli (KCVL) starts 05:00 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Kollam (QLN) 05:55 pm 06:00 pm 5 min 59 km 1
3 Chengannur (CNGR) 07:09 pm 07:10 pm 1 min 120 km 1
4 Kottayam (KTYM) 08:00 pm 08:05 pm 5 min 155 km 1
6 Aluva (AWY) 09:35 pm 09:38 pm 3 min 234 km 1
7 Thrissur (TCR) 10:42 pm 10:45 pm 3 min 288 km 1
8 Palakkad (PGT) 12:20 am 12:25 am 5 min 365 km 2
9 Coimbatore (CBE) 01:40 am 01:45 am 5 min 420 km 2
10 Erode (ED) 03:15 am 03:20 am 5 min 520 km 2
11 Salem (SA) 04:12 am 04:15 am 3 min 583 km 2
12 Dharmapuri (DPJ) 05:35 am 05:37 am 2 min 649 km 2
13 Banaswadi (BAND) 08:11 am 08:12 am 1 min 793 km 2
14 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 09:05 am ends Ends 808 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Chandigarh packages from Chennai
 
Chikmagalur packages from Delhi
 
Dehradun packages from Pune
 
Jaipur honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Jaisalmer packages from Kolkata
 
Kanyakumari tour
 
Kovalam packages from Chennai
 
book hotels in amritsar
 
goa honeymoon packages from bangalore
 
kullu manali tour packages from hyderabad
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:1870:Yesvantpur Exp:Train