Vskp Mtm Pass 57230 Schedule, Route, Map - Visakhapatnam to Machelipatnam train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Vskp Mtm Pass (57230)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

12h 10m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) starts 08:10 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Duvvada (DVD) 08:44 pm 08:45 pm 1 min 18 km 1
3 Anakapalli (AKP) 09:01 pm 09:02 pm 1 min 34 km 1
4 Yalamanchilli (YLM) 09:25 pm 09:26 pm 1 min 58 km 1
5 Narsipatnam Rd (NRP) 09:40 pm 09:41 pm 1 min 76 km 1
6 Tuni (TUNI) 09:57 pm 09:58 pm 1 min 98 km 1
7 Annavaram (ANV) 10:12 pm 10:13 pm 1 min 114 km 1
8 Gollaprolu (GLP) 10:29 pm 10:30 pm 1 min 133 km 1
9 Pithapuram (PAP) 10:36 pm 10:37 pm 1 min 139 km 1
10 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 10:50 pm 10:51 pm 1 min 151 km 1
11 Anaparthi (APT) 11:09 pm 11:10 pm 1 min 178 km 1
12 Dwarapudi (DWP) 11:15 pm 11:16 pm 1 min 182 km 1
13 Kadiyam (KYM) 11:25 pm 11:26 pm 1 min 191 km 1
14 Rajahamundry (RJY) 12:35 am 12:55 am 20 min 201 km 2
15 Godavari (GVN) 01:02 am 01:03 am 1 min 205 km 2
16 Kovvuru (KVR) 01:11 am 01:12 am 1 min 209 km 2
17 Nidadavolu (NDD) 01:35 am 01:36 am 1 min 224 km 2
18 Kaldhari (KLDI) 01:45 am 01:46 am 1 min 231 km 2
19 Tanuku (TNKU) 01:55 am 01:56 am 1 min 241 km 2
20 Attili (AL) 02:09 am 02:10 am 1 min 251 km 2
21 Vendra (VND) 02:28 am 02:29 am 1 min 264 km 2
22 Bhimavaram (BVRM) 03:00 am 03:45 am 45 min 270 km 2
23 Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 03:49 am 03:50 am 1 min 272 km 2
25 Akividu (AKVD) 04:16 am 04:17 am 1 min 290 km 2
26 Kaikolur (KKLR) 04:37 am 04:38 am 1 min 307 km 2
27 Mandavalli (MDVL) 04:47 am 04:48 am 1 min 314 km 2
28 Putlacheruvu (PCU) 04:59 am 05:00 am 1 min 320 km 2
29 Gudivada (GDV) 06:00 am 06:50 am 50 min 336 km 2
30 Gudlavalleru (GVL) 07:03 am 07:04 am 1 min 347 km 2
31 Kavutaram (KVM) 07:09 am 07:10 am 1 min 350 km 2
32 Vadlamannadu (VMD) 07:17 am 07:18 am 1 min 355 km 2
33 Pedana (PAV) 07:29 am 07:30 am 1 min 362 km 2
34 Chilakalapudi (CLU) 07:39 am 07:40 am 1 min 368 km 2
35 Machelipatnam (MTM) 08:20 am ends Ends 373 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Arunachal Pradesh tour packages from Chennai
 
Bheemeshwari packages from Kolkata
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Maharashtra packages from Bangalore
 
Manali packages from Pune
 
Srinagar honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Udaipur tour packages from Mumbai
 
hotels in Bandipur
 
katra tour packages
 
kovalam holiday packages
 
tour packages from delhi to manali
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:1843:Vskp Mtm Pass:Train