Tirupati Expres 17408 Schedule, Route, Map - Mannargudi to Tirupati train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Tirupati Expres (17408)

Print
     

Service Days:

Wednesday, Friday, Sunday

Classes:

Second Seating (2S), AC Chair Car (CC)

Duration:

11h 5m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Mannargudi (MQ) starts 05:30 am Starts 0 km 1
2 Nidamangalam (NMJ) 05:53 am 05:55 am 2 min 14 km 1
3 Thiruvarur (TVR) 06:20 am 06:25 am 5 min 38 km 1
4 Peralam (PEM) 06:53 am 06:55 am 2 min 61 km 1
5 Mayiladuthurai (MV) 07:15 am 07:20 am 5 min 77 km 1
6 Sirkazi (SY) 07:40 am 07:42 am 2 min 97 km 1
7 Chidambaram (CDM) 07:58 am 08:00 am 2 min 114 km 1
8 Cuddalore (CUPJ) 08:34 am 08:36 am 2 min 152 km 1
9 Villupuram (VM) 09:50 am 09:55 am 5 min 199 km 1
10 Tirukoilur (TRK) 10:33 am 10:35 am 2 min 232 km 1
11 Thiruvannamalai (TNM) 11:18 am 11:20 am 2 min 266 km 1
12 Arni road (ARV) 12:06 pm 12:08 pm 2 min 314 km 1
13 Vellore cant (VLR) 12:48 pm 12:50 pm 2 min 349 km 1
14 Katpadi (KPD) 02:05 pm 02:10 pm 5 min 359 km 1
15 Chittoor (CTO) 02:40 pm 02:42 pm 2 min 391 km 1
16 Pakala Jn (PAK) 03:18 pm 03:20 pm 2 min 421 km 1
17 Tirupati (TPTY) 04:35 pm ends Ends 463 km 1

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Dandeli tour packages from Mumbai
 
Jaipur packages from Kolkata
 
Jammu and Kashmir packages from Pune
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kumarakom packages from Kolkata
 
bangalore to rameshwaram package
 
holiday packages in goa
 
honeymoon packages for manali
 
hotel in Manali
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:2369:Tirupati Expres:Train