Tapti Ganga Exp 12946 Schedule, Route, Map - Varanasi to Surat train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Tapti Ganga Exp (12946)

Print
     

Service Days:

Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday, Sunday

Classes:

AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

25h 20m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Varanasi (BSB) starts 05:30 pm Starts 0 km 1
3 Chunar (CAR) 06:48 pm 06:50 pm 2 min 49 km 1
4 Mirzapur (MZP) 07:23 pm 07:25 pm 2 min 80 km 1
5 Vindhyachal (BDL) 07:34 pm 07:36 pm 2 min 88 km 1
6 Cheoki (COI) 08:48 pm 08:50 pm 2 min 161 km 1
7 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 10:10 pm 10:15 pm 5 min 255 km 1
8 Satna (STA) 11:25 pm 11:35 pm 10 min 333 km 1
9 Katni (KTE) 12:55 am 01:00 am 5 min 431 km 2
10 Jabalpur (JBP) 02:25 am 02:35 am 10 min 522 km 2
11 Pipariya (PPI) 04:48 am 04:50 am 2 min 700 km 2
12 Itarsi (ET) 06:35 am 06:50 am 15 min 767 km 2
13 Harda (HD) 07:38 am 07:40 am 2 min 843 km 2
14 Khandwa (KNW) 09:40 am 09:45 am 5 min 951 km 2
16 Bhusaval (BSL) 11:40 am 11:55 am 15 min 1,074 km 2
17 Jalgaon (JL) 12:33 pm 12:35 pm 2 min 1,098 km 2
18 Amalner (AN) 01:26 pm 01:28 pm 2 min 1,154 km 2
19 Dondaicha (DDE) 02:53 pm 02:55 pm 2 min 1,214 km 2
20 Nandurbar (NDB) 03:40 pm 03:45 pm 5 min 1,249 km 2
21 Navapur (NWU) 04:41 pm 04:43 pm 2 min 1,306 km 2
22 Vyara (VYA) 05:25 pm 05:27 pm 2 min 1,348 km 2
23 Udhna Jn (UDN) 06:28 pm 06:30 pm 2 min 1,405 km 2
24 Surat (ST) 06:50 pm ends Ends 1,409 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora packages from Pune
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Chikmagalur resorts bookings
 
Dehradun packages from Hyderabad
 
Gangtok packages from Delhi
 
Gulmarg packages from Kolkata
 
Haryana packages from Kolkata
 
Havelock island tour packages
 
Lonavala tour packages from Chennai
 
Panchgani tour package from Chennai
 
Tripura packages from Bangalore
 
rameswaram tour package
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:575:Tapti Ganga Exp:Train