Swaraj Express 12472 Schedule, Route, Map - Jammu to Bandra Terminus train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Swaraj Express (12472)

Print
     

Service Days:

Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday

Classes:

AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

30h 50m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Jammu (JAT) starts 11:15 am Starts 0 km 1
2 Kathua (KTHU) 12:20 pm 12:22 pm 2 min 77 km 1
3 Chakki Bank (CHKB) 01:00 pm 01:05 pm 5 min 100 km 1
4 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 02:50 pm 02:55 pm 5 min 213 km 1
5 Ludhiana (LDH) 03:45 pm 04:10 pm 25 min 265 km 1
6 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 05:55 pm 06:05 pm 10 min 378 km 1
7 Panipat (PNP) 07:32 pm 07:34 pm 2 min 487 km 1
8 Subzi Mandi (SZM) 09:06 pm 09:08 pm 2 min 572 km 1
9 Delhi (NDLS) 09:30 pm 09:50 pm 20 min 577 km 1
10 Mathura (MTJ) 12:05 am 12:10 am 5 min 717 km 2
11 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 02:27 am 02:29 am 2 min 934 km 2
12 Kota (KOTA) 03:50 am 04:00 am 10 min 1,041 km 2
13 Bhawani Mandi (BWM) 05:15 am 05:17 am 2 min 1,142 km 2
14 Nagda Jn (NAD) 07:25 am 07:27 am 2 min 1,266 km 2
15 Ratlam (RTM) 08:00 am 08:20 am 20 min 1,308 km 2
16 Meghnagar (MGN) 09:21 am 09:23 am 2 min 1,388 km 2
17 Dahod (DHD) 09:47 am 09:49 am 2 min 1,421 km 2
18 Godhara (GDA) 11:05 am 11:07 am 2 min 1,495 km 2
19 Vadodara (BRC) 12:05 pm 12:15 pm 10 min 1,569 km 2
20 Bharuch (BH) 01:03 pm 01:05 pm 2 min 1,639 km 2
21 Surat (ST) 02:05 pm 02:10 pm 5 min 1,698 km 2
22 Vapi (VAPI) 03:18 pm 03:20 pm 2 min 1,791 km 2
23 Borivali (BVI) 05:20 pm 05:22 pm 2 min 1,931 km 2
24 Bandra Terminus (BDTS) 06:05 pm ends Ends 1,950 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Assam tour packages from Mumbai
 
Bikaner packages from Kolkata
 
Dehradun packages from Delhi
 
Honeymoon packages to Dalhousie from Pune
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kovalam hotel
 
Manipur packages from Pune
 
Munnar Tour Packages
 
Pahalgam packages from Pune
 
Rajasthan packages from Chennai
 
honeymoon packages for manali
 
shimla travel package
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:296:Swaraj Express:Train