Snsi Cct Exp 17205 Schedule, Route, Map - Shirdi to Kakinada train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Snsi Cct Exp (17205)

Print
     

Service Days:

Tuesday, Thursday, Sunday

Classes:

AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

26h 10m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Shirdi (SNSI) starts 05:10 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Puntamba (PB) 05:26 pm 05:28 pm 2 min 17 km 1
3 Kopargaon (KPG) 05:48 pm 05:50 pm 2 min 41 km 1
4 Manmad (MMR) 06:50 pm 07:00 pm 10 min 83 km 1
5 Nagarsol (NSL) 07:25 pm 07:30 pm 5 min 107 km 1
6 Rotegaon (RGO) 07:48 pm 07:50 pm 2 min 135 km 1
7 Lasur (LSR) 08:10 pm 08:12 pm 2 min 163 km 1
8 Aurangabad (AWB) 08:45 pm 08:50 pm 5 min 196 km 1
9 Jalna (J) 09:43 pm 09:45 pm 2 min 259 km 1
10 Partur (PTU) 10:19 pm 10:21 pm 2 min 304 km 1
11 Selu (SELU) 10:39 pm 10:41 pm 2 min 331 km 1
12 Manwath Road (MVO) 10:53 pm 10:55 pm 2 min 346 km 1
13 Parbhani (PBN) 11:45 pm 11:55 pm 10 min 374 km 1
14 Gangakher (GNH) 12:28 am 12:30 am 2 min 408 km 2
15 Parli Vaijnath (PRLI) 01:45 am 01:55 am 10 min 437 km 2
16 Latur Road (LTRR) 03:12 am 03:13 am 1 min 500 km 2
17 Udgir (UDGR) 03:49 am 03:51 am 2 min 533 km 2
18 Bhalki (BHLK) 04:37 am 04:39 am 2 min 576 km 2
19 Bidar (BIDR) 05:08 am 05:10 am 2 min 614 km 2
20 Zahirabad (ZB) 05:53 am 05:55 am 2 min 645 km 2
21 Vikarabad Jn (VKB) 07:20 am 07:30 am 10 min 705 km 2
22 Shankarpalli (SKP) 07:59 am 08:01 am 2 min 733 km 2
23 Lingampalli (LPI) 08:23 am 08:25 am 2 min 754 km 2
24 Begampet (BMT) 08:45 am 08:47 am 2 min 772 km 2
25 Hyderabad (SC) 09:25 am 09:35 am 10 min 776 km 2
26 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 11:23 am 11:25 am 2 min 908 km 2
27 Warangal (WL) 11:38 am 11:40 am 2 min 918 km 2
28 Mahbubabad (MABD) 12:20 pm 12:22 pm 2 min 979 km 2
29 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 12:50 pm 12:51 pm 1 min 1,003 km 2
30 Khammam (KMT) 01:05 pm 01:07 pm 2 min 1,026 km 2
31 Madhira (MDR) 01:36 pm 01:38 pm 2 min 1,070 km 2
32 Vijayawada (BZA) 03:20 pm 03:40 pm 20 min 1,127 km 2
33 Eluru (EE) 04:25 pm 04:27 pm 2 min 1,186 km 2
34 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 04:58 pm 05:00 pm 2 min 1,234 km 2
35 Nidadavolu (NDD) 05:16 pm 05:18 pm 2 min 1,254 km 2
36 Rajahamundry (RJY) 05:59 pm 06:01 pm 2 min 1,276 km 2
37 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 06:48 pm 06:50 pm 2 min 1,327 km 2
38 Kakinada (CCT) 07:20 pm ends Ends 1,339 km 2
Slip Route
39 Vijayawada (BZA) 03:20 pm 03:40 pm 20 min 1,127 km 2
40 Gudivada (GDV) 08:03 pm 08:05 pm 2 min 1,171 km 2
41 Kaikolur (KKLR) 08:33 pm 08:35 pm 2 min 1,200 km 2
42 Akividu (AKVD) 08:53 pm 08:55 pm 2 min 1,216 km 2
43 Bhimavaram Town (BVRT) 09:28 pm 09:30 pm 2 min 1,234 km 2
44 Attili (AL) 09:58 pm 10:00 pm 2 min 1,255 km 2
45 Tanuku (TNKU) 10:18 pm 10:20 pm 2 min 1,266 km 2
46 Kovvuru (KVR) 11:25 pm 11:27 pm 2 min 1,297 km 2
47 Dwarapudi (DWP) 12:41 am 12:43 am 2 min 1,325 km 3
48 Anaparthi (APT) 12:47 am 12:49 am 2 min 1,329 km 3
49 Pithapuram (PAP) 01:21 am 01:23 am 2 min 1,367 km 3
50 Annavaram (ANV) 01:40 am 01:42 am 2 min 1,392 km 3
51 Tuni (TUNI) 01:56 am 01:58 am 2 min 1,409 km 3
52 Narsipatnam Rd (NRP) 02:08 am 02:10 am 2 min 1,431 km 3
53 Yalamanchilli (YLM) 02:27 am 02:29 am 2 min 1,449 km 3
54 Anakapalli (AKP) 02:46 am 02:48 am 2 min 1,472 km 3
55 Duvvada (DVD) 03:58 am 04:00 am 2 min 1,488 km 3
56 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 04:55 am ends Ends 1,506 km 3

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Assam packages from Delhi
 
Bharatpur packages from Hyderabad
 
Bheemeshwari packages from Kolkata
 
Bihar packages from Kolkata
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Corbett National Park packages from Kolkata
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Resorts near Pune
 
Weekend Getaways
 
Yercaud tour packages from Mumbai
 
darjeeling tour package from chennai
 
pune to goa package tour
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:1056:Snsi Cct Exp:Train