Shtt Dbb Rr Exp 15818 Schedule, Route, Map - Silghat town to Dhubri train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Shtt Dbb Rr Exp (15818)

Print
     

Service Days:

Monday, Wednesday, Saturday

Classes:

Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

12h 25m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Silghat town (SHTT) starts 04:35 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Jakhalabandha (JKB) 04:46 pm 04:47 pm 1 min 9 km 1
3 Amoni (AONI) 05:17 pm 05:19 pm 2 min 29 km 1
4 Nagaon (NGAN) 05:50 pm 05:51 pm 1 min 55 km 1
5 Senchoa (SCE) 06:20 pm 06:22 pm 2 min 62 km 1
6 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 07:15 pm 07:20 pm 5 min 82 km 1
7 Jagi Road (JID) 08:11 pm 08:12 pm 1 min 116 km 1
8 Guwahati (GHY) 09:30 pm 09:45 pm 15 min 173 km 1
9 Kamakhya (KYQ) 10:00 pm 10:02 pm 2 min 179 km 1
10 Goalpara (GLPT) 11:45 pm 11:47 pm 2 min 301 km 1
11 Jogighopa (JPZ) 12:03 am 12:04 am 1 min 348 km 2
12 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 01:10 am 01:20 am 10 min 381 km 2
13 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 01:52 am 01:53 am 1 min 409 km 2
14 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 02:20 am 02:30 am 10 min 419 km 2
15 Sapatgram (SPX) 02:44 am 02:45 am 1 min 427 km 2
16 Golakganj (GKJ) 03:45 am 04:10 am 25 min 466 km 2
17 Dhubri (DBB) 05:00 am ends Ends 485 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:2428:Shtt Dbb Rr Exp:Train