Seemanchal Exp 12487 Schedule, Route, Map - Jogbani to Anand vihar trm train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Seemanchal Exp (12487)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

24h 20m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Jogbani (JBN) starts 08:30 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Forbesganj (FBG) 08:42 pm 08:43 pm 1 min 14 km 1
3 Arariya Court (ARQ) 09:07 pm 09:08 pm 1 min 42 km 1
4 Purnia Jn (PRNA) 09:40 pm 09:42 pm 2 min 81 km 1
5 Katihar (KIR) 10:50 pm 11:10 pm 20 min 109 km 1
6 Naugachia (NNA) 11:57 pm 11:59 pm 2 min 165 km 1
7 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 12:53 am 12:54 am 1 min 232 km 2
8 Begu Sarai (BGS) 01:27 am 01:28 am 1 min 273 km 2
9 Patna (PNBE) 05:10 am 05:20 am 10 min 398 km 2
10 Dildarnagar Jn (DLN) 07:40 am 07:42 am 2 min 552 km 2
11 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 09:17 am 09:37 am 20 min 610 km 2
12 Allahabad (ALD) 11:50 am 11:55 am 5 min 762 km 2
13 Kanpur (CNB) 02:15 pm 02:25 pm 10 min 957 km 2
14 Tundla Jn (TDL) 05:06 pm 05:09 pm 3 min 1,186 km 2
15 Ghaziabad (GZB) 08:20 pm 08:22 pm 2 min 1,370 km 2
16 Anand vihar trm (ANVT) 08:50 pm ends Ends 1,383 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:2207:Seemanchal Exp:Train