Rnc Jyg Exp 18605 Schedule, Route, Map - Ranchi to Jaynagar train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Rnc Jyg Exp (18605)

Print
     

Service Days:

Tuesday, Thursday, Saturday

Classes:

AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

14h 55m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Ranchi (RNC) starts 08:40 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Muri (MURI) 09:47 pm 09:52 pm 5 min 66 km 1
3 Bokaro Steel City (BKSC) 10:50 pm 10:55 pm 5 min 118 km 1
4 Dhanbad (DHN) 12:45 am 12:55 am 10 min 167 km 2
5 Jasidih Jn (JSME) 03:12 am 03:17 am 5 min 319 km 2
6 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 05:35 am 05:37 am 2 min 416 km 2
7 Barauni Jn (BJU) 06:50 am 07:10 am 20 min 456 km 2
8 Samastipur (SPJ) 08:15 am 08:20 am 5 min 507 km 2
9 Darbhanga Jn (DBG) 09:40 am 09:48 am 8 min 544 km 2
10 Sakri Jn (SKI) 10:21 am 10:23 am 2 min 563 km 2
11 Madhubani (MBI) 10:40 am 10:41 am 1 min 580 km 2
12 Jaynagar (JYG) 11:35 am ends Ends 612 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bikaner honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Chandigarh packages from Chennai
 
Dalhousie packages from Delhi
 
Havelock Island packages from Pune
 
Jharkhand packages from Chennai
 
Kabini resorts booking
 
Kasauli packages from Kolkata
 
Mathura honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Munnar packages from Mumbai
 
Tamil Nadu packages from Pune
 
hotels in Bhopal
 
hotels in Pondicherry
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:2612:Rnc Jyg Exp:Train