Ranichennama Ex 16590 Schedule, Route, Map - Kolhapur to Bangalore train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Ranichennama Ex (16590)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

AC 1st Class (1A), AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

16h 40m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Kolhapur (KOP) starts 02:20 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Hatkanagale (HTK) 02:40 pm 02:42 pm 2 min 21 km 1
3 Miraj (MRJ) 03:30 pm 03:45 pm 15 min 48 km 1
4 Ugar Khurd (UGR) 04:08 pm 04:10 pm 2 min 74 km 1
5 Kudachi (KUD) 04:18 pm 04:20 pm 2 min 81 km 1
6 Chincholi (CNC) 04:28 pm 04:30 pm 2 min 87 km 1
7 Raybag (RBG) 04:38 pm 04:40 pm 2 min 98 km 1
8 Chikkodi (CKR) 04:53 pm 04:55 pm 2 min 112 km 1
9 Ghatprabha (GPB) 05:08 pm 05:10 pm 2 min 127 km 1
10 Gokak (GKK) 05:15 pm 05:17 pm 2 min 132 km 1
11 Pachhapur (PCH) 05:33 pm 05:35 pm 2 min 149 km 1
12 Belgaum (BGM) 06:25 pm 06:30 pm 5 min 185 km 1
13 Khanapur (KNP) 06:58 pm 07:00 pm 2 min 210 km 1
14 Londa Jn (LD) 07:50 pm 07:55 pm 5 min 236 km 1
15 Alnavar Jn (LWR) 08:43 pm 08:45 pm 2 min 270 km 1
16 Dharwar (DWR) 09:40 pm 09:45 pm 5 min 306 km 1
17 Hubli (UBL) 10:30 pm 10:40 pm 10 min 326 km 1
18 Haveri (HVR) 11:43 pm 11:45 pm 2 min 401 km 1
19 Ranebennur (RNR) 12:08 am 12:10 am 2 min 434 km 2
20 Harihar (HRR) 12:28 am 12:30 am 2 min 457 km 2
21 Davangere (DVG) 12:43 am 12:45 am 2 min 470 km 2
22 Birur Jn (RRB) 02:33 am 02:35 am 2 min 585 km 2
23 Kadur (DRU) 02:43 am 02:45 am 2 min 591 km 2
24 Arasikere (ASK) 03:25 am 03:30 am 5 min 630 km 2
25 Tiptur (TTR) 04:13 am 04:15 am 2 min 655 km 2
26 Ammasandra (AMSA) 04:33 am 04:35 am 2 min 682 km 2
27 Tumkur (TK) 05:40 am 05:42 am 2 min 726 km 2
28 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) 06:43 am 06:45 am 2 min 790 km 2
29 Bangalore (SBC) 07:00 am ends Ends 795 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Assam packages from Delhi
 
Bandipur-National-Park Honeymoon Packages from Mumbai
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Bharatpur packages from Hyderabad
 
Bihar packages from Kolkata
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Corbett National Park packages from Kolkata
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Yercaud tour packages from Mumbai
 
darjeeling honeymoon package from pune
 
honeymoon in panchgani
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:1002:Ranichennama Ex:Train