Puri Kdjr Exp 18416 Schedule, Route, Map - Puri to Barabil train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Puri Kdjr Exp (18416)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

Second Seating (2S), AC Chair Car (CC)

Duration:

10h

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Puri (PURI) starts 06:30 am Starts 0 km 1
2 Sakhi Gopal (SIL) 06:49 am 06:50 am 1 min 17 km 1
3 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 07:27 am 07:32 am 5 min 44 km 1
4 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:52 am 07:57 am 5 min 63 km 1
5 Cuttack (CTC) 08:27 am 08:29 am 2 min 91 km 1
6 Jakhapura (JKPR) 09:52 am 09:53 am 1 min 155 km 1
7 Sukinda Road (SKND) 10:06 am 10:07 am 1 min 162 km 1
8 Baghuapal (BGPL) 10:16 am 10:17 am 1 min 171 km 1
9 Tomka (TMKA) 10:27 am 10:28 am 1 min 179 km 1
10 Tangiriapal (TGRL) 10:39 am 10:40 am 1 min 189 km 1
11 Sagadapata (SGDP) 10:56 am 10:57 am 1 min 206 km 1
12 Chilikidara (CLDR) 11:06 am 11:07 am 1 min 217 km 1
13 Harichandanpur (HCNR) 11:20 am 11:21 am 1 min 228 km 1
14 Nilakantheswar (NKW) 11:32 am 11:33 am 1 min 239 km 1
15 Sitabinj (STBJ) 11:44 am 11:45 am 1 min 249 km 1
16 Basantapur (BSTP) 11:58 am 11:59 am 1 min 263 km 1
17 Naranpur (NANR) 12:09 pm 12:10 pm 1 min 272 km 1
18 Kendujhargarh (KDJR) 12:25 pm 12:35 pm 10 min 278 km 1
19 Goaldih (GADH) 12:45 pm 12:46 pm 1 min 289 km 1
20 Porjanpur (PRNR) 01:00 pm 01:01 pm 1 min 296 km 1
21 Nayagarh (NYG) 01:30 pm 01:31 pm 1 min 310 km 1
22 Jaroli (JRLI) 01:44 pm 01:45 pm 1 min 325 km 1
23 Banspani (BSPX) 02:03 pm 02:04 pm 1 min 334 km 1
24 Dangoaposi (DPS) 03:00 pm 03:30 pm 30 min 367 km 1
25 Noamundi (NOMD) 03:47 pm 03:48 pm 1 min 375 km 1
26 Bara Jamda (BJMD) 04:07 pm 04:08 pm 1 min 389 km 1
27 Barabil (BBN) 04:30 pm ends Ends 398 km 1

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:2004:Puri Kdjr Exp:Train