Palamou Exp 13348 Schedule, Route, Map - Patna to Barka Kana train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Palamou Exp (13348)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

12h 50m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Patna (PNBE) starts 09:15 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Punpun (PPN) 09:32 pm 09:34 pm 2 min 14 km 1
3 Taregna (TEA) 09:47 pm 09:48 pm 1 min 30 km 1
4 Jehanabad (JHD) 10:02 pm 10:03 pm 1 min 45 km 1
5 Bela (BELA) 10:37 pm 10:38 pm 1 min 73 km 1
6 Gaya (GAYA) 11:33 pm 11:43 pm 10 min 92 km 1
7 Guraru (GRRU) 11:59 pm 12:01 am 2 min 114 km 1
8 Rafiganj (RFJ) 12:14 am 12:15 am 1 min 130 km 2
9 Jakhim (JHN) 12:26 am 12:27 am 1 min 141 km 2
10 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 12:47 am 12:48 am 1 min 161 km 2
11 Son Nagar (SEB) 12:59 am 01:00 am 1 min 172 km 2
12 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 01:40 am 02:10 am 30 min 177 km 2
13 Ankorah Akorha (ANH) 02:32 am 02:33 am 1 min 199 km 2
14 Nabenagar Road (NBG) 02:45 am 02:46 am 1 min 213 km 2
15 Japla (JPL) 02:59 am 03:00 am 1 min 229 km 2
16 Haidarnagar (HDN) 03:11 am 03:12 am 1 min 236 km 2
17 Muhammadganj (MDJ) 03:22 am 03:23 am 1 min 248 km 2
18 Untare Road (URD) 03:34 am 03:35 am 1 min 260 km 2
19 Garwa Road (GHD) 04:40 am 04:50 am 10 min 276 km 2
20 Daltonganj (DTO) 05:28 am 05:33 am 5 min 309 km 2
21 Barwadih Jn (BRWD) 06:15 am 06:20 am 5 min 336 km 2
22 Chhipadohar (CPDR) 06:28 am 06:29 am 1 min 346 km 2
23 Latehar (LTHR) 07:02 am 07:03 am 1 min 377 km 2
24 Tori (TORI) 07:39 am 07:40 am 1 min 410 km 2
25 Mccluskieganj (MGME) 08:11 am 08:12 am 1 min 432 km 2
26 Khalari (KLRE) 08:23 am 08:24 am 1 min 438 km 2
27 Ray (RAY) 08:41 am 08:42 am 1 min 445 km 2
28 Patratu (PTRU) 09:19 am 09:20 am 1 min 474 km 2
29 Bhurkunda (BHKD) 09:31 am 09:32 am 1 min 482 km 2
30 Barka Kana (BRKA) 10:05 am ends Ends 494 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bihar packages from Kolkata
 
Chandigarh packages from Pune
 
Corbett National Park packages from Kolkata
 
Dehradun packages from Hyderabad
 
Jaipur honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Katra honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kovalam packages from Kolkata
 
Kovalam packages from Mumbai
 
Madurai tourism
 
Shimla Kullu Manali tour packages from Delhi
 
Srinagar honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Wayanad packages from Kolkata
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:682:Palamou Exp:Train