Njp Aii Expres 19602 Schedule, Route, Map - New Jalpaiguri to Ajmer train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Njp Aii Expres (19602)

Print
     

Service Days:

Monday

Classes:

AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

37h 15m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) starts 08:15 am Starts 0 km 1
2 Kishanganj (KNE) 09:21 am 09:23 am 2 min 88 km 1
3 Katihar (KIR) 11:30 am 11:45 am 15 min 184 km 1
4 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 01:34 pm 01:35 pm 1 min 308 km 1
5 Samastipur (SPJ) 03:10 pm 03:15 pm 5 min 393 km 1
6 Muzaffarpur (MFP) 04:07 pm 04:12 pm 5 min 445 km 1
7 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 05:17 pm 05:18 pm 1 min 499 km 1
8 Chhapra (CPR) 06:40 pm 06:50 pm 10 min 558 km 1
9 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 08:34 pm 08:35 pm 1 min 688 km 1
10 Gorakhpur (GKP) 09:50 pm 10:05 pm 15 min 738 km 1
11 Barabanki (BBK) 02:33 am 02:35 am 2 min 980 km 2
12 Lucknow (LKO) 03:20 am 03:30 am 10 min 1,008 km 2
13 Moradabad (MB) 08:55 am 09:05 am 10 min 1,334 km 2
14 Delhi (DLI) 12:10 pm 12:30 pm 20 min 1,495 km 2
15 Delhi Cantt (DEC) 01:05 pm 01:06 pm 1 min 1,509 km 2
16 Gurgaon (GGN) 01:27 pm 01:28 pm 1 min 1,526 km 2
17 Rewari (RE) 03:20 pm 03:22 pm 2 min 1,577 km 2
18 Alwar (AWR) 04:19 pm 04:20 pm 1 min 1,651 km 2
19 Jaipur (JP) 07:05 pm 07:20 pm 15 min 1,802 km 2
20 Ajmer (AII) 09:30 pm ends Ends 1,936 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Coorg tour packages
 
Dehradun packages from Pune
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Katra honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Katra packages from Kolkata
 
Kumarakom packages from Kolkata
 
Ooty packages from Delhi
 
Rameswaram packages from Pune
 
Wayanad tour packages from Mumbai
 
Yercaud tour packages from Mumbai
 
hotels in Bandipur
 
hotels in Sikkim
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:2584:Njp Aii Expres:Train