Nagarcoil Exp 16351 Schedule, Route, Map - Mumbai to Nagercoil train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Nagarcoil Exp (16351)

Print
     

Service Days:

Tuesday, Saturday

Classes:

AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

41h 35m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Mumbai (CSTM) starts 12:05 pm Starts 0 km 1
3 Thane (TNA) 12:42 pm 12:45 pm 3 min 34 km 1
4 Kalyan (KYN) 01:05 pm 01:10 pm 5 min 54 km 1
5 Karjat (KJT) 01:48 pm 01:50 pm 2 min 100 km 1
6 Lonavala (LNL) 02:38 pm 02:40 pm 2 min 128 km 1
7 Pune (PUNE) 03:45 pm 03:50 pm 5 min 192 km 1
8 Daund Jn (DD) 05:00 pm 05:05 pm 5 min 268 km 1
9 Kurduvadi (KWV) 06:58 pm 07:00 pm 2 min 377 km 1
10 Solapur (SUR) 08:15 pm 08:25 pm 10 min 455 km 1
11 Gulbarga (GR) 10:28 pm 10:30 pm 2 min 568 km 1
12 Wadi (WADI) 11:25 pm 11:30 pm 5 min 605 km 1
13 Yadgil (YG) 11:59 pm 12:02 am 3 min 644 km 1
14 Raichur (RC) 01:08 am 01:10 am 2 min 713 km 2
15 Adoni (AD) 02:43 am 02:45 am 2 min 782 km 2
16 Guntakal (GTL) 04:00 am 04:05 am 5 min 833 km 2
17 Gooty (GY) 04:38 am 04:40 am 2 min 862 km 2
18 Tadipatri (TU) 05:18 am 05:20 am 2 min 910 km 2
19 Kondapuram (KDP) 05:58 am 06:00 am 2 min 938 km 2
20 Erraguntla (YA) 06:36 am 06:38 am 2 min 978 km 2
21 Kadapa (HX) 07:18 am 07:20 am 2 min 1,017 km 2
22 Razampeta (RJP) 08:23 am 08:25 am 2 min 1,068 km 2
23 Koduru (KOU) 08:48 am 08:50 am 2 min 1,101 km 2
24 Renigunta (RU) 09:58 am 10:00 am 2 min 1,142 km 2
25 Tirupati (TPTY) 10:45 am 12:00 pm 75 min 1,152 km 2
27 Arakkonam (AJJ) 02:05 pm 02:10 pm 5 min 1,233 km 2
28 Kanchipuram (CJ) 02:38 pm 02:40 pm 2 min 1,260 km 2
29 Chengalpattu (CGL) 03:25 pm 03:30 pm 5 min 1,296 km 2
30 Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 03:58 pm 04:00 pm 2 min 1,332 km 2
31 Tindivanam (TMV) 04:38 pm 04:40 pm 2 min 1,362 km 2
32 Villupuram (VM) 05:45 pm 05:50 pm 5 min 1,399 km 2
33 Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 06:30 pm 06:32 pm 2 min 1,454 km 2
34 Ariyailur (ALU) 07:00 pm 07:02 pm 2 min 1,507 km 2
35 Srirangam (SRGM) 07:58 pm 08:00 pm 2 min 1,565 km 2
36 Tiruchy (TPJ) 08:40 pm 08:45 pm 5 min 1,577 km 2
37 Dindigul (DG) 11:35 pm 11:40 pm 5 min 1,671 km 2
38 Madurai (MDU) 12:35 am 12:40 am 5 min 1,737 km 3
39 Virudhnagar (VPT) 01:20 am 01:22 am 2 min 1,780 km 3
40 Satur (SRT) 01:43 am 01:45 am 2 min 1,807 km 3
41 Kovilpatti (CVP) 02:05 am 02:07 am 2 min 1,828 km 3
42 Kadambur (KDU) 02:28 am 02:30 am 2 min 1,851 km 3
43 Maniyachchi Jn (MEJ) 02:54 am 02:55 am 1 min 1,865 km 3
44 Tirunelveli (TEN) 03:45 am 03:50 am 5 min 1,894 km 3
45 Valliyur (VLY) 04:28 am 04:30 am 2 min 1,936 km 3
46 Nagercoil (NCJ) 05:40 am ends Ends 1,967 km 3

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bangalore honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Bheemeshwari packages from Pune
 
Bikaner honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Coonoor hotels
 
Dalhousie packages from Hyderabad
 
Historical package
 
Kargil honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Manali packages from Pune
 
Orissa packages from Bangalore
 
Pahalgam packages from Pune
 
Shimla packages from Pune
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:978:Nagarcoil Exp:Train