Malabar Express 16630 Schedule, Route, Map - Mangalore Cntl to Trivandrum train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Malabar Express (16630)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), First Class (FC), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

14h 40m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) starts 06:25 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Ullal (ULL) 06:44 pm 06:45 pm 1 min 9 km 1
3 Manjeshwar (MJS) 06:52 pm 06:53 pm 1 min 17 km 1
4 Uppala (UAA) 06:59 pm 07:00 pm 1 min 24 km 1
5 Kumbla (KMQ) 07:10 pm 07:11 pm 1 min 34 km 1
6 Kasaragod (KGQ) 07:21 pm 07:22 pm 1 min 46 km 1
7 Kotikulam (KQK) 07:33 pm 07:34 pm 1 min 56 km 1
8 Bekal (BFR) 07:40 pm 07:41 pm 1 min 61 km 1
9 Kanhangad (KZE) 07:49 pm 07:50 pm 1 min 69 km 1
10 Nileshwar (NLE) 08:01 pm 08:02 pm 1 min 79 km 1
11 Charvattur (CHV) 08:10 pm 08:11 pm 1 min 84 km 1
12 Trikaripur (TKQ) 08:17 pm 08:18 pm 1 min 92 km 1
13 Payyanur (PAY) 08:26 pm 08:27 pm 1 min 98 km 1
14 Elimala (ELM) 08:34 pm 08:35 pm 1 min 103 km 1
15 Payangadi (PAZ) 08:41 pm 08:42 pm 1 min 110 km 1
16 Kannapuram (KPQ) 08:50 pm 08:51 pm 1 min 118 km 1
17 Valapattanam (VAPM) 08:59 pm 09:00 pm 1 min 125 km 1
18 Kannur (CAN) 09:20 pm 09:25 pm 5 min 132 km 1
19 Thalassery (TLY) 09:44 pm 09:45 pm 1 min 153 km 1
20 Mahe (MAHE) 09:54 pm 09:55 pm 1 min 162 km 1
21 Vadakara (BDJ) 10:06 pm 10:07 pm 1 min 175 km 1
22 Quilandy (QLD) 10:27 pm 10:28 pm 1 min 197 km 1
23 Kozhikode (CLT) 11:05 pm 11:10 pm 5 min 221 km 1
24 Ferok (FK) 11:24 pm 11:25 pm 1 min 231 km 1
25 Parpanangadi (PGI) 11:42 pm 11:43 pm 1 min 246 km 1
26 Tanur (TA) 11:52 pm 11:53 pm 1 min 254 km 1
27 Tirur (TIR) 12:04 am 12:05 am 1 min 262 km 2
28 Kuttippuram (KTU) 12:24 am 12:25 am 1 min 277 km 2
29 Pattambi (PTB) 12:39 am 12:40 am 1 min 296 km 2
30 Shoranur Jn (SRR) 01:20 am 01:30 am 10 min 307 km 2
31 Thrissur (TCR) 02:07 am 02:10 am 3 min 340 km 2
32 Irinjalakuda (IJK) 02:29 am 02:30 am 1 min 364 km 2
33 Chalakkudi (CKI) 02:39 am 02:40 am 1 min 370 km 2
34 Angamaly (AFK) 02:54 am 02:55 am 1 min 385 km 2
35 Aluva (AWY) 03:07 am 03:10 am 3 min 394 km 2
37 Piravam Road (PVRD) 04:14 am 04:15 am 1 min 443 km 2
38 Kottayam (KTYM) 04:55 am 05:00 am 5 min 474 km 2
39 Changanassery (CGY) 05:19 am 05:20 am 1 min 491 km 2
40 Thiruvalla (TRVL) 05:29 am 05:30 am 1 min 499 km 2
41 Chengannur (CNGR) 05:39 am 05:40 am 1 min 508 km 2
42 Mavelikara (MVLK) 05:53 am 05:55 am 2 min 521 km 2
43 Kayankulam Jn (KYJ) 06:08 am 06:10 am 2 min 529 km 2
44 Karunagapalli (KPY) 06:27 am 06:28 am 1 min 542 km 2
45 Sasthankotta (STKT) 06:37 am 06:38 am 1 min 550 km 2
46 Kollam (QLN) 07:15 am 07:20 am 5 min 569 km 2
47 Paravur (PVU) 07:34 am 07:35 am 1 min 582 km 2
48 Varkala (VAK) 07:46 am 07:47 am 1 min 593 km 2
49 Kadakavur (KVU) 07:56 am 07:57 am 1 min 602 km 2
50 Chirayinkil (CRY) 08:01 am 08:02 am 1 min 605 km 2
51 Murukkampuzha (MQU) 08:14 am 08:15 am 1 min 613 km 2
52 Kazhakuttam (KZK) 08:24 am 08:25 am 1 min 621 km 2
53 Trivandrum Pett (TVP) 08:44 am 08:45 am 1 min 631 km 2
54 Trivandrum (TVC) 09:05 am ends Ends 634 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Best Honeymoon Package Near Delhi
 
Best Time For Honeymoon In Nainitaal
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages
 
Darjeeling Tour Package From Delhi
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages In Gangtok 7 Days With Prices
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More