Ltt Shalimar Ex 18029 Schedule, Route, Map - Lokmanyatilak T to Shalimar train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Ltt Shalimar Ex (18029)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

38h 20m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) starts 09:55 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Thane (TNA) 10:18 pm 10:20 pm 2 min 18 km 1
3 Kalyan (KYN) 10:40 pm 10:45 pm 5 min 38 km 1
4 Kasara (KSRA) 11:53 pm 11:55 pm 2 min 105 km 1
5 Igatpuri (IGP) 12:33 am 12:35 am 2 min 121 km 2
6 Devlali (DVL) 01:18 am 01:20 am 2 min 166 km 2
7 Nasik (NK) 01:33 am 01:35 am 2 min 172 km 2
8 Lasalgaon (LS) 02:13 am 02:15 am 2 min 220 km 2
9 Manmad (MMR) 02:47 am 02:50 am 3 min 245 km 2
10 Nandgaon (NGN) 03:08 am 03:10 am 2 min 270 km 2
11 Chalisgaon (CSN) 03:38 am 03:40 am 2 min 312 km 2
12 Pachora Jn (PC) 04:08 am 04:10 am 2 min 357 km 2
13 Jalgaon (JL) 04:43 am 04:45 am 2 min 405 km 2
14 Bhusaval (BSL) 05:10 am 05:20 am 10 min 429 km 2
15 Varangaon (VNA) 05:38 am 05:40 am 2 min 441 km 2
16 Bodwad (BDWD) 05:58 am 06:00 am 2 min 460 km 2
17 Malkapur (MKU) 06:16 am 06:18 am 2 min 479 km 2
18 Nandura (NN) 06:38 am 06:40 am 2 min 507 km 2
19 Jalamb Jn (JM) 06:53 am 06:55 am 2 min 519 km 2
20 Shegaon (SEG) 07:08 am 07:10 am 2 min 532 km 2
21 Paras (PS) 07:23 am 07:25 am 2 min 549 km 2
22 Akola (AK) 07:50 am 07:55 am 5 min 569 km 2
23 Murtajapur (MZR) 08:38 am 08:40 am 2 min 607 km 2
24 Badnera Jn (BD) 09:50 am 09:55 am 5 min 648 km 2
25 Chandur (CND) 10:15 am 10:17 am 2 min 677 km 2
26 Dhamangaon (DMN) 10:30 am 10:32 am 2 min 694 km 2
27 Pulgaon Jn (PLO) 10:48 am 10:50 am 2 min 714 km 2
28 Wardha (WR) 11:25 am 11:30 am 5 min 743 km 2
29 Sevagram (SEGM) 11:34 am 11:36 am 2 min 746 km 2
30 Sindi (SNI) 11:58 am 12:00 pm 2 min 776 km 2
31 Ajni (AJNI) 12:31 pm 12:33 pm 2 min 819 km 2
32 Nagpur (NGP) 01:10 pm 01:30 pm 20 min 822 km 2
33 Itwari (ITR) 01:40 pm 01:42 pm 2 min 826 km 2
34 Kamptee (KP) 02:00 pm 02:02 pm 2 min 837 km 2
35 Bhandara (BRD) 02:32 pm 02:34 pm 2 min 885 km 2
36 Tumsar Road (TMR) 02:48 pm 02:50 pm 2 min 903 km 2
37 Tirora (TRO) 03:05 pm 03:07 pm 2 min 923 km 2
38 Gondia (G) 03:45 pm 03:55 pm 10 min 952 km 2
39 Amgaon (AGN) 04:10 pm 04:12 pm 2 min 975 km 2
40 Salekasa (SKS) 04:23 pm 04:25 pm 2 min 990 km 2
41 Dongargarh (DGG) 04:59 pm 05:01 pm 2 min 1,026 km 2
42 Rajnandgaon (RJN) 05:24 pm 05:26 pm 2 min 1,057 km 2
43 Durg (DURG) 06:25 pm 06:35 pm 10 min 1,086 km 2
44 Bhilainagar (BQR) 06:41 pm 06:43 pm 2 min 1,090 km 2
45 Bhilai Pwr Hs (BPHB) 06:49 pm 06:51 pm 2 min 1,095 km 2
46 Bhilai (BIA) 06:57 pm 06:59 pm 2 min 1,100 km 2
47 Devbaloda Chrda (DBEC) 07:04 pm 07:06 pm 2 min 1,103 km 2
48 Raipur (R) 07:25 pm 07:35 pm 10 min 1,123 km 2
49 Tilda (TLD) 08:03 pm 08:05 pm 2 min 1,161 km 2
50 Bhatapara (BYT) 08:26 pm 08:28 pm 2 min 1,187 km 2
51 Belha (BYL) 08:53 pm 08:55 pm 2 min 1,217 km 2
52 Bilaspur (BSP) 10:05 pm 10:25 pm 20 min 1,233 km 2
53 Akaltara (AKT) 10:46 pm 10:48 pm 2 min 1,260 km 2
54 Naila (NIA) 11:01 pm 11:03 pm 2 min 1,275 km 2
55 Champa (CPH) 11:15 pm 11:20 pm 5 min 1,286 km 2
56 Sakti (SKT) 11:38 pm 11:40 pm 2 min 1,316 km 2
57 Kharsia (KHS) 11:53 pm 11:55 pm 2 min 1,332 km 2
58 Raigarh (RIG) 12:17 am 12:19 am 2 min 1,366 km 3
59 Belpahar (BPH) 12:58 am 01:00 am 2 min 1,417 km 3
60 Brajrajnagar (BRJN) 01:08 am 01:10 am 2 min 1,426 km 3
61 Jharsuguda Jn (JSG) 02:00 am 02:05 am 5 min 1,439 km 3
62 Bamra (BMB) 02:33 am 02:35 am 2 min 1,476 km 3
63 Raj Gangpur (GP) 03:02 am 03:04 am 2 min 1,510 km 3
64 Rourkela (ROU) 03:32 am 03:42 am 10 min 1,540 km 3
65 Bondamunda (BNDM) 03:46 am 03:48 am 2 min 1,548 km 3
66 Manoharpur (MOU) 04:16 am 04:18 am 2 min 1,580 km 3
67 Goilkera (GOL) 04:44 am 04:46 am 2 min 1,608 km 3
68 Sonua (SWR) 04:58 am 05:00 am 2 min 1,620 km 3
69 Chakradharpur (CKP) 05:28 am 05:35 am 7 min 1,641 km 3
70 Rajkharsawan Jn (RKSN) 05:53 am 05:54 am 1 min 1,662 km 3
71 Sini Jn (SINI) 06:06 am 06:08 am 2 min 1,677 km 3
73 Rakha Mines (RHE) 07:31 am 07:33 am 2 min 1,723 km 3
74 Galudih (GUD) 07:41 am 07:43 am 2 min 1,730 km 3
75 Ghatsila (GTS) 07:53 am 07:55 am 2 min 1,740 km 3
76 Chakulia (CKU) 08:17 am 08:19 am 2 min 1,770 km 3
77 Jhargram (JGM) 08:40 am 08:42 am 2 min 1,800 km 3
78 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 09:20 am 09:30 am 10 min 1,838 km 3
79 Panskura (PKU) 10:08 am 10:10 am 2 min 1,882 km 3
80 Mecheda (MCA) 10:28 am 10:30 am 2 min 1,895 km 3
81 Ulubaria (ULB) 11:01 am 11:03 am 2 min 1,921 km 3
82 Santragachi Jn (SRC) 11:41 am 11:43 am 2 min 1,946 km 3
83 Shalimar (SHM) 12:15 pm ends Ends 1,951 km 3

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag packages from Hyderabad
 
Bihar packages from Kolkata
 
Bihar tour packages from Mumbai
 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Leh tour packages from Chennai
 
Madhya Pradesh packages from Bangalore
 
Pahalgam packages from Pune
 
Srinagar packages from Pune
 
gangtok tour packages
 
hotels in Gwalior
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:1112:Ltt Shalimar Ex:Train