Lohit Express 15651 Schedule, Route, Map - Guwahati to Jammu train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Lohit Express (15651)

Print
     

Service Days:

Monday

Classes:

AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

47h 10m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Guwahati (GHY) starts 01:15 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Kamakhya (KYQ) 01:32 pm 01:33 pm 1 min 7 km 1
3 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 02:10 pm 02:20 pm 10 min 48 km 1
4 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 04:35 pm 04:45 pm 10 min 157 km 1
5 New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 06:05 pm 06:10 pm 5 min 264 km 1
6 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 06:40 pm 06:45 pm 5 min 283 km 1
7 Dhupguri (DQG) 07:30 pm 07:35 pm 5 min 343 km 1
8 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 09:25 pm 09:40 pm 15 min 409 km 1
9 Kishanganj (KNE) 10:46 pm 10:51 pm 5 min 496 km 1
10 Katihar (KIR) 01:15 am 01:30 am 15 min 592 km 2
11 Naugachia (NNA) 02:26 am 02:27 am 1 min 649 km 2
12 Mansi Jn (MNE) 03:18 am 03:19 am 1 min 707 km 2
13 Khagaria Jn (KGG) 03:30 am 03:31 am 1 min 716 km 2
14 Begu Sarai (BGS) 04:04 am 04:05 am 1 min 756 km 2
15 Barauni Jn (BJU) 04:50 am 05:00 am 10 min 772 km 2
16 Mohiuddinnagar (MOG) 05:37 am 05:38 am 1 min 809 km 2
17 Shahpur Patoree (SPP) 06:09 am 06:10 am 1 min 821 km 2
18 Mehnar Road (MNO) 06:29 am 06:30 am 1 min 829 km 2
19 Desari (DES) 06:57 am 06:58 am 1 min 839 km 2
20 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 07:51 am 07:52 am 1 min 859 km 2
21 Sonpur (SEE) 08:07 am 08:12 am 5 min 865 km 2
22 Chhapra (CPR) 09:35 am 09:45 am 10 min 919 km 2
23 Siwan Jn (SV) 10:35 am 10:40 am 5 min 979 km 2
24 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 11:25 am 11:30 am 5 min 1,028 km 2
25 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 11:49 am 11:50 am 1 min 1,049 km 2
26 Gorakhpur (GKP) 01:45 pm 02:05 pm 20 min 1,098 km 2
27 Basti (BST) 03:15 pm 03:20 pm 5 min 1,163 km 2
28 Gonda Jn (GD) 04:30 pm 04:45 pm 15 min 1,252 km 2
29 Lucknow (LKO) 07:30 pm 07:40 pm 10 min 1,374 km 2
30 Hardoi (HRI) 09:14 pm 09:15 pm 1 min 1,476 km 2
31 Bareilly (BE) 11:15 pm 11:20 pm 5 min 1,610 km 2
32 Moradabad (MB) 12:55 am 01:05 am 10 min 1,700 km 3
33 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 02:56 am 02:58 am 2 min 1,840 km 3
34 Roorkee (RK) 03:19 am 03:20 am 1 min 1,858 km 3
35 Saharanpur (SRE) 04:05 am 04:15 am 10 min 1,893 km 3
36 Jagadhri (JUD) 04:42 am 04:43 am 1 min 1,923 km 3
37 Ambala Cant Jn (UMB) 05:35 am 05:43 am 8 min 1,974 km 3
38 Ludhiana (LDH) 07:26 am 07:36 am 10 min 2,088 km 3
39 Jalandhar Cant (JRC) 08:30 am 08:35 am 5 min 2,140 km 3
40 Chakki Bank (CHKB) 10:10 am 10:20 am 10 min 2,253 km 3
41 Kathua (KTHU) 11:05 am 11:06 am 1 min 2,276 km 3
42 Jammu (JAT) 12:25 pm ends Ends 2,352 km 3

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Bikaner honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Kalimpong packages from Chennai
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kumarakom packages from Mumbai
 
Munnar packages from Kolkata
 
Nainital tour packages from Chennai
 
Panchgani tour package from Chennai
 
Sikkim packages from Bangalore
 
Srinagar packages from Kolkata
 
hotels in Digha
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:881:Lohit Express:Train