Ljn Bju Exp 15204 Schedule, Route, Map - Lucknow Ne to Barauni Jn train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Ljn Bju Exp (15204)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

17h 30m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Lucknow Ne (LJN) starts 03:00 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Lucknow City (LC) 03:15 pm 03:17 pm 2 min 6 km 1
3 Badshahnagar (BNZ) 03:43 pm 03:45 pm 2 min 12 km 1
4 Gomati Nagar (GTNR) 03:56 pm 03:58 pm 2 min 16 km 1
5 Barabanki (BBK) 04:30 pm 04:32 pm 2 min 37 km 1
6 Burhwal (BUW) 05:02 pm 05:04 pm 2 min 64 km 1
7 Jarwal Road (JLD) 05:35 pm 05:37 pm 2 min 80 km 1
8 Colonelganj (CLJ) 05:53 pm 05:55 pm 2 min 97 km 1
9 Gonda Jn (GD) 06:25 pm 06:40 pm 15 min 125 km 1
10 Mankapur Jn (MUR) 07:02 pm 07:04 pm 2 min 153 km 1
11 Maskanwa (MSW) 07:16 pm 07:18 pm 2 min 168 km 1
12 Babhnan (BV) 07:34 pm 07:36 pm 2 min 184 km 1
13 Basti (BST) 08:03 pm 08:08 pm 5 min 214 km 1
14 Munderwa (MND) 08:22 pm 08:24 pm 2 min 229 km 1
15 Khalilabad (KLD) 08:38 pm 08:40 pm 2 min 244 km 1
16 Maghar (MHH) 08:51 pm 08:53 pm 2 min 253 km 1
17 Sahjanwa (SWA) 09:08 pm 09:10 pm 2 min 261 km 1
18 Gorakhpur (GKP) 10:00 pm 10:15 pm 15 min 279 km 1
19 Gorakhpur Cant (GKC) 10:23 pm 10:25 pm 2 min 282 km 1
20 Chauri Chaura (CC) 10:43 pm 10:45 pm 2 min 303 km 1
21 Gauri Bazar (GB) 10:56 pm 10:58 pm 2 min 313 km 1
22 Deoria Sadar (DEOS) 11:12 pm 11:14 pm 2 min 328 km 1
23 Bhatni Jn (BTT) 11:45 pm 11:50 pm 5 min 349 km 1
24 Bhatpar Rani (BHTR) 12:01 am 12:03 am 2 min 362 km 2
25 Mairwa (MW) 12:18 am 12:20 am 2 min 377 km 2
26 Siwan Jn (SV) 12:45 am 12:55 am 10 min 398 km 2
27 Chhapra (CPR) 02:35 am 02:50 am 15 min 459 km 2
28 Dighwara (DGA) 03:24 am 03:26 am 2 min 489 km 2
29 Sonpur (SEE) 03:50 am 03:55 am 5 min 512 km 2
30 Hajipur Jn (HJP) 04:03 am 04:05 am 2 min 518 km 2
31 Muzaffarpur (MFP) 05:00 am 05:15 am 15 min 572 km 2
32 Dholi (DOL) 05:33 am 05:35 am 2 min 597 km 2
33 Khudiram B Pusa (KRBP) 05:47 am 05:49 am 2 min 610 km 2
34 Samastipur (SPJ) 06:25 am 06:35 am 10 min 623 km 2
35 Dalsingh Sarai (DSS) 06:58 am 07:00 am 2 min 647 km 2
36 Bachwara Jn (BCA) 07:13 am 07:15 am 2 min 658 km 2
37 Barauni Jn (BJU) 08:30 am ends Ends 674 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bikaner packages from Pune
 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kalimpong packages from Kolkata
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Kovalam packages from Mumbai
 
Lakshadweep packages from Kolkata
 
Panchgani hotels bookings
 
Tamil Nadu packages from Pune
 
cheap packages to kerala
 
delhi holiday packages
 
honeymoon packages to andaman from chennai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:1541:Ljn Bju Exp:Train