Lgl Sdah Pass 53172 Schedule, Route, Map - Lalgola to Sealdah train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Lgl Sdah Pass (53172)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

First Class (FC), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

7h 10m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Lalgola (LGL) starts 09:20 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Krishnapur (KRP) 09:24 pm 09:39 pm 15 min 2 km 1
3 Pirtala (PRTL) 09:44 pm 09:45 pm 1 min 8 km 1
4 Bhagwangola (BQG) 09:51 pm 09:52 pm 1 min 12 km 1
5 Jiaganj (JJG) 10:14 pm 10:15 pm 1 min 23 km 1
6 Murshidabad (MBB) 10:31 pm 10:33 pm 2 min 31 km 1
7 Cossimbazar (CSZ) 10:39 pm 10:40 pm 1 min 38 km 1
8 Berhampore Crt (BPC) 10:47 pm 10:52 pm 5 min 42 km 1
9 Saragchni (SGV) 10:57 pm 10:58 pm 1 min 50 km 1
10 Bhabta (BFT) 11:04 pm 11:05 pm 1 min 54 km 1
11 Beldanga (BEB) 11:12 pm 11:20 pm 8 min 60 km 1
12 Rejinagar (REJ) 11:34 pm 11:35 pm 1 min 69 km 1
13 Plassey (PLY) 11:48 pm 11:49 pm 1 min 78 km 1
14 Pagla Chandi (PCX) 11:56 pm 11:57 pm 1 min 84 km 1
15 Debagram (DEB) 12:03 am 12:04 am 1 min 88 km 2
16 Sonadanga (SVH) 12:12 am 12:13 am 1 min 96 km 2
17 Bethuadahari (BTY) 12:18 am 12:19 am 1 min 100 km 2
18 Muragacha (MGM) 12:29 am 12:30 am 1 min 110 km 2
19 Dhubulia (DHU) 12:36 am 12:37 am 1 min 116 km 2
20 Krishngr Cty Jn (KNJ) 01:06 am 01:12 am 6 min 128 km 2
21 Badkulla (BDZ) 01:22 am 01:23 am 1 min 138 km 2
22 Taherpur (THP) 01:29 am 01:30 am 1 min 143 km 2
23 Birnagar (BIJ) 01:35 am 01:36 am 1 min 146 km 2
24 Ranaghat Jn (RHA) 02:10 am 02:18 am 8 min 154 km 2
25 Chakdaha (CDH) 02:29 am 02:30 am 1 min 166 km 2
26 Simurali (SMX) 02:35 am 02:36 am 1 min 170 km 2
27 Madanpur (MPJ) 02:41 am 02:42 am 1 min 175 km 2
28 Kalyani (KYI) 02:48 am 02:49 am 1 min 179 km 2
29 Kanchrapara (KPA) 02:54 am 02:58 am 4 min 182 km 2
30 Halisahar (HLR) 03:03 am 03:04 am 1 min 186 km 2
31 Naihati Jn (NH) 03:15 am 03:20 am 5 min 190 km 2
32 Barrackpore (BP) 03:37 am 03:38 am 1 min 205 km 2
33 Sodpur (SEP) 03:49 am 03:50 am 1 min 212 km 2
34 Belgharia (BLH) 03:56 am 03:57 am 1 min 216 km 2
35 Dum Dum (DDJ) 04:09 am 04:10 am 1 min 221 km 2
36 Sealdah (SDAH) 04:30 am ends Ends 227 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
 
Assam tour packages from Mumbai
 
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Bharatpur packages from Pune
 
Jharkhand tour packages from Mumbai
 
Jodhpur packages from Kolkata
 
Kalimpong packages from Delhi
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Mizoram packages from Kolkata
 
hotels in Calcutta
 
kumarakom honeymoon package
 
tour packages bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:1547:Lgl Sdah Pass:Train