Karnataka Exp 12628 Schedule, Route, Map - Delhi to Bangalore train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Karnataka Exp (12628)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

AC 1st Class (1A), AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

40h 25m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Delhi (NDLS) starts 09:15 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Mathura (MTJ) 11:08 pm 11:10 pm 2 min 141 km 1
3 Agra (AGC) 12:02 am 12:05 am 3 min 195 km 2
4 Gwalior (GWL) 01:31 am 01:34 am 3 min 313 km 2
5 Jhansi (JHS) 02:54 am 03:06 am 12 min 410 km 2
6 Bina Jn (BINA) 05:05 am 05:07 am 2 min 563 km 2
7 Bhopal (BPL) 06:55 am 07:00 am 5 min 701 km 2
8 Itarsi (ET) 08:30 am 08:35 am 5 min 793 km 2
9 Khandwa (KNW) 11:10 am 11:15 am 5 min 976 km 2
11 Bhusaval (BSL) 12:55 pm 01:05 pm 10 min 1,100 km 2
12 Jalgaon (JL) 01:28 pm 01:30 pm 2 min 1,124 km 2
13 Manmad (MMR) 03:35 pm 03:40 pm 5 min 1,284 km 2
14 Kopargaon (KPG) 04:43 pm 04:45 pm 2 min 1,326 km 2
15 Belapur (BAP) 05:23 pm 05:25 pm 2 min 1,370 km 2
16 Ahmad Nagar (ANG) 06:27 pm 06:30 pm 3 min 1,437 km 2
17 Daund Jn (DD) 08:10 pm 08:20 pm 10 min 1,520 km 2
18 Kurduvadi (KWV) 10:08 pm 10:10 pm 2 min 1,630 km 2
19 Solapur (SUR) 12:01 am 12:10 am 9 min 1,708 km 3
20 Gulbarga (GR) 01:58 am 02:00 am 2 min 1,821 km 3
21 Wadi (WADI) 02:55 am 03:00 am 5 min 1,858 km 3
22 Raichur (RC) 04:18 am 04:20 am 2 min 1,965 km 3
23 Mantralayam (MALM) 05:08 am 05:10 am 2 min 1,994 km 3
24 Adoni (AD) 05:38 am 05:40 am 2 min 2,035 km 3
25 Guntakal (GTL) 06:40 am 06:55 am 15 min 2,086 km 3
26 Gooty (GY) 07:23 am 07:25 am 2 min 2,115 km 3
27 Ananthapur (ATP) 08:18 am 08:20 am 2 min 2,172 km 3
28 Dharmavaram (DMM) 09:20 am 09:25 am 5 min 2,205 km 3
29 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) 10:05 am 10:10 am 5 min 2,238 km 3
30 Hindupur (HUP) 11:03 am 11:05 am 2 min 2,296 km 3
31 Yelahanka (YNK) 12:13 pm 12:15 pm 2 min 2,379 km 3
32 Bangalore Cant (BNC) 01:08 pm 01:10 pm 2 min 2,402 km 3
33 Bangalore (SBC) 01:40 pm ends Ends 2,406 km 3

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora packages from Pune
 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Hotels in Pune
 
Hyderabad city tour packages
 
Jodhpur packages from Kolkata
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Lakshadweep packages from Pune
 
Maharashtra packages from Chennai
 
Srinagar packages from Pune
 
Wayanad packages from Kolkata
 
dalhousie package
 
hotels in Jodhpur
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:371:Karnataka Exp:Train