Kanyakumari Exp 12633 Schedule, Route, Map - Chennai Egmore to Kanyakumari train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Kanyakumari Exp (12633)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

AC 1st Class (1A), AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

13h 20m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Chennai Egmore (MS) starts 05:30 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Tambaram (TBM) 05:53 pm 05:55 pm 2 min 25 km 1
3 Chengalpattu (CGL) 06:23 pm 06:25 pm 2 min 56 km 1
4 Melmaruvattur (MLMR) 06:53 pm 06:55 pm 2 min 92 km 1
5 Tindivanam (TMV) 07:18 pm 07:20 pm 2 min 122 km 1
6 Villupuram (VM) 08:10 pm 08:15 pm 5 min 159 km 1
7 Vridhachalam Jn (VRI) 08:55 pm 08:57 pm 2 min 213 km 1
8 Tiruchy (TPJ) 11:00 pm 11:05 pm 5 min 336 km 1
9 Dindigul (DG) 12:40 am 12:45 am 5 min 431 km 2
10 Madurai (MDU) 01:50 am 01:55 am 5 min 497 km 2
11 Virudhnagar (VPT) 02:38 am 02:40 am 2 min 540 km 2
12 Satur (SRT) 02:58 am 03:00 am 2 min 567 km 2
13 Kovilpatti (CVP) 03:20 am 03:22 am 2 min 588 km 2
14 Tirunelveli (TEN) 04:50 am 04:55 am 5 min 653 km 2
15 Valliyur (VLY) 05:31 am 05:33 am 2 min 695 km 2
16 Nagercoil (NCJ) 06:10 am 06:15 am 5 min 727 km 2
17 Kanyakumari (CAPE) 06:50 am ends Ends 742 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alchi packages from Kolkata
 
Alleppey packages from Chennai
 
Assam packages from Kolkata
 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Dadra honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Kodaikanal Tour Packages
 
Pahalgam packages from Kolkata
 
Resorts in Bangalore
 
Thekkady tour packages from Chennai
 
honeymoon packages in mysore
 
pahalgam tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:375:Kanyakumari Exp:Train