Kannur Exp 16517 Schedule, Route, Map - Yesvantpur Jn to Kannur train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Kannur Exp (16517)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

15h

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) starts 08:35 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Bangalore (SBC) 08:50 pm 08:55 pm 5 min 6 km 1
3 Kengeri (KGI) 09:14 pm 09:15 pm 1 min 18 km 1
4 Mandya (MYA) 10:19 pm 10:20 pm 1 min 99 km 1
5 Mysore (MYS) 11:30 pm 11:45 pm 15 min 144 km 1
6 Krishanrajanaga (KRNR) 12:19 am 12:20 am 1 min 179 km 2
7 Hole Narsipur (HLN) 01:07 am 01:08 am 1 min 233 km 2
8 Hassan (HAS) 01:35 am 01:40 am 5 min 265 km 2
9 Sakleshpur (SKLR) 02:45 am 02:50 am 5 min 307 km 2
10 Subrahmanya Road (SBHR) 05:30 am 05:35 am 5 min 417 km 2
11 Kabakaputtur (KBPR) 06:38 am 06:40 am 2 min 459 km 2
12 Bantwala (BNTL) 07:09 am 07:10 am 1 min 484 km 2
13 Mangalore (MAJN) 08:09 am 08:10 am 1 min 503 km 2
14 Mangalore Cntl (MAQ) 08:40 am 09:00 am 20 min 509 km 2
15 Kasaragod (KGQ) 09:49 am 09:50 am 1 min 554 km 2
16 Kanhangad (KZE) 10:09 am 10:10 am 1 min 577 km 2
17 Payyanur (PAY) 10:39 am 10:40 am 1 min 607 km 2
18 Kannur (CAN) 11:35 am ends Ends 640 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alchi packages from Chennai
 
Bharatpur packages from Hyderabad
 
Bikaner honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Chikmagalur resorts bookings
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kovalam honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Lonavala package from Kolkata
 
Pangong packages from Kolkata
 
Rajasthan packages from Bangalore
 
Tripura tour packages from Mumbai
 
package tours from delhi
 
places around Pune
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:992:Kannur Exp:Train