Kamrup Express 15959 Schedule, Route, Map - Howrah to Dibrugarh train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Kamrup Express (15959)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

36h 10m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Howrah (HWH) starts 05:35 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Bandel Jn (BDC) 06:25 pm 06:30 pm 5 min 40 km 1
3 Ambika Kalna (ABKA) 07:11 pm 07:12 pm 1 min 82 km 1
4 Navadvipa (NDAE) 07:41 pm 07:46 pm 5 min 105 km 1
5 Katwa (KWAE) 08:55 pm 09:00 pm 5 min 144 km 1
6 Salar (SALE) 09:17 pm 09:18 pm 1 min 162 km 1
7 Khagraghat Road (KGLE) 10:08 pm 10:09 pm 1 min 203 km 1
8 Azimganj Jn (AZ) 10:40 pm 10:45 pm 5 min 217 km 1
9 Jangipur Road (JRLE) 11:26 pm 11:27 pm 1 min 252 km 1
10 Nimtita (NILE) 11:55 pm 11:56 pm 1 min 272 km 1
11 Dhulian Ganga (DGLE) 12:15 am 12:16 am 1 min 282 km 2
12 New Farakka Jn (NFK) 12:45 am 12:50 am 5 min 297 km 2
13 Malda (MLDT) 01:40 am 02:00 am 20 min 331 km 2
14 Samsi (SM) 02:29 am 02:30 am 1 min 366 km 2
15 Harischandrpur (HCR) 02:48 am 02:49 am 1 min 386 km 2
16 Barsoi Jn (BOE) 03:23 am 03:25 am 2 min 419 km 2
17 Kishanganj (KNE) 04:20 am 04:25 am 5 min 477 km 2
18 Aluabari Road (AUB) 04:50 am 04:52 am 2 min 507 km 2
19 New Jalpaiguri (NJP) 06:15 am 06:30 am 15 min 564 km 2
20 Jalpaiguri Road (JPE) 07:09 am 07:10 am 1 min 597 km 2
21 New Maynaguri (NMX) 07:24 am 07:25 am 1 min 609 km 2
22 Dhupguri (DQG) 07:45 am 07:47 am 2 min 629 km 2
23 Falakata (FLK) 08:04 am 08:05 am 1 min 652 km 2
24 New Cooch Behar (NCB) 08:50 am 08:55 am 5 min 690 km 2
25 New Alipurdaur (NOQ) 09:15 am 09:20 am 5 min 708 km 2
26 Kamakhyaguri (KAMG) 09:53 am 09:54 am 1 min 729 km 2
27 Fakiragram Jn (FKM) 10:33 am 10:35 am 2 min 778 km 2
28 Kokrajhar (KOJ) 10:44 am 10:45 am 1 min 787 km 2
29 New Bongaigaon (NBQ) 11:40 am 11:50 am 10 min 815 km 2
30 Bongaigaon (BNGN) 11:55 am 11:56 am 1 min 818 km 2
31 Sorbhog Jn (SBE) 12:24 pm 12:25 pm 1 min 852 km 2
32 Barpeta (BPRD) 12:40 pm 12:41 pm 1 min 860 km 2
33 Pathsala (PBL) 01:02 pm 01:03 pm 1 min 881 km 2
34 Tihu (TIHU) 01:14 pm 01:15 pm 1 min 890 km 2
35 Nalbari (NLV) 01:32 pm 01:33 pm 1 min 908 km 2
36 Rangiya Jn (RNY) 02:05 pm 02:15 pm 10 min 925 km 2
37 Kamakhya (KYQ) 03:10 pm 03:15 pm 5 min 966 km 2
38 Guwahati (GHY) 03:45 pm 04:05 pm 20 min 972 km 2
39 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 05:50 pm 05:55 pm 5 min 1,063 km 2
40 Hojai (HJI) 06:51 pm 06:52 pm 1 min 1,108 km 2
41 Lanka (LKA) 07:12 pm 07:13 pm 1 min 1,122 km 2
42 Lumding Jn (LMG) 08:00 pm 08:15 pm 15 min 1,153 km 2
43 Diphu (DPU) 08:49 pm 08:50 pm 1 min 1,184 km 2
44 Dimapur (DMV) 09:30 pm 09:45 pm 15 min 1,222 km 2
45 Sarupathar (SZR) 10:15 pm 10:16 pm 1 min 1,258 km 2
46 Barpathar (BXP) 10:28 pm 10:29 pm 1 min 1,267 km 2
47 Furkating Jn (FKG) 11:40 pm 11:45 pm 5 min 1,292 km 2
48 Mariani Jn (MXN) 01:00 am 01:10 am 10 min 1,330 km 3
49 Amguri (AGI) 01:35 am 01:36 am 1 min 1,358 km 3
50 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 02:05 am 02:10 am 5 min 1,384 km 3
51 Bhojo (BOJ) 02:39 am 02:40 am 1 min 1,418 km 3
52 Namrup (NAM) 03:09 am 03:10 am 1 min 1,450 km 3
53 Naharkatiya (NHK) 03:27 am 03:28 am 1 min 1,461 km 3
54 Duliajan (DJG) 03:37 am 03:38 am 1 min 1,470 km 3
55 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 04:20 am 04:30 am 10 min 1,486 km 3
56 Dibrugarh (DBRG) 05:45 am ends Ends 1,528 km 3

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
 
Bangalore honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Book Munnar hotels online
 
Darjeeling honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Dehradun packages from Pune
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Madhya Pradesh packages from Pune
 
Mizoram packages from Chennai
 
Orissa packages from Kolkata
 
Sikkim tour packages from Mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:905:Kamrup Express:Train