Kakinada Psgr 57257 Schedule, Route, Map - Tirupati to Kakinada Port train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Kakinada Psgr (57257)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

19h 40m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Tirupati (TPTY) starts 01:05 am Starts 0 km 1
2 Renigunta (RU) 01:20 am 01:22 am 2 min 10 km 1
3 Yerpedu (YPD) 01:34 am 01:35 am 1 min 20 km 1
4 Srikalahasti (KHT) 01:47 am 01:48 am 1 min 33 km 1
5 Yellakaru (YLK) 02:01 am 02:02 am 1 min 46 km 1
6 Yataluru (YAL) 02:09 am 02:10 am 1 min 51 km 1
7 Venkatagiri (VKI) 02:14 am 02:15 am 1 min 58 km 1
8 Nidigallu (NDZ) 02:21 am 02:22 am 1 min 66 km 1
9 Vendodu (VDD) 02:27 am 02:28 am 1 min 74 km 1
10 Kondagunta (KQA) 02:39 am 02:40 am 1 min 84 km 1
11 Guduru (GDR) 03:45 am 04:00 am 15 min 93 km 1
12 Venkatachalam (VKT) 04:22 am 04:23 am 1 min 115 km 1
13 Vedayapalem (VDE) 04:32 am 04:33 am 1 min 125 km 1
14 Nellore (NLR) 04:44 am 04:46 am 2 min 132 km 1
15 Padugupadu (PGU) 04:53 am 04:54 am 1 min 136 km 1
16 Kodavaluru (KJJ) 05:02 am 05:03 am 1 min 143 km 1
17 Talamanchi (TMC) 05:09 am 05:10 am 1 min 148 km 1
18 Alluru Road (AXR) 05:21 am 05:22 am 1 min 159 km 1
19 Bitragunta (BTTR) 05:30 am 05:31 am 1 min 166 km 1
20 S Venkteswrpalm (SVPM) 05:41 am 05:42 am 1 min 170 km 1
21 Kavali (KVZ) 05:54 am 05:55 am 1 min 182 km 1
22 Tettu (TTU) 06:07 am 06:08 am 1 min 197 km 1
23 Ulavapadu (UPD) 06:19 am 06:20 am 1 min 210 km 1
24 Singarayakonda (SKM) 06:30 am 06:31 am 1 min 220 km 1
25 Tanguturu (TNR) 06:40 am 06:41 am 1 min 229 km 1
26 Surareddipalem (SDM) 06:51 am 06:52 am 1 min 238 km 1
27 Ongole (OGL) 07:23 am 07:25 am 2 min 248 km 1
28 Karavadi (KRV) 07:36 am 07:37 am 1 min 257 km 1
29 Ammanabrolu (ANB) 07:45 am 07:46 am 1 min 263 km 1
30 Uppugunduru (UGD) 07:57 am 07:58 am 1 min 270 km 1
31 Chinna Ganjam (CJM) 08:07 am 08:08 am 1 min 277 km 1
32 Kadavakuduru (KVDU) 08:14 am 08:15 am 1 min 281 km 1
33 Kotta Pndlpalli (KPLL) 08:20 am 08:21 am 1 min 286 km 1
34 Vetapalem (VTM) 08:26 am 08:27 am 1 min 289 km 1
35 Jandrapeta (JAQ) 08:33 am 08:34 am 1 min 294 km 1
36 Chirala (CLX) 08:39 am 08:40 am 1 min 297 km 1
37 Ipurupalem (IPPM) 08:46 am 08:47 am 1 min 301 km 1
38 Stuartpuram (SPF) 08:52 am 08:53 am 1 min 305 km 1
39 Bapatla (BPP) 09:00 am 09:01 am 1 min 312 km 1
40 Appikatla (APL) 09:12 am 09:13 am 1 min 321 km 1
41 Machavaram (MCVM) 09:21 am 09:22 am 1 min 328 km 1
42 Nidubrolu (NDO) 09:27 am 09:28 am 1 min 333 km 1
43 Modukuru (MDKU) 09:37 am 09:38 am 1 min 340 km 1
44 Tsunduru (TSR) 09:43 am 09:44 am 1 min 343 km 1
45 Tenali (TEL) 10:18 am 10:20 am 2 min 355 km 1
46 Kolakalur (KLX) 10:24 am 10:25 am 1 min 361 km 1
47 Duggirala (DIG) 10:30 am 10:31 am 1 min 364 km 1
48 Chiluvur (CLVR) 10:38 am 10:39 am 1 min 370 km 1
49 Peddavadiapudi (PVD) 10:44 am 10:45 am 1 min 374 km 1
50 Krishna Canal (KCC) 11:04 am 11:05 am 1 min 381 km 1
51 Vijayawada (BZA) 12:00 pm 12:30 pm 30 min 386 km 1
52 Mustabada (MBD) 12:50 pm 12:51 pm 1 min 399 km 1
53 Gannavaram (GWM) 12:59 pm 01:00 pm 1 min 406 km 1
54 Pedda Avutapale (PAVP) 01:07 pm 01:08 pm 1 min 411 km 1
55 Telaprolu (TOU) 01:15 pm 01:16 pm 1 min 417 km 1
56 Viravalli (VRVL) 01:21 pm 01:22 pm 1 min 420 km 1
57 Nuzvid (NZD) 01:29 pm 01:30 pm 1 min 427 km 1
58 Vatlur (VAT) 01:40 pm 01:41 pm 1 min 437 km 1
59 Powerpet (PRH) 01:48 pm 01:49 pm 1 min 444 km 1
60 Eluru (EE) 01:54 pm 01:55 pm 1 min 446 km 1
61 Denduluru (DEL) 02:05 pm 02:06 pm 1 min 455 km 1
62 Sitampet (STPT) 02:14 pm 02:15 pm 1 min 459 km 1
63 Bhimadolu (BMD) 02:21 pm 02:22 pm 1 min 465 km 1
64 Pulla (PUA) 02:30 pm 02:31 pm 1 min 471 km 1
65 Kaikoram (KKRM) 02:35 pm 02:36 pm 1 min 476 km 1
66 Chebrol (CEL) 02:41 pm 02:42 pm 1 min 479 km 1
67 Unguturu (VGT) 02:47 pm 02:48 pm 1 min 482 km 1
68 Badampudi (BPY) 02:53 pm 02:54 pm 1 min 488 km 1
69 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 03:03 pm 03:05 pm 2 min 493 km 1
70 Navabpalem (NBM) 03:19 pm 03:20 pm 1 min 502 km 1
71 Marampalli (MRPL) 03:29 pm 03:30 pm 1 min 506 km 1
72 Nidadavolu (NDD) 05:19 pm 05:20 pm 1 min 513 km 1
73 Brahmanagudem (BMGM) 05:24 pm 05:25 pm 1 min 517 km 1
74 Chagallu (CU) 05:30 pm 05:31 pm 1 min 522 km 1
75 Pasivedala (PSDA) 05:36 pm 05:37 pm 1 min 525 km 1
76 Kovvuru (KVR) 05:41 pm 05:43 pm 2 min 528 km 1
77 Godavari (GVN) 05:49 pm 05:51 pm 2 min 532 km 1
78 Rajahamundry (RJY) 06:15 pm 06:20 pm 5 min 536 km 1
79 Kadiyam (KYM) 06:31 pm 06:32 pm 1 min 546 km 1
80 Kesavaram (KSVM) 06:37 pm 06:38 pm 1 min 551 km 1
81 Dwarapudi (DWP) 06:43 pm 06:44 pm 1 min 555 km 1
82 Anaparthi (APT) 06:49 pm 06:50 pm 1 min 559 km 1
83 Balabhadrapuram (BBPM) 06:54 pm 06:55 pm 1 min 565 km 1
84 Bikkavolu (BVL) 07:00 pm 07:01 pm 1 min 569 km 1
85 Pedabramadvam (PBD) 07:06 pm 07:07 pm 1 min 574 km 1
86 Medapadu (MPU) 07:12 pm 07:13 pm 1 min 577 km 1
87 Gudaparti (GDPT) 07:18 pm 07:19 pm 1 min 581 km 1
88 Samalkot Jn (SLO) 07:33 pm 07:35 pm 2 min 586 km 1
89 Kakinada (CCT) 07:59 pm 08:00 pm 1 min 598 km 1
90 Kakinada Port (COA) 08:45 pm ends Ends 600 km 1

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Alchi packages from Chennai
 
Bangalore Honeymoon Packages from Goa
 
Best Rameswaram hotels
 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Karnataka packages from Chennai
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Ranthambore packages from Pune
 
Sarchu tour packages from Chennai
 
Uttaranchal packages from Kolkata
 
Uttaranchal packages from Pune
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:2358:Kakinada Psgr:Train