Inter City Exp 15603 Schedule, Route, Map - Kamakhya to Ledo train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Inter City Exp (15603)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

14h 15m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Kamakhya (KYQ) starts 07:45 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Guwahati (GHY) 08:00 pm 08:15 pm 15 min 7 km 1
3 Jagi Road (JID) 09:15 pm 09:16 pm 1 min 64 km 1
4 Chaparmukh Jn (CPK) 09:45 pm 09:47 pm 2 min 98 km 1
5 Kampur (KWM) 10:02 pm 10:03 pm 1 min 115 km 1
6 Hojai (HJI) 10:29 pm 10:30 pm 1 min 143 km 1
7 Lanka (LKA) 10:45 pm 10:46 pm 1 min 157 km 1
8 Lumding Jn (LMG) 11:45 pm 11:55 pm 10 min 188 km 1
9 Diphu (DPU) 12:37 am 12:38 am 1 min 219 km 2
10 Dimapur (DMV) 01:20 am 01:30 am 10 min 256 km 2
11 Bokajan (BXJ) 01:57 am 01:58 am 1 min 271 km 2
12 Sarupathar (SZR) 02:19 am 02:20 am 1 min 293 km 2
13 Furkating Jn (FKG) 03:20 am 03:30 am 10 min 326 km 2
14 Titabar (TTB) 04:01 am 04:02 am 1 min 352 km 2
15 Mariani Jn (MXN) 04:25 am 04:35 am 10 min 365 km 2
16 Amguri (AGI) 05:00 am 05:01 am 1 min 393 km 2
17 Simaluguri Jn (SLGR) 05:23 am 05:25 am 2 min 419 km 2
18 Lakswa (LXA) 05:38 am 05:39 am 1 min 432 km 2
19 Bhojo (BOJ) 05:58 am 05:59 am 1 min 453 km 2
20 Sapekhati (SPK) 06:13 am 06:14 am 1 min 467 km 2
21 Borhat (BFD) 06:27 am 06:28 am 1 min 480 km 2
22 Namrup (NAM) 06:38 am 06:39 am 1 min 485 km 2
23 Naharkatiya (NHK) 06:51 am 06:52 am 1 min 496 km 2
24 Duliajan (DJG) 07:09 am 07:10 am 1 min 505 km 2
25 New Tinsukia Jn (NTSK) 08:10 am 08:20 am 10 min 521 km 2
26 Tinsukia (TSK) 08:30 am 08:31 am 1 min 523 km 2
27 Makum Jn (MJN) 08:42 am 08:47 am 5 min 532 km 2
28 Digboi (DBY) 09:12 am 09:13 am 1 min 557 km 2
29 Margherita (MRG) 09:32 am 09:33 am 1 min 571 km 2
30 Ledo (LEDO) 10:00 am ends Ends 578 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag packages from Hyderabad
 
Alleppey honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Bihar packages from Kolkata
 
Bihar tour packages from Mumbai
 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Leh tour packages from Chennai
 
Madhya Pradesh packages from Bangalore
 
Pahalgam packages from Pune
 
Srinagar packages from Pune
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:862:Inter City Exp:Train