Howrah Exp 12572 Schedule, Route, Map - Sai P Nilayam to Howrah train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Howrah Exp (12572)

Print
     

Service Days:

Friday

Classes:

AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

31h

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Sai P Nilayam (SSPN) starts 07:50 am Starts 0 km 1
2 Dharmavaram (DMM) 08:25 am 08:27 am 2 min 33 km 1
3 Ananthapur (ATP) 09:04 am 09:05 am 1 min 67 km 1
4 Gooty (GY) 10:04 am 10:05 am 1 min 124 km 1
5 Dhone (DHNE) 11:05 am 11:07 am 2 min 179 km 1
6 Nandyal (NDL) 12:35 pm 12:37 pm 2 min 255 km 1
7 Markapur Road (MRK) 02:30 pm 02:31 pm 1 min 368 km 1
8 Narsaraopet (NRT) 04:00 pm 04:01 pm 1 min 467 km 1
9 Guntur (GNT) 05:25 pm 05:30 pm 5 min 512 km 1
10 Vijayawada (BZA) 06:45 pm 07:05 pm 20 min 544 km 1
11 Duvvada (DVD) 12:09 am 12:10 am 1 min 877 km 2
12 Brahmapur (BAM) 04:30 am 04:32 am 2 min 1,158 km 2
13 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 07:35 am 07:40 am 5 min 1,324 km 2
14 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 12:35 pm 12:40 pm 5 min 1,647 km 2
15 Howrah (HWH) 02:50 pm ends Ends 1,763 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Jaipur honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Agra packages from Chennai
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Dalhousie packages from Pune
 
Gangtok packages from Kolkata
 
Katra packages from Delhi
 
Kerala tour packages
 
Matheran packages from Delhi
 
ahmedabad to goa tour packages
 
honeymoon packages karnataka
 
leh ladakh tour packages cost
 
mahabaleshwar honeymoon package from pune
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:2405:Howrah Exp:Train