Himalyan Queen 52456 Schedule, Route, Map - Shimla to Kalka train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Himalyan Queen (52456)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

AC Chair Car (CC)

Duration:

5h 40m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Shimla (SML) starts 10:30 am Starts 0 km 1
2 Summer Hill (SHZ) 10:40 am 10:50 am 10 min 3 km 1
3 Jutogh (JTO) 11:01 am 11:02 am 1 min 7 km 1
4 Taradevi (TVI) 11:20 am 11:21 am 1 min 11 km 1
5 Shoghi (SGS) 11:40 am 11:41 am 1 min 18 km 1
6 Kandaghat (KDZ) 12:35 pm 12:37 pm 2 min 38 km 1
7 Salogra (SLR) 12:53 pm 12:54 pm 1 min 43 km 1
8 Solan (SOL) 01:12 pm 01:14 pm 2 min 50 km 1
9 Barog (BOF) 01:30 pm 01:40 pm 10 min 54 km 1
10 Dharampur (DMP) 02:23 pm 02:33 pm 10 min 63 km 1
11 Kalka (KLK) 04:10 pm ends Ends 96 km 1

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey honeymoon packages
 
Almora packages from Chennai
 
Andhra Pradesh packages from Delhi
 
Arunachal Pradesh packages from Kolkata
 
Arunachal Pradesh tour packages from Chennai
 
Coorg packages from Pune
 
Gangtok packages from Kolkata
 
Hotels in Pune
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Katra honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Manipur packages from Kolkata
 
Tamil Nadu packages from Pune
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:1434:Himalyan Queen:Train