Gondwana Expres 12409 Schedule, Route, Map - Raigarh to H Nizamuddin train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Gondwana Expres (12409)

Print
     

Service Days:

Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday, Saturday

Classes:

AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

27h 55m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Raigarh (RIG) starts 03:30 am Starts 0 km 1
2 Kharsia (KHS) 03:53 am 03:54 am 1 min 34 km 1
3 Champa (CPH) 04:27 am 04:32 am 5 min 80 km 1
4 Akaltara (AKT) 04:51 am 04:52 am 1 min 106 km 1
5 Bilaspur (BSP) 05:45 am 05:55 am 10 min 133 km 1
6 Bhatapara (BYT) 06:33 am 06:34 am 1 min 179 km 1
7 Tilda (TLD) 06:54 am 06:55 am 1 min 205 km 1
8 Raipur (R) 07:35 am 07:45 am 10 min 243 km 1
9 Durg (DURG) 08:40 am 08:45 am 5 min 280 km 1
10 Rajnandgaon (RJN) 09:04 am 09:05 am 1 min 309 km 1
11 Dongargarh (DGG) 09:29 am 09:30 am 1 min 341 km 1
12 Gondia (G) 10:35 am 10:37 am 2 min 414 km 1
13 Bhandara (BRD) 11:22 am 11:23 am 1 min 482 km 1
14 Nagpur (NGP) 12:40 pm 01:05 pm 25 min 544 km 1
15 Katol (KATL) 01:49 pm 01:50 pm 1 min 604 km 1
16 Narkher (NRKR) 02:09 pm 02:10 pm 1 min 629 km 1
17 Pandhurna (PAR) 02:29 pm 02:30 pm 1 min 647 km 1
18 Multai (MTY) 03:13 pm 03:14 pm 1 min 688 km 1
19 Amla Jn (AMLA) 03:36 pm 03:38 pm 2 min 711 km 1
20 Betul (BZU) 03:54 pm 03:55 pm 1 min 734 km 1
21 Ghoradongri (GDYA) 04:37 pm 04:38 pm 1 min 770 km 1
22 Itarsi (ET) 05:55 pm 06:00 pm 5 min 841 km 1
23 Hoshangabad (HBD) 06:19 pm 06:20 pm 1 min 858 km 1
24 Bhopal (BPL) 07:45 pm 07:50 pm 5 min 932 km 1
25 Vidisha (BHS) 08:29 pm 08:30 pm 1 min 986 km 1
26 Bina Jn (BINA) 10:10 pm 10:15 pm 5 min 1,071 km 1
27 Lalitpur (LAR) 11:00 pm 11:01 pm 1 min 1,133 km 1
28 Jhansi (JHS) 12:31 am 12:41 am 10 min 1,223 km 2
29 Gwalior (GWL) 02:27 am 02:30 am 3 min 1,320 km 2
30 Agra (AGC) 04:15 am 04:18 am 3 min 1,439 km 2
31 Mathura (MTJ) 05:01 am 05:03 am 2 min 1,493 km 2
32 H Nizamuddin (NZM) 07:25 am ends Ends 1,626 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora packages from Hyderabad
 
Bandipur-National-Park Honeymoon Packages from Kolkata
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Chhattisgarh tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kovalam packages from Pune
 
Leh tour packages from Chennai
 
Madurai Honeymoon Packages from Delhi
 
Orissa packages from Bangalore
 
honeymoon destinations in delhi
 
hotels in Kanpur
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:270:Gondwana Expres:Train