Golconda Exp 17201 Schedule, Route, Map - Guntur to Hyderabad train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Golconda Exp (17201)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

Second Seating (2S), AC Chair Car (CC)

Duration:

8h

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Guntur (GNT) starts 05:45 am Starts 0 km 1
2 Pedakakani halt (PDKN) 05:52 am 05:53 am 1 min 6 km 1
3 Namburu (NBR) 05:59 am 06:00 am 1 min 9 km 1
4 Mangalagiri (MAG) 06:10 am 06:11 am 1 min 20 km 1
5 Vijayawada (BZA) 06:45 am 06:55 am 10 min 32 km 1
6 Rayanapad (RYP) 07:13 am 07:14 am 1 min 44 km 1
7 Kondapalli (KI) 07:28 am 07:29 am 1 min 50 km 1
8 Errupalem (YP) 07:46 am 07:47 am 1 min 74 km 1
9 Madhira (MDR) 07:59 am 08:00 am 1 min 89 km 1
10 Bona Kalu (BKL) 08:13 am 08:14 am 1 min 105 km 1
11 Khammam (KMT) 08:35 am 08:36 am 1 min 134 km 1
12 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 08:54 am 08:55 am 1 min 156 km 1
13 Garla (GLA) 09:00 am 09:01 am 1 min 161 km 1
14 Mahbubabad (MABD) 09:15 am 09:16 am 1 min 180 km 1
15 Kesamudram (KDM) 09:27 am 09:28 am 1 min 196 km 1
16 Nekonda (NKD) 09:40 am 09:41 am 1 min 211 km 1
17 Warangal (WL) 10:13 am 10:15 am 2 min 241 km 1
18 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 10:33 am 10:35 am 2 min 251 km 1
19 Ghanpur (GNP) 10:56 am 10:57 am 1 min 271 km 1
20 Jangaon (ZN) 11:14 am 11:15 am 1 min 299 km 1
21 Aler (ALER) 11:29 am 11:30 am 1 min 313 km 1
22 Bhongir (BG) 11:59 am 12:00 pm 1 min 336 km 1
23 Hyderabad (SC) 01:45 pm ends Ends 383 km 1

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Jaipur
 
Bandipur-national-park honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Bharatpur packages from Hyderabad
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Leh tour packages from Chennai
 
Mysore Tour packages
 
Nagaland Packages from Pune
 
Orissa packages from Kolkata
 
Uttaranchal packages from Kolkata
 
book hotels in Rajkot
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:1052:Golconda Exp:Train