Golconda Exp 17201 Schedule, Route, Map - Guntur to Hyderabad train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Golconda Exp (17201)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

Second Seating (2S), AC Chair Car (CC)

Duration:

8h

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Guntur (GNT) starts 05:45 am Starts 0 km 1
2 Pedakakani halt (PDKN) 05:52 am 05:53 am 1 min 6 km 1
3 Namburu (NBR) 05:59 am 06:00 am 1 min 9 km 1
4 Mangalagiri (MAG) 06:10 am 06:11 am 1 min 20 km 1
5 Vijayawada (BZA) 06:45 am 06:55 am 10 min 32 km 1
6 Rayanapad (RYP) 07:13 am 07:14 am 1 min 44 km 1
7 Kondapalli (KI) 07:28 am 07:29 am 1 min 50 km 1
8 Errupalem (YP) 07:46 am 07:47 am 1 min 74 km 1
9 Madhira (MDR) 07:59 am 08:00 am 1 min 89 km 1
10 Bona Kalu (BKL) 08:13 am 08:14 am 1 min 105 km 1
11 Khammam (KMT) 08:35 am 08:36 am 1 min 134 km 1
12 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 08:54 am 08:55 am 1 min 156 km 1
13 Garla (GLA) 09:00 am 09:01 am 1 min 161 km 1
14 Mahbubabad (MABD) 09:15 am 09:16 am 1 min 180 km 1
15 Kesamudram (KDM) 09:27 am 09:28 am 1 min 196 km 1
16 Nekonda (NKD) 09:40 am 09:41 am 1 min 211 km 1
17 Warangal (WL) 10:13 am 10:15 am 2 min 241 km 1
18 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 10:33 am 10:35 am 2 min 251 km 1
19 Ghanpur (GNP) 10:56 am 10:57 am 1 min 271 km 1
20 Jangaon (ZN) 11:14 am 11:15 am 1 min 299 km 1
21 Aler (ALER) 11:29 am 11:30 am 1 min 313 km 1
22 Bhongir (BG) 11:59 am 12:00 pm 1 min 336 km 1
23 Hyderabad (SC) 01:45 pm ends Ends 383 km 1

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages From Delhi
 
Almora Tourism
 
Best Honeymoon Package Near Delhi
 
Best Time For Honeymoon In Nainitaal
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett National Park Packages
 
Darjeeling Tour Package From Delhi
 
Honeymoon Packages For Rishikesh
 
Honeymoon Packages In Gangtok 7 Days With Prices
 
Kalimpong Tourism
 
Mathura Tourism
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More