Golconda Exp 17201 Schedule, Route, Map - Guntur to Hyderabad train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Golconda Exp (17201)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

Second Seating (2S), AC Chair Car (CC)

Duration:

8h

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Guntur (GNT) starts 05:45 am Starts 0 km 1
2 Pedakakani halt (PDKN) 05:52 am 05:53 am 1 min 6 km 1
3 Namburu (NBR) 05:59 am 06:00 am 1 min 9 km 1
4 Mangalagiri (MAG) 06:10 am 06:11 am 1 min 20 km 1
5 Vijayawada (BZA) 06:45 am 06:55 am 10 min 32 km 1
6 Rayanapad (RYP) 07:13 am 07:14 am 1 min 44 km 1
7 Kondapalli (KI) 07:28 am 07:29 am 1 min 50 km 1
8 Errupalem (YP) 07:46 am 07:47 am 1 min 74 km 1
9 Madhira (MDR) 07:59 am 08:00 am 1 min 89 km 1
10 Bona Kalu (BKL) 08:13 am 08:14 am 1 min 105 km 1
11 Khammam (KMT) 08:35 am 08:36 am 1 min 134 km 1
12 Dornakal Jn (DKJ) 08:54 am 08:55 am 1 min 156 km 1
13 Garla (GLA) 09:00 am 09:01 am 1 min 161 km 1
14 Mahbubabad (MABD) 09:15 am 09:16 am 1 min 180 km 1
15 Kesamudram (KDM) 09:27 am 09:28 am 1 min 196 km 1
16 Nekonda (NKD) 09:40 am 09:41 am 1 min 211 km 1
17 Warangal (WL) 10:13 am 10:15 am 2 min 241 km 1
18 Kazipet Jn (KZJ) 10:33 am 10:35 am 2 min 251 km 1
19 Ghanpur (GNP) 10:56 am 10:57 am 1 min 271 km 1
20 Jangaon (ZN) 11:14 am 11:15 am 1 min 299 km 1
21 Aler (ALER) 11:29 am 11:30 am 1 min 313 km 1
22 Bhongir (BG) 11:59 am 12:00 pm 1 min 336 km 1
23 Hyderabad (SC) 01:45 pm ends Ends 383 km 1

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
 
Bangalore honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Book Munnar hotels online
 
Darjeeling honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Dehradun packages from Pune
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Madhya Pradesh packages from Pune
 
Mizoram packages from Chennai
 
Orissa packages from Kolkata
 
Sikkim tour packages from Mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:1052:Golconda Exp:Train