Gaya Hwh Expres 13024 Schedule, Route, Map - Gaya to Howrah train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Gaya Hwh Expres (13024)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

15h 30m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Gaya (GAYA) starts 12:10 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Wazerganj (WZJ) 12:31 pm 12:32 pm 1 min 24 km 1
3 Tilaya (TIA) 12:47 pm 12:48 pm 1 min 42 km 1
4 Nawadah (NWD) 01:10 pm 01:15 pm 5 min 59 km 1
5 Waris Aleganj (WRS) 01:34 pm 01:35 pm 1 min 78 km 1
6 Kashi Chak (KSC) 01:51 pm 01:52 pm 1 min 88 km 1
7 Sheikpura (SHK) 02:09 pm 02:10 pm 1 min 103 km 1
8 Sirari (SRY) 02:20 pm 02:21 pm 1 min 113 km 1
9 Luckeesarai Jn (LKR) 03:00 pm 03:01 pm 1 min 129 km 1
10 Kiul Jn (KIUL) 03:40 pm 03:50 pm 10 min 130 km 1
11 Uren (UREN) 04:04 pm 04:05 pm 1 min 141 km 1
12 Kajra (KJH) 04:13 pm 04:14 pm 1 min 146 km 1
13 Abhaipur (AHA) 04:24 pm 04:25 pm 1 min 153 km 1
14 Dharhara (DRH) 04:37 pm 04:38 pm 1 min 163 km 1
15 Jamalpur Jn (JMP) 04:58 pm 05:13 pm 15 min 175 km 1
16 Bariarpur (BUP) 05:25 pm 05:26 pm 1 min 186 km 1
17 Sultanganj (SGG) 05:47 pm 05:48 pm 1 min 204 km 1
18 Akbarnagar (AKN) 05:59 pm 06:00 pm 1 min 214 km 1
19 Bhagalpur (BGP) 06:18 pm 06:33 pm 15 min 228 km 1
20 Kahalgaon (CLG) 07:00 pm 07:01 pm 1 min 258 km 1
21 Pirpainti (PPT) 07:23 pm 07:24 pm 1 min 278 km 1
22 Sahibganj (SBG) 08:05 pm 08:15 pm 10 min 302 km 1
23 Barharwa Jn (BHW) 09:25 pm 09:30 pm 5 min 356 km 1
24 Pakur (PKR) 09:52 pm 09:53 pm 1 min 382 km 1
25 Rampur Hat (RPH) 11:05 pm 11:10 pm 5 min 435 km 1
26 Sainthia (SNT) 11:35 pm 11:36 pm 1 min 463 km 1
27 Bolpur S Niktn (BHP) 12:02 am 12:07 am 5 min 496 km 2
28 Guskara (GKH) 12:24 am 12:25 am 1 min 515 km 2
29 Bardhaman (BWN) 01:16 am 01:21 am 5 min 547 km 2
30 Bandel Jn (BDC) 02:30 am 02:32 am 2 min 615 km 2
31 Howrah (HWH) 03:40 am ends Ends 654 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Jaipur honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Agra packages from Chennai
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Dalhousie packages from Pune
 
Gangtok packages from Kolkata
 
Katra packages from Delhi
 
Kerala tour packages
 
Matheran packages from Delhi
 
ahmedabad to goa tour packages
 
honeymoon packages karnataka
 
leh ladakh tour packages cost
 
mahabaleshwar honeymoon package from pune
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:606:Gaya Hwh Expres:Train