Doon Express 13009 Schedule, Route, Map - Howrah to Dehradun train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Doon Express (13009)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

34h 35m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Howrah (HWH) starts 08:35 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Serampore (SRP) 08:59 pm 09:00 pm 1 min 20 km 1
4 Bandel Jn (BDC) 09:36 pm 09:41 pm 5 min 40 km 1
5 Bardhaman (BWN) 10:32 pm 10:37 pm 5 min 107 km 1
6 Panagarh (PAN) 11:12 pm 11:13 pm 1 min 155 km 1
7 Durgapur (DGR) 11:28 pm 11:30 pm 2 min 171 km 1
8 Raniganj (RNG) 11:48 pm 11:49 pm 1 min 194 km 1
9 Asansol (ASN) 12:07 am 12:12 am 5 min 213 km 2
10 Barakar (BRR) 12:29 am 12:30 am 1 min 230 km 2
11 Dhanbad (DHN) 01:25 am 01:30 am 5 min 271 km 2
12 Gomoh Jn (GMO) 01:53 am 02:03 am 10 min 301 km 2
13 Parasnath (PNME) 02:17 am 02:18 am 1 min 319 km 2
14 Hazaribagh (HZD) 02:42 am 02:44 am 2 min 346 km 2
15 Parsabad (PSB) 03:01 am 03:02 am 1 min 368 km 2
16 Koderma (KQR) 03:22 am 03:23 am 1 min 394 km 2
17 Paharpur (PRP) 04:04 am 04:05 am 1 min 438 km 2
18 Tankuppa (TKN) 04:16 am 04:17 am 1 min 450 km 2
19 Gaya (GAYA) 04:55 am 05:00 am 5 min 470 km 2
20 Guraru (GRRU) 05:20 am 05:21 am 1 min 492 km 2
21 Rafiganj (RFJ) 05:34 am 05:35 am 1 min 508 km 2
22 Jakhim (JHN) 05:45 am 05:46 am 1 min 519 km 2
23 Anugraha N Road (AUBR) 06:07 am 06:08 am 1 min 539 km 2
24 Son Nagar (SEB) 06:18 am 06:19 am 1 min 550 km 2
25 Dehri On Sone (DOS) 06:32 am 06:34 am 2 min 555 km 2
26 Sasaram (SSM) 06:46 am 06:47 am 1 min 573 km 2
27 Kudra (KTQ) 07:06 am 07:07 am 1 min 598 km 2
28 Bhabua Road (BBU) 07:24 am 07:25 am 1 min 621 km 2
29 Durgauti (DGO) 07:32 am 07:33 am 1 min 630 km 2
30 Karamnasa (KMS) 07:42 am 07:43 am 1 min 641 km 2
31 Saidraja (SYJ) 07:52 am 07:53 am 1 min 650 km 2
32 Chandauli Mjhwr (CDMR) 08:02 am 08:03 am 1 min 658 km 2
33 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 09:12 am 09:37 am 25 min 673 km 2
35 Varanasi (BSB) 10:20 am 10:30 am 10 min 690 km 2
36 Babatpur (BTP) 10:48 am 10:49 am 1 min 709 km 2
37 Khalispur (KSF) 10:58 am 10:59 am 1 min 718 km 2
38 Jalalganj (JLL) 11:10 am 11:11 am 1 min 729 km 2
39 Zafarabad Jn (ZBD) 11:26 am 11:27 am 1 min 741 km 2
40 Jaunpur Jn (JNU) 11:37 am 11:38 am 1 min 747 km 2
41 Shahganj Jn (SHG) 12:02 pm 12:12 pm 10 min 781 km 2
42 Malipur (MLPR) 01:03 pm 01:04 pm 1 min 806 km 2
43 Akbarpur (ABP) 01:22 pm 01:24 pm 2 min 825 km 2
44 Goshainganj (GGJ) 01:41 pm 01:42 pm 1 min 847 km 2
45 Ayodhya (AY) 02:11 pm 02:12 pm 1 min 878 km 2
46 A N Dev Nagar (ACND) 02:22 pm 02:23 pm 1 min 883 km 2
47 Faizabad (FD) 02:44 pm 02:53 pm 9 min 886 km 2
48 Sohwal (SLW) 03:09 pm 03:10 pm 1 min 901 km 2
49 Rudauli (RDL) 03:32 pm 03:33 pm 1 min 924 km 2
50 Daryabad (DYD) 03:57 pm 03:58 pm 1 min 947 km 2
51 Safdarganj (SGJ) 04:34 pm 04:35 pm 1 min 967 km 2
52 Barabanki (BBK) 05:17 pm 05:18 pm 1 min 985 km 2
53 Lucknow (LKO) 06:15 pm 06:30 pm 15 min 1,013 km 2
54 Sandila (SAN) 07:17 pm 07:18 pm 1 min 1,062 km 2
55 Balamu Jn (BLM) 07:39 pm 07:40 pm 1 min 1,082 km 2
56 Hardoi (HRI) 08:09 pm 08:10 pm 1 min 1,115 km 2
57 Anjhi Shahabad (AJI) 08:38 pm 08:39 pm 1 min 1,147 km 2
58 Roza Jn (ROZA) 09:09 pm 09:10 pm 1 min 1,170 km 2
59 Shahjehanpur (SPN) 09:25 pm 09:28 pm 3 min 1,178 km 2
60 Tilhar (TLH) 09:44 pm 09:45 pm 1 min 1,196 km 2
61 Pitambarpur (PMR) 10:12 pm 10:13 pm 1 min 1,229 km 2
62 Bareilly (BE) 10:35 pm 10:40 pm 5 min 1,248 km 2
63 Rampur (RMU) 11:29 pm 11:30 pm 1 min 1,312 km 2
64 Moradabad (MB) 12:15 am 12:25 am 10 min 1,339 km 3
65 Seohara (SEO) 01:05 am 01:06 am 1 min 1,385 km 3
66 Dhampur (DPR) 01:22 am 01:23 am 1 min 1,398 km 3
67 Nagina (NGG) 01:40 am 01:41 am 1 min 1,415 km 3
68 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 02:35 am 02:55 am 20 min 1,437 km 3
69 Laksar Jn (LRJ) 03:40 am 03:45 am 5 min 1,479 km 3
70 Jwalapur (JWP) 04:07 am 04:08 am 1 min 1,502 km 3
71 Haridwar (HW) 04:35 am 05:05 am 30 min 1,506 km 3
72 Raiwala (RWL) 05:23 am 05:24 am 1 min 1,517 km 3
73 Doiwala (DWO) 06:19 am 06:20 am 1 min 1,538 km 3
74 Dehradun (DDN) 07:10 am ends Ends 1,557 km 3
Slip Route
75 Najibabad Jn (NBD) 02:35 am 02:55 am 20 min 1,437 km 3
76 Saneh Road (SNX) 05:41 am 05:42 am 1 min 1,452 km 3
77 Kotdwara (KTW) 06:05 am ends Ends 1,461 km 3

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chattisgarh packages from Pune
 
Coorg resorts
 
Dehradun packages from Pune
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Golden Triangle tour packages
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Mathura packages from Mumbai
 
Tour packages from Pune
 
Udaipur tour packages from Mumbai
 
honeymoon packages from chennai to darjeeling
 
honeymoon packages from hyderabad to kerala
 
hotels in Kanpur
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:1569:Doon Express:Train