Dgha Vskp Exp 22873 Schedule, Route, Map - Digha to Visakhapatnam train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Dgha Vskp Exp (22873)

Print
     

Service Days:

Friday

Classes:

AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

15h 5m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Digha (DGHA) starts 05:15 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Kanthi P H (KATI) 05:57 pm 05:58 pm 1 min 33 km 1
3 Tamluk (TMZ) 06:57 pm 06:58 pm 1 min 94 km 1
4 Panskura (PKU) 07:23 pm 07:25 pm 2 min 118 km 1
5 Kharagpur Jn (KGP) 08:05 pm 08:20 pm 15 min 163 km 1
6 Jaleswar (JER) 09:10 pm 09:11 pm 1 min 234 km 1
7 Balasore (BLS) 09:50 pm 09:55 pm 5 min 281 km 1
8 Bhadrakh (BHC) 10:50 pm 10:52 pm 2 min 343 km 1
9 Jajpur K Road (JJKR) 11:21 pm 11:22 pm 1 min 387 km 1
10 Cuttack (CTC) 12:30 am 12:35 am 5 min 459 km 2
11 Bhubaneswar (BBS) 01:00 am 01:05 am 5 min 486 km 2
12 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 01:35 am 01:45 am 10 min 505 km 2
13 Brahmapur (BAM) 03:35 am 03:40 am 5 min 652 km 2
14 Palasa (PSA) 04:50 am 04:52 am 2 min 726 km 2
15 Vizayanagaram (VZM) 06:55 am 07:00 am 5 min 868 km 2
16 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 08:20 am ends Ends 929 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Jaipur honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Alchi packages from Chennai
 
Andhra Pradesh packages from Pune
 
Bihar packages from Kolkata
 
Coorg resorts
 
Coorg tour packages
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Mizoram packages from Bangalore
 
Tamil Nadu tour packages from Mumbai
 
honeymoon packages from chennai to goa
 
honeymoon trip to munnar
 
mahabaleshwar tour package from mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:2359:Dgha Vskp Exp:Train