Bundelkhand Exp 11108 Schedule, Route, Map - Varanasi to Gwalior train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Bundelkhand Exp (11108)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

AC 1st Class (1A), AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

14h 50m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Varanasi (BSB) starts 06:05 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Chaukhandi (CHH) 06:23 pm 06:25 pm 2 min 16 km 1
3 Sewapuri (SWPR) 06:31 pm 06:33 pm 2 min 23 km 1
4 Kapseti (KEH) 06:39 pm 06:41 pm 2 min 28 km 1
5 Parsipur (PRF) 06:49 pm 06:51 pm 2 min 37 km 1
6 Bhadohi (BOY) 06:59 pm 07:01 pm 2 min 45 km 1
7 Mondh (MOF) 07:09 pm 07:11 pm 2 min 53 km 1
8 Suriawan (SAW) 07:18 pm 07:20 pm 2 min 60 km 1
9 Sarai Kansrai (SQN) 07:28 pm 07:30 pm 2 min 70 km 1
10 Janghai Jn (JNH) 07:38 pm 07:40 pm 2 min 76 km 1
11 Ugrasenpur (URPR) 07:55 pm 07:57 pm 2 min 90 km 1
12 Phulpur (PLP) 08:04 pm 08:06 pm 2 min 99 km 1
13 Phaphamau Jn (PFM) 08:55 pm 08:57 pm 2 min 122 km 1
14 Prayag (PRG) 09:38 pm 09:40 pm 2 min 129 km 1
15 Allahabad (ALD) 10:00 pm 10:25 pm 25 min 135 km 1
16 Naini (NYN) 10:42 pm 10:45 pm 3 min 143 km 1
17 Shankargarh (SRJ) 11:11 pm 11:13 pm 2 min 180 km 1
18 Bargarh (BRG) 11:29 pm 11:31 pm 2 min 197 km 1
19 Dabhaura (DBR) 11:46 pm 11:48 pm 2 min 213 km 1
20 Manikpur Jn (MKP) 12:25 am 12:30 am 5 min 236 km 2
21 Chitrakoot (CKTD) 12:59 am 01:01 am 2 min 267 km 2
22 Bharat Kup (BTKP) 01:17 am 01:19 am 2 min 282 km 2
23 Atarra (ATE) 01:37 am 01:39 am 2 min 304 km 2
24 Khurhand (KHU) 01:52 am 01:54 am 2 min 317 km 2
25 Banda (BNDA) 02:25 am 02:35 am 10 min 336 km 2
26 Mahoba (MBA) 03:28 am 03:30 am 2 min 389 km 2
27 Kulpahar (KLAR) 03:48 am 03:50 am 2 min 411 km 2
28 Bela Tal (BTX) 04:02 am 04:04 am 2 min 419 km 2
29 Harpalpur (HPP) 04:24 am 04:26 am 2 min 442 km 2
30 Mau Ranipur (MRPR) 04:48 am 04:50 am 2 min 463 km 2
31 Nivari (NEW) 05:43 am 05:45 am 2 min 496 km 2
32 Barwa Sagar (BWR) 05:56 am 05:58 am 2 min 505 km 2
33 Jhansi (JHS) 07:05 am 07:15 am 10 min 527 km 2
34 Datia (DAA) 07:35 am 07:37 am 2 min 552 km 2
35 Dabra (DBA) 08:04 am 08:06 am 2 min 582 km 2
36 Gwalior (GWL) 08:55 am ends Ends 624 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bikaner honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Jodhpur honeymoon package from Hyderabad
 
Kargil packages from Pune
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Kovalam packages from Chennai
 
Kumarakom packages from Pune
 
Matheran packages from Delhi
 
Mount Abu honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Pahalgam packages from Pune
 
Panchgani hotels bookings
 
gangtok honeymoon package
 
jim corbett holiday package
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:121:Bundelkhand Exp:Train