Bbs Chennai Exp 12830 Schedule, Route, Map - Bhubaneswar to Chennai train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Bbs Chennai Exp (12830)

Print
     

Service Days:

Thursday

Classes:

AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

20h 55m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Bhubaneswar (BBS) starts 12:00 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Khurda Road Jn (KUR) 12:30 pm 12:35 pm 5 min 19 km 1
3 Balugan (BALU) 01:24 pm 01:25 pm 1 min 90 km 1
4 Brahmapur (BAM) 02:25 pm 02:30 pm 5 min 166 km 1
5 Palasa (PSA) 03:45 pm 03:47 pm 2 min 240 km 1
6 Srikakulam (CHE) 04:40 pm 04:42 pm 2 min 313 km 1
7 Vizayanagaram (VZM) 05:40 pm 05:45 pm 5 min 382 km 1
8 Visakhapatnam (VSKP) 07:10 pm 07:30 pm 20 min 443 km 1
9 Anakapalli (AKP) 08:02 pm 08:03 pm 1 min 477 km 1
10 Tuni (TUNI) 08:56 pm 08:57 pm 1 min 540 km 1
11 Rajahamundry (RJY) 10:26 pm 10:28 pm 2 min 644 km 1
12 Tadepalligudem (TDD) 11:05 pm 11:06 pm 1 min 686 km 1
13 Eluru (EE) 11:39 pm 11:40 pm 1 min 734 km 1
14 Vijayawada (BZA) 01:25 am 01:35 am 10 min 793 km 2
15 Tenali (TEL) 02:04 am 02:05 am 1 min 825 km 2
16 Chirala (CLX) 02:46 am 02:47 am 1 min 882 km 2
17 Ongole (OGL) 03:31 am 03:32 am 1 min 932 km 2
18 Nellore (NLR) 04:47 am 04:48 am 1 min 1,048 km 2
19 Guduru (GDR) 06:05 am 06:10 am 5 min 1,086 km 2
20 Sullurupeta (SPE) 06:49 am 06:50 am 1 min 1,141 km 2
21 Chennai (MAS) 08:55 am ends Ends 1,223 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon package from Bangalore
 
Andaman packages from Pune
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Corbett National Park packages from Kolkata
 
Dalhousie packages from Delhi
 
Honeymoon package from Hyderabad to Leh
 
Jaipur packages from Hyderabad
 
Jharkhand tour packages from Mumbai
 
Kasauli honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Panchgani tour package from Chennai
 
gulmarg honeymoon packages
 
package tours from delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:499:Bbs Chennai Exp:Train