Azimabad Expres 12948 Schedule, Route, Map - Patna to Ahmedabad train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Azimabad Expres (12948)

Print
     

Service Days:

Wednesday, Friday

Classes:

AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

30h 5m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Patna (PNBE) starts 11:30 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Danapur (DNR) 11:45 pm 11:47 pm 2 min 10 km 1
3 Ara (ARA) 12:13 am 12:15 am 2 min 50 km 2
4 Buxar (BXR) 01:14 am 01:16 am 2 min 118 km 2
5 Mughal Sarai Jn (MGS) 03:07 am 03:22 am 15 min 212 km 2
6 Allahabad (ALD) 05:30 am 05:35 am 5 min 365 km 2
7 Kanpur (CNB) 08:00 am 08:15 am 15 min 559 km 2
8 Tundla Jn (TDL) 11:35 am 11:40 am 5 min 789 km 2
9 Agra Fort (AF) 12:30 pm 12:35 pm 5 min 811 km 2
10 Bayana Jn (BXN) 02:38 pm 02:40 pm 2 min 896 km 2
11 Gangapur (GGC) 03:29 pm 03:30 pm 1 min 973 km 2
12 Sawai Madhopur (SWM) 04:20 pm 04:25 pm 5 min 1,037 km 2
13 Kota (KOTA) 05:50 pm 06:00 pm 10 min 1,144 km 2
14 Ratlam (RTM) 10:30 pm 10:40 pm 10 min 1,411 km 2
15 Vadodara (BRC) 02:20 am 02:30 am 10 min 1,672 km 3
16 Anand (ANND) 03:21 am 03:22 am 1 min 1,708 km 3
17 Nadiad (ND) 03:42 am 03:43 am 1 min 1,726 km 3
18 Ahmedabad (ADI) 05:35 am ends Ends 1,772 km 3

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alchi honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Bandipur National Park packages from Chennai
 
Chandigarh honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Dandeli packages from Pune
 
Gangtok packages from Pune
 
Gujarat packages from Kolkata
 
Jaisalmer honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Jodhpur packages from Kolkata
 
Lakshadweep packages from Kolkata
 
Mussoorie hotels
 
Pahalgam packages from Delhi
 
Resorts near Delhi
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:577:Azimabad Expres:Train