Asr Jp Express 19782 Schedule, Route, Map - Amritsar to Jaipur train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Asr Jp Express (19782)

Print
     

Service Days:

Friday, Sunday

Classes:

AC 3 Tier (3A), First Class (FC), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

13h 40m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Amritsar (ASR) starts 05:50 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Beaas (BEAS) 06:18 pm 06:20 pm 2 min 43 km 1
3 Jalandhar (JUC) 07:05 pm 07:10 pm 5 min 79 km 1
4 Phagwara (PGW) 07:26 pm 07:28 pm 2 min 100 km 1
5 Ludhiana (LDH) 08:10 pm 08:20 pm 10 min 136 km 1
6 Dhuri (DUI) 09:35 pm 09:45 pm 10 min 198 km 1
7 Jakhal (JHL) 10:50 pm 10:55 pm 5 min 264 km 1
8 Hisar (HSR) 12:30 am 12:50 am 20 min 346 km 2
9 Bhiwani (BNW) 01:40 am 02:12 am 32 min 406 km 2
10 Charkhi Dadri (CKD) 02:33 am 02:35 am 2 min 434 km 2
11 Rewari (RE) 03:33 am 03:35 am 2 min 488 km 2
12 Khairthal (KRH) 04:14 am 04:16 am 2 min 536 km 2
13 Alwar (AWR) 04:35 am 04:37 am 2 min 562 km 2
14 Rajgarh (RHG) 05:08 am 05:10 am 2 min 598 km 2
15 Baswa (BU) 05:26 am 05:28 am 2 min 610 km 2
16 Bandikui Jn (BKI) 05:40 am 05:42 am 2 min 623 km 2
17 Dausa (DO) 06:04 am 06:06 am 2 min 652 km 2
18 Getor Jagatpura (GTJT) 06:44 am 06:46 am 2 min 702 km 2
19 Gandhinagar Jpr (GADJ) 07:03 am 07:05 am 2 min 708 km 2
20 Jaipur (JP) 07:30 am ends Ends 713 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alibag honeymoon package from Bangalore
 
Alleppey packages from Pune
 
Bheemeshwari packages from Kolkata
 
Kargil honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kargil packages from Delhi
 
Katra packages from Kolkata
 
Kodaikanal packages from Kolkata
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Panchgani hotels bookings
 
Tripura packages from Chennai
 
rajasthan luxury tour packages
 
tour packages in munnar
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:1273:Asr Jp Express:Train