Amaravathi Exp 17225 Schedule, Route, Map - Vijayawada to Hubli train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Amaravathi Exp (17225)

Print
     

Service Days:

Monday, Thursday, Saturday

Classes:

AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

14h 50m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Vijayawada (BZA) starts 06:55 pm Starts 0 km 1
2 Guntur (GNT) 07:40 pm 08:00 pm 20 min 32 km 1
3 Narsaraopet (NRT) 08:45 pm 08:46 pm 1 min 78 km 1
4 Vinukonda (VKN) 09:19 pm 09:20 pm 1 min 115 km 1
5 Kurichedu (KCD) 09:44 pm 09:45 pm 1 min 139 km 1
6 Donakonda (DKD) 09:54 pm 09:55 pm 1 min 152 km 1
7 Markapur Road (MRK) 10:19 pm 10:20 pm 1 min 176 km 1
8 Tarlupadu (TLU) 10:34 pm 10:35 pm 1 min 189 km 1
9 Cumbum (CBM) 10:49 pm 10:50 pm 1 min 202 km 1
10 Giddalur (GID) 11:20 pm 11:21 pm 1 min 236 km 1
11 Nandyal (NDL) 01:00 am 01:05 am 5 min 290 km 2
12 B Cement Nagar (BEY) 01:40 am 01:41 am 1 min 323 km 2
13 Betamcherla (BMH) 01:48 am 01:49 am 1 min 329 km 2
14 Dhone (DHNE) 02:40 am 02:42 am 2 min 365 km 2
15 Pendekallu (PDL) 03:09 am 03:10 am 1 min 391 km 2
16 Maddikera (MKR) 03:34 am 03:35 am 1 min 422 km 2
17 Guntakal (GTL) 04:00 am 04:10 am 10 min 434 km 2
18 Bellary (BAY) 05:23 am 05:25 am 2 min 484 km 2
19 Toranagallu (TNGL) 05:59 am 06:00 am 1 min 517 km 2
20 Hospet (HPT) 06:32 am 06:35 am 3 min 550 km 2
21 Munirabad (MRB) 06:44 am 06:45 am 1 min 555 km 2
22 Koppal (KBL) 07:09 am 07:10 am 1 min 577 km 2
23 Gadag (GDG) 08:08 am 08:10 am 2 min 635 km 2
24 Annigeri (NGR) 08:32 am 08:33 am 1 min 657 km 2
25 Hubli (UBL) 09:45 am ends Ends 693 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Andhra Pradesh tour packages
 
Dalhousie honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Ladakh honeymoon package
 
Mizoram packages from Bangalore
 
Pahalgam tour packages from Mumbai
 
Yercaud tour packages from Mumbai
 
kullu manali honeymoon package from chennai
 
manali shimla tour package
 
shimla tour package from mumbai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:1062:Amaravathi Exp:Train