Adi Jat Express 19223 Schedule, Route, Map - Ahmedabad to Jammu train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Adi Jat Express (19223)

Print
     

Service Days:

All Days

Classes:

AC 2 Tier (2A), AC 3 Tier (3A), Sleeper (SL)

Duration:

32h 15m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Ahmedabad (ADI) starts 11:20 am Starts 0 km 1
2 Sabarmati (SBI) 11:35 am 11:37 am 2 min 6 km 1
3 Mehsana (MSH) 12:38 pm 12:40 pm 2 min 68 km 1
4 Unjha (UJA) 01:03 pm 01:05 pm 2 min 90 km 1
5 Siddhpur (SID) 01:21 pm 01:23 pm 2 min 104 km 1
6 Palanpur (PNU) 02:21 pm 02:23 pm 2 min 133 km 1
7 Abu Road (ABR) 03:12 pm 03:22 pm 10 min 186 km 1
8 Falna (FA) 04:54 pm 04:56 pm 2 min 285 km 1
9 Marwar Jn (MJ) 06:10 pm 06:15 pm 5 min 351 km 1
10 Pali (PMY) 06:37 pm 06:39 pm 2 min 382 km 1
11 Luni Jn (LUNI) 07:12 pm 07:15 pm 3 min 423 km 1
12 Jodhpur (JU) 08:00 pm 08:15 pm 15 min 455 km 1
13 Pipar (PPR) 08:48 pm 08:50 pm 2 min 502 km 1
14 Gotan (GOTN) 09:20 pm 09:22 pm 2 min 538 km 1
15 Merta (MTD) 09:44 pm 09:49 pm 5 min 559 km 1
16 Marwar Mundwa (MDW) 10:24 pm 10:26 pm 2 min 598 km 1
17 Nagaur (NGO) 10:41 pm 10:43 pm 2 min 616 km 1
18 Nokha (NOK) 11:28 pm 11:30 pm 2 min 667 km 1
19 Deshnok (DSO) 12:07 am 12:09 am 2 min 699 km 2
20 Bikaner (BKN) 01:45 am 01:55 am 10 min 732 km 2
21 Lalgarh Jn (LGH) 02:03 am 02:05 am 2 min 735 km 2
22 Lunkaransar (LKS) 03:05 am 03:07 am 2 min 811 km 2
23 Surat Garh (SOG) 04:30 am 04:40 am 10 min 913 km 2
24 Pili Bangan (PGK) 05:03 am 05:05 am 2 min 938 km 2
25 Hanumangarh Jn (HMH) 05:38 am 05:40 am 2 min 963 km 2
26 Sangaria (SGRA) 06:03 am 06:05 am 2 min 990 km 2
27 Dabwali (MBY) 06:48 am 06:50 am 2 min 1,020 km 2
28 Bhatinda (BTI) 07:55 am 08:10 am 15 min 1,055 km 2
29 Gangsar Jaitu (GJUT) 08:35 am 08:37 am 2 min 1,082 km 2
30 Kot Kapura (KKP) 08:59 am 09:01 am 2 min 1,098 km 2
31 Faridkot (FDK) 09:13 am 09:15 am 2 min 1,111 km 2
32 Ferozpur (FZR) 10:05 am 10:25 am 20 min 1,143 km 2
33 Mallanwala Khas (MWX) 10:45 am 10:47 am 2 min 1,167 km 2
34 Makhu (MXH) 11:03 am 11:05 am 2 min 1,184 km 2
35 Lohian Khas Jn (LNK) 11:33 am 11:35 am 2 min 1,209 km 2
36 Sultanpur Lodi (SQR) 11:40 am 11:42 am 2 min 1,215 km 2
37 Kaporthala (KXH) 12:11 pm 12:13 pm 2 min 1,240 km 2
38 Jalandhar (JUC) 12:45 pm 12:55 pm 10 min 1,260 km 2
39 Tanda Urmar (TDO) 01:30 pm 01:32 pm 2 min 1,302 km 2
40 Dasuya (DZA) 01:45 pm 01:47 pm 2 min 1,317 km 2
41 Mukeria (MEX) 02:03 pm 02:05 pm 2 min 1,333 km 2
42 Chakki Bank (CHKB) 02:44 pm 02:46 pm 2 min 1,372 km 2
43 Pathankot (PTK) 03:10 pm 04:30 pm 80 min 1,376 km 2
44 Sujanpur (SJNP) 04:44 pm 04:46 pm 2 min 1,384 km 2
45 Madhopur Punjab (MDPB) 04:52 pm 04:54 pm 2 min 1,391 km 2
46 Kathua (KTHU) 05:06 pm 05:08 pm 2 min 1,399 km 2
47 Budhi (BDHY) 05:20 pm 05:22 pm 2 min 1,412 km 2
48 Chakdayala (CKDL) 05:38 pm 05:40 pm 2 min 1,425 km 2
49 Hira Nagar (HRNR) 05:44 pm 05:46 pm 2 min 1,428 km 2
50 Ghagwal (GHGL) 05:55 pm 05:57 pm 2 min 1,434 km 2
51 Samba (SMBX) 06:08 pm 06:10 pm 2 min 1,443 km 2
52 Vijiypur Jammu (VJPJ) 06:26 pm 06:28 pm 2 min 1,455 km 2
53 Bari Brahman (BBMN) 06:41 pm 06:43 pm 2 min 1,467 km 2
54 Jammu (JAT) 07:35 pm ends Ends 1,476 km 2

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Alleppey packages from Pune
 
Bandipur National Park packages from Chennai
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Corbett National Park packages from Kolkata
 
Golden Triangle tour packages
 
Honeymoon package from Hyderabad to Leh
 
Katra packages from Delhi
 
Manipur packages from Chennai
 
Punjab packages from Kolkata
 
West Bengal packages from Pune
 
hotel in Manali
 
places around Pune
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:1228:Adi Jat Express:Train