Abkp Jbp Expres 11266 Schedule, Route, Map - Ambikapur to Jabalpur train
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Abkp Jbp Expres (11266)

Print
     

Service Days:

Monday, Wednesday, Friday

Classes:

Second Seating (2S)

Duration:

8h 35m

Station Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Day
1 Ambikapur (ABKP) starts 06:20 am Starts 0 km 1
2 Bishrampur (BSPR) 06:40 am 06:42 am 2 min 20 km 1
3 Baikunthpur (BRH) 07:29 am 07:30 am 1 min 76 km 1
4 Bijuri (BJRI) 08:32 am 08:37 am 5 min 128 km 1
5 Kotma (KTMA) 08:51 am 08:52 am 1 min 143 km 1
6 Anuppur Jn (APR) 09:27 am 09:32 am 5 min 175 km 1
7 Burhar (BUH) 09:49 am 09:50 am 1 min 196 km 1
8 Shahdol (SDL) 10:20 am 10:30 am 10 min 216 km 1
9 Umaria (UMR) 11:32 am 11:34 am 2 min 283 km 1
10 Katni (KTE) 01:10 pm 01:30 pm 20 min 343 km 1
11 Sihora Road (SHR) 02:08 pm 02:09 pm 1 min 395 km 1
12 Jabalpur (JBP) 02:55 pm ends Ends 433 km 1

 

 Click to view map

You can drag the map with your mouse, and double-click to zoom.

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Chikmagalur honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Coorg honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Darjeeling honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Jodhpur packages from Pune
 
Kovalam hotel
 
Kovalam packages from Chennai
 
Manipur packages from Kolkata
 
Ooty packages from Delhi
 
Pahalgam packages from Kolkata
 
Pondicherry tour packages from Mumbai
 
Pushkar Tour Packages from Chennai
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: train_route : train:2194:Abkp Jbp Expres:Train