Bangalore Railway Station(SBC), Trains from/to Bangalore
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Bangalore Railway Station

Trains passing via Bangalore railway station

Station Code - SBC


State - Karnataka

Train Name (Num) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Adi Sbc Express (16501) 04:45 AM Ends Ends
    
Ahmadabad Exp (16502) Starts 01:30 PM Starts
    
Aii Mys Express (16209) 03:45 AM 04:00 AM 15 min
    
    
Ajmer Express (16210) 09:40 PM 09:55 PM 15 min
    
    
Bagmati Express (12577) 08:55 PM Ends Ends
    
Bagmati Express (12578) Starts 10:10 AM Starts
    
Bangalore Exp (12678) 07:50 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bangalore Exp (16538) 04:00 AM Ends Ends
    
Bangalore Exp (12785) 06:25 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bangalore Exp (16228) 04:30 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bangalore Exp (16525) 06:55 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bangalore Exp (16322) 08:35 AM Ends Ends
    
Bangalore Exp (16316) 08:35 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Bangalore Exp (12609) 08:05 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bangalore Mail (12657) 05:10 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bangalore Passr (56263) 04:00 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bangalore Sf Ex (12683) 04:20 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Bangalore Sf Ex (22607) 04:20 AM Ends Ends
    
Banglore Rajdhn (12494) 06:40 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Banglore Rjdhni (12430) 06:40 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
Brindavan Exp (12639) 02:00 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Brindavan Exp (12640) Starts 03:10 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chamundi Exp (16215) 09:40 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chamundi Expres (16216) Starts 06:15 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Express (12692) 10:30 PM 11:00 PM 30 min
    
Chennai Express (16221) 11:30 PM 11:45 PM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Express (22681) 10:45 PM 11:00 PM 15 min
    
Chennai Express (12610) Starts 08:00 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Mail (12658) Starts 10:40 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Coimbatore Exp (11013) 09:50 PM 10:15 PM 25 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ernakulam Exp (12677) Starts 06:15 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ernakulam Sf Ex (22608) Starts 05:15 PM Starts
    
Ernakulam Sf Ex (12684) Starts 05:15 PM Starts
    
    
Gandhidham Exp (16506) Starts 09:55 PM Starts
    
Ghy Sbc Express (12510) 11:50 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Gimb Sbc Expres (16505) 03:45 AM Ends Ends
    
Gkp Sbc Express (12591) 04:50 AM Ends Ends
    
Gorakhpur Exp (12592) Starts 04:50 PM Starts
    
Guwahati Exp (12509) Starts 11:30 PM Starts
    
    
    
Hampi Exp (16592) Starts 10:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hampi Express (16591) 06:10 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hospet Passr (56909) Starts 11:30 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Mys Express (22817) 01:40 AM 02:00 AM 20 min
    
Intercity Exp (12726) 02:05 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Intercity Exp (12725) Starts 01:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jaipur Express (12975) 12:55 PM 01:05 PM 10 min
    
    
Jan Shatabdi Ex (12080) 09:25 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Janshatabdi Exp (12079) Starts 06:00 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jodhpur Express (16508) Starts 09:55 PM Starts
    
    
Jp Mysore Exp (12976) 12:55 PM 01:05 PM 10 min
    
    
Ju Banglore Exp (16507) 03:45 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Kacheguda Exp (12786) Starts 06:20 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kannur Exp (16517) 08:50 PM 08:55 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kanyakumari Exp (16526) Starts 09:40 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Karnataka Exp (12627) Starts 07:20 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Karnataka Exp (12628) 01:40 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kochuveli Exp (16315) Starts 05:15 PM Starts
    
    
    
Kongu Express (12648) 01:00 AM 01:30 AM 30 min
    
Kongu Express (12647) 11:00 PM 11:15 PM 15 min
    
Lalbagh Exp (12608) Starts 06:30 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Lalbagh Express (12607) 09:35 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Lokmanya Tt Exp (11014) 03:45 PM 04:05 PM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mailaduturai Ex (16232) 06:45 PM 07:05 PM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mys Howrah Exp (22818) 03:00 AM 03:30 AM 30 min
    
Mys Snsi Expres (16217) 08:15 AM 08:25 AM 10 min
    
Mysore Exp (16731) 06:40 AM 07:00 AM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mysore Express (22682) 05:30 AM 05:40 AM 10 min
    
Mysore Express (16222) 04:10 AM 04:30 AM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mysore Express (16231) 05:50 AM 06:00 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mysore Pass (56264) Starts 11:55 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Nagercoil Exp (16537) Starts 11:05 PM Starts
    
Ned Sbc Exp (16593) 05:45 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Prasanthi Exp (18463) 12:05 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Prasanthi Exp (18464) Starts 02:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Rajdhani Exp (12493) Starts 08:20 PM Starts
    
    
    
Rajdhani Exp (12429) Starts 08:20 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
Rani Chennamma (16589) Starts 09:15 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ranichennama Ex (16590) 07:00 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sangha Mitra Ex (12296) 08:40 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sanghamitra Exp (12295) Starts 09:00 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sbc Fast Psgn (56912) 05:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sbc Fast Psgn (56910) 05:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sbc Nanded Exp (16594) Starts 10:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sbc Smet Exp (16201) Starts 04:30 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Seshadri Expres (17209) Starts 01:20 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shatabdi Exp (12007) 10:50 AM 11:00 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shatabdi Exp (12028) Starts 06:00 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shatabdi Exp (12027) 10:30 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shatabdi Exp (12008) 04:15 PM 04:25 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sheshadri Exp (17210) 12:30 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shimoga Express (16227) Starts 11:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Smet Sbc Exp (16202) 11:55 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Snsi Mys Expres (16218) 03:40 AM 04:00 AM 20 min
    
Sspn Express (12691) 05:25 AM 05:40 AM 15 min
    
Tippu Express (12613) 01:30 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tippu Express (12614) Starts 03:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tirupati Passr (56213) 08:15 PM 08:30 PM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tpty Cmnr Pass (56214) 07:10 AM 07:30 AM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Trivandrum Exp (16321) Starts 06:50 PM Starts
    
Tuticorin Exp (16732) 09:10 PM 09:20 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Udyan Exp (16530) Starts 08:10 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Udyan Express (16529) 08:50 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Vsg Sbc Link Ex (02779) 07:35 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Yesvantpur Exp (16518) 07:05 AM 07:10 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bangalore honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Chikmagalur resorts bookings
 
Corbett National Park packages from Pune
 
Dandeli packages from Chennai
 
Dehradun honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kodaikanal honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Manipur tour packages from Mumbai
 
Pondicherry packages from Kolkata
 
alibag tourism
 
honeymoon packages to kerala from bangalore
 
kodaikanal tour package from chennai
 
udaipur tour packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: trains_at : station:2:Bangalore:City