Nagpur Railway Station(NGP), Trains from/to Nagpur
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Nagpur Railway Station

Trains passing via Nagpur railway station

Station Code - NGP


State - Maharashtra

Train Name (Num) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
A P Exp (12723) 03:45 PM 03:55 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
A P Express (12724) 09:40 AM 09:50 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
A P Smprk Krnti (12707) 02:00 AM 02:10 AM 10 min
    
    
    
Adi Puri Exp (18406) 11:25 AM 11:45 AM 20 min
    
Adi Puri Exp (12844) 11:25 AM 11:45 AM 20 min
    
    
    
    
Ahilyanagari Ex (16326) 05:00 PM 05:10 PM 10 min
    
Ahilyanagari Ex (16325) 04:10 AM 04:20 AM 10 min
    
Ami Jbp Sup Exp (12159) 09:30 PM 09:40 PM 10 min
    
    
    
Ami Nagpur Exp (12119) 08:35 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
Andaman Express (16031) 02:35 AM 02:45 AM 10 min
    
    
    
Andaman Express (16032) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min
    
    
    
Ap Smprk Kranti (12708) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min
    
    
    
Azad Hind Exp (12129) 10:10 AM 10:20 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Azad Hind Exp (12130) 03:40 PM 03:50 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bagmati Express (12578) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min
    
Bagmati Express (12577) 06:20 PM 06:45 PM 25 min
    
Banglore Rajdhn (12494) 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min
    
    
    
Banglore Rjdhni (12430) 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
Bbs Ltt Sf Exp (12880) 12:05 AM 12:20 AM 15 min
    
    
Bbs Ltt Sup Exp (12146) 05:50 PM 06:00 PM 10 min
    
Bhubaneshwar Ex (12145) 10:50 AM 11:05 AM 15 min
    
Bilaspur Rjdhni (12442) 05:25 AM 05:45 AM 20 min
    
    
Bsb Rmm Express (14260) 03:10 PM 03:20 PM 10 min
    
Bsl Ngp Sup Exp (22111) 04:00 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Bsp Ers S F Exp (22815) 03:05 PM 03:15 PM 10 min
    
Bsp Intercity (12856) Starts 06:30 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bsp Ndls Raj Ex (12441) 08:25 PM 08:45 PM 20 min
    
    
Bsp Pune Sup Ex (12849) 06:20 PM 06:35 PM 15 min
    
Bsp Ten Express (12787) 03:05 PM 03:15 PM 10 min
    
Cbe Jaipur Exp (12969) 11:05 AM 11:15 AM 10 min
    
Chattisgarh Exp (18237) 09:40 PM 10:05 PM 25 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Rajdhni (12434) 05:25 AM 05:35 AM 10 min
    
    
Chhatisgarh Exp (18238) 03:30 AM 03:55 AM 25 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Cwa Rmo Ngp Pas (58838) 04:50 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Cwa Rmo Ngp Pas (58832) 11:30 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dakshin Express (12722) 05:35 PM 05:45 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dbg Hyb Express (17006) 01:40 PM 01:50 PM 10 min
    
Ddn Cdg Mas Exp (22688) 08:25 AM 08:40 AM 15 min
    
Ddn Mas Exp (12688) 08:25 AM 08:40 AM 15 min
    
Dehradun Exp (12687) 03:40 AM 03:50 AM 10 min
    
Dikshabhoomi Ex (11045) 07:35 AM 07:45 AM 10 min
    
Dikshabhumi Exp (11046) 03:30 PM 03:40 PM 10 min
    
Ers Bilaspur Ex (22816) 02:45 PM 02:55 PM 10 min
    
Ers Millenum Ex (12646) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min
    
Ers Patna Exp (16359) 07:35 AM 07:45 AM 10 min
    
G T Express (12616) 12:20 PM 12:30 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gad Ngp Exp (18239) 05:30 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gangakaveri Exp (12670) 07:35 PM 07:45 PM 10 min
    
    
Gangakaveri Exp (12669) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min
    
    
Gaya Ms Express (12389) 01:40 AM 01:50 AM 10 min
    
Gimb Puri Exp (12993) 09:40 PM 09:50 PM 10 min
    
Gitanjali Exp (12859) 06:55 PM 07:05 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gitanjali Exp (12860) 07:20 AM 07:30 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gkp Sbc Express (12591) 04:10 AM 04:20 AM 10 min
    
Gkp Sc Express (12589) 04:10 AM 04:20 AM 10 min
    
Gkp Ypr Exp (15023) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min
    
Gkp Ypr Express (15015) 04:35 AM 04:45 AM 10 min
    
Gondwana Expres (12405) 12:45 PM 01:05 PM 20 min
    
    
Gondwana Expres (12409) 12:40 PM 01:05 PM 25 min
    
    
    
    
    
Gondwana Expres (12410) 09:00 AM 09:40 AM 40 min
    
    
    
    
    
Gondwana Expres (12406) 09:00 AM 09:15 AM 15 min
    
    
Gorakhpur Exp (12592) 05:00 PM 05:10 PM 10 min
    
Gorakhpur Exp (12590) 05:00 PM 05:10 PM 10 min
    
Grand Trunk Exp (12615) 12:15 PM 12:25 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hatia Express (12811) 01:40 PM 02:00 PM 20 min
    
    
Himsagar Exp (16318) 08:25 AM 08:40 AM 15 min
    
Himsagar Exp (16317) 02:45 AM 02:55 AM 10 min
    
Howrah Express (12833) 05:50 PM 06:00 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Howrah Mail (12809) 11:05 AM 11:25 AM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Howrah Sup Exp (12869) 01:25 AM 01:35 AM 10 min
    
Hte Ltt Super (12812) 12:05 AM 12:20 AM 15 min
    
    
Hte Pune Exp (22846) 10:55 AM 11:05 AM 10 min
    
    
Hwh Adi Express (12834) 07:00 PM 07:10 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Cstm Expres (12870) 08:20 AM 08:30 AM 10 min
    
Hwh Mumbai Mail (12810) 02:10 PM 02:20 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Pbr Okhaex (12906) 04:20 PM 04:30 PM 10 min
    
    
    
Hwh Snsi Expres (12574) 08:20 AM 08:30 AM 10 min
    
Hyb Dbg Expres (17005) 07:50 AM 08:00 AM 10 min
    
Indb Nagpur Exp (12923) 08:25 AM Ends Ends
    
Jaipur Exp (12967) 11:05 AM 11:15 AM 10 min
    
    
Jaipur Express (12975) 11:05 AM 11:15 AM 10 min
    
    
Jbp Ami Sup Exp (12160) 06:25 AM 06:35 AM 10 min
    
    
    
Jbp Nir Ngp Pas (58840) 03:30 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jnaneswari Delx (12101) 09:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
Jnaneswarisupdl (12102) 04:20 PM 04:30 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
Jp Cbe Sup Exp (12970) 02:00 PM 02:10 PM 10 min
    
Jp Madras Expre (12968) 02:00 PM 02:10 PM 10 min
    
    
Jp Mysore Exp (12976) 02:00 PM 02:10 PM 10 min
    
    
Ju Puri Express (18474) 02:00 PM 02:55 PM 55 min
    
Kaviguru Expres (12949) 10:50 AM 11:05 AM 15 min
    
Kerala Express (12626) 03:50 AM 04:00 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kerala Express (12625) 08:15 PM 08:25 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kongu Express (12647) 09:00 PM 09:10 PM 10 min
    
Kongu Express (12648) 01:40 AM 01:50 AM 10 min
    
Kop Nagpur Exp (11404) 12:35 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Korba Express (16328) 04:45 PM 05:10 PM 25 min
    
    
Krba Tvc Expres (16327) 04:35 AM 04:45 AM 10 min
    
    
Ktk Smprk K Exp (12650) 10:10 PM 10:20 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
Link Daksin Exp (12861) 09:15 AM 09:25 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ljn Mas Exp (16094) 10:35 AM 10:45 AM 10 min
    
    
Lko Ypr Sup Exp (12540) 04:40 PM 04:50 PM 10 min
    
Ltt Bbs Sup Exp (12879) 01:40 PM 02:00 PM 20 min
    
    
Ltt Puri Sup Ex (12745) 01:40 PM 02:00 PM 20 min
    
Ltt Shalimar Ex (18029) 01:10 PM 01:30 PM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Lucknow Exp (16093) 02:35 AM 02:45 AM 10 min
    
    
Maharashtra Exp (11039) 05:20 PM 05:40 PM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Maharashtra Exp (11040) 10:40 AM 10:55 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mas Garib Rath (12612) 05:25 AM 05:35 AM 10 min
    
Mldt St Exp (13425) 03:05 PM 03:15 PM 10 min
    
Ms Gaya Express (12390) 12:45 AM 12:55 AM 10 min
    
Mumbai Mail (21028) 05:20 PM 05:40 PM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Nagpur Duronto (12289) 07:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Nagpur Garibrat (12113) 09:25 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Nagpur Intercit (12855) 11:00 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Nagpur Pune Exp (12136) Starts 06:35 PM Starts
    
    
    
Nandigram Exp (11401) 04:15 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Nandigram Exp (11402) Starts 06:00 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Navyug Exp (16687) 02:45 AM 02:55 AM 10 min
    
Navyug Express (16688) 08:25 AM 08:40 AM 15 min
    
Ndls Pdy Exp (22404) 06:20 PM 06:45 PM 25 min
    
Ned Src Sup Ex (12767) 01:25 AM 01:35 AM 10 min
    
Ned Wkly Exp (12768) 08:20 AM 08:30 AM 10 min
    
Ngp Amravati Ex (12120) Starts 06:25 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
Ngp Bilaspur Ex (18240) Starts 11:35 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ngp Bsl Sup Exp (22112) Starts 07:20 AM Starts
    
    
    
Ngp Cstm Duront (12290) Starts 08:50 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ngp Indore Exp (12924) Starts 07:15 PM Starts
    
Ngp Kop Express (11403) Starts 03:00 PM Starts
    
    
Ngp Nir Jbp Pas (58839) Starts 12:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ngp Rmo Cwa Pas (58837) Starts 10:30 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ngp Rmo Cwa Pas (58835) Starts 04:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Nizamuddin Exp (12643) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min
    
Nizamuddin Exp (12721) 09:15 AM 09:25 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Nizamuddin Exp (12645) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min
    
Nzm Garib Rath (12611) 08:35 PM 08:45 PM 10 min
    
Nzm Sc Rjdhni (12438) 05:25 AM 05:35 AM 10 min
    
Okha Howrah Exp (22905) 09:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min
    
    
    
Pa Bilaspur Exp (12850) 09:25 AM 09:40 AM 15 min
    
Pau Pnbe Exp (17610) 04:15 AM 04:25 AM 10 min
    
Pbr Howrah Exp (12905) 09:50 AM 10:00 AM 10 min
    
    
    
Pbr Kaviguru Ex (12950) 05:50 PM 06:00 PM 10 min
    
Pdy Ndls Expres (22403) 07:35 AM 07:45 AM 10 min
    
Pnbe Ers Expres (16360) 03:10 PM 03:20 PM 10 min
    
Pnbe Ned Pau Ex (17609) 07:35 PM 07:45 PM 10 min
    
Pnbe Sc Exp (12792) 11:45 AM 11:55 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Prerana Express (11454) Starts 09:35 AM Starts
    
    
Prerana Express (11453) 12:15 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Pune Garibrath (12114) Starts 06:35 PM Starts
    
    
    
Pune Hatia Sup (22845) 01:55 AM 02:05 AM 10 min
    
    
Pune Nagpur Exp (12135) 09:25 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Puri Adi Exp (12843) 02:35 PM 02:45 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
Puri Adi Exp (18405) 02:35 PM 02:45 PM 10 min
    
Puri Gimb Exp (12994) 02:35 PM 02:45 PM 10 min
    
Puri Ju Express (18473) 10:55 AM 11:15 AM 20 min
    
Puri Ltt Sf Exp (12746) 12:05 AM 12:20 AM 15 min
    
Puri St Wkly Ex (12743) 02:35 PM 02:45 PM 10 min
    
Rajdhani Exp (12429) 03:25 PM 03:35 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
Rajdhani Exp (12433) 08:35 PM 08:45 PM 10 min
    
    
Rajdhani Exp (12493) 03:25 PM 03:35 PM 10 min
    
    
    
Rajdhani Exp (12437) 08:35 PM 08:45 PM 10 min
    
Rapti Sagar Exp (12521) 04:10 AM 04:20 AM 10 min
    
Rapti Sagar Exp (12511) 04:10 AM 04:20 AM 10 min
    
    
    
Raptisagar Exp (12522) 04:45 PM 05:00 PM 15 min
    
Raptisagar Exp (12512) 04:45 PM 05:00 PM 15 min
    
    
    
Rmm Varanasi Ex (14259) 07:35 AM 07:45 AM 10 min
    
Samarsata Exp (12151) 10:50 AM 11:05 AM 15 min
    
    
Samarsata Exp (12152) 05:50 PM 06:00 PM 10 min
    
    
Sampark Kranti (12651) 02:00 AM 02:10 AM 10 min
    
    
Sampark Kranti (12649) 05:05 PM 05:15 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
Samta Express (12807) 10:25 PM 10:50 PM 25 min
    
    
    
    
    
Samta Express (12808) 01:40 AM 02:05 AM 25 min
    
    
    
    
    
Sangha Mitra Ex (12296) 05:55 PM 06:10 PM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sanghamitra Exp (12295) 08:20 AM 08:30 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sc Pnbe Express (12791) 07:20 PM 07:30 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sewagram Exp (12139) 06:10 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sewagram Exp (12140) Starts 09:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shm Ltt Express (18030) 01:15 PM 01:40 PM 25 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Snsi Hwh Sup Ex (12573) 01:25 AM 01:35 AM 10 min
    
St Malda Town E (13426) 01:55 AM 02:25 AM 30 min
    
Surat Puri Exp (12744) 09:40 PM 09:50 PM 10 min
    
Swarna Jayanti (12644) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min
    
Swarnajayanti E (12803) 12:20 AM 12:30 AM 10 min
    
    
T N Smprk Krnti (12652) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min
    
    
Tamil Nadu Exp (12622) 02:15 PM 02:30 PM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tamil Nadu Exp (12621) 02:10 PM 02:20 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ten Bilaspur Ex (12788) 02:45 PM 02:55 PM 10 min
    
Ten Jammu Exp (16787) 02:45 AM 02:55 AM 10 min
    
    
Thirukkural Exp (12642) 12:05 AM 12:15 AM 10 min
    
Tirukkural Exp (12641) 02:00 AM 02:10 AM 10 min
    
Trishatabdi Exp (12914) Starts 07:15 PM Starts
    
Trishatabdi Exp (12913) 08:25 AM Ends Ends
    
Vidarbha Expres (12106) 05:00 PM 05:15 PM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Vidarbha Expres (12105) 08:55 AM 09:20 AM 25 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Vskp Swrn J Exp (12804) 11:15 PM 11:25 PM 10 min
    
    
Ypr Gkp Exp (15024) 12:45 AM 12:55 AM 10 min
    
Ypr Gorakpur Ex (15016) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min
    
Ypr Lucknow Exp (12539) 10:20 AM 10:30 AM 10 min
    

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Assam packages from Delhi
 
Chandigarh packages from Chennai
 
Chandigarh packages from Pune
 
Gangtok packages from Kolkata
 
Katra honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Leh honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Maharashtra packages from Chennai
 
Orissa packages from Kolkata
 
Pondicherry tour packages from Mumbai
 
Uttaranchal packages from Chennai
 
best honeymoon package for shimla
 
hotel in Manali
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: trains_at : station:74:Nagpur:City