Chennai Egmore Railway Station(MS), Trains from/to Chennai Egmore
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Chennai Egmore Railway Station

Trains passing via Chennai Egmore railway station

Station Code - MS


State - Tamil Nadu

Train Name (Num) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Anantapuri Exp (16724) 08:40 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Anantapuri Exp (16723) Starts 07:35 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bbs Pdy Express (12898) 09:00 AM 09:20 AM 20 min
    
Bbs Rmm Express (18496) 09:00 AM 09:20 AM 20 min
    
Bhubanewwar Exp (18495) 10:10 PM 10:30 PM 20 min
    
Bsb Rmm Express (14260) 10:35 AM 10:50 AM 15 min
    
Cape Howrah Exp (12666) 10:10 PM 10:30 PM 20 min
    
Chennai Exp (12668) 06:05 AM Ends Ends
    
Chennai Exp (12164) Starts 06:50 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Exp (16176) 05:25 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Express (12163) 07:45 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Express (12794) 07:20 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Chennai Express (16702) 06:30 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Express (56101) 04:50 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Express (16854) 05:50 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Circar Exp (17644) 06:30 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Circar Exp (17643) Starts 05:20 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dbrg Ms Express (15930) 08:15 PM Ends Ends
    
Dibrugarh Exp (15929) Starts 10:30 PM Starts
    
Gaya Ms Express (12389) 08:45 PM Ends Ends
    
Guv Chennai Exp (16128) 09:15 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Guwahati Expres (15629) Starts 10:30 PM Starts
    
Guwahati Ms Exp (15630) 08:15 PM Ends Ends
    
Howrah Express (12664) 10:10 PM 10:30 PM 20 min
    
    
Hwh Tpj Express (12663) 08:00 PM 08:20 PM 20 min
    
    
Ju Ms Express (16126) 04:55 PM Ends Ends
    
Kacheguda Exp (17651) Starts 05:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kannyakumari Ex (12665) 08:00 PM 08:20 PM 20 min
    
Kanyakumari Exp (12634) 06:50 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kanyakumari Exp (12633) Starts 05:30 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Karaikal Exp (16175) Starts 11:15 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kcg Ms Exp (17652) 07:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Madurai Express (12793) Starts 10:45 PM Starts
    
    
Mannai Exp (16179) Starts 10:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mannai Exp (16180) 05:50 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Maq Chennai Exp (16108) 05:05 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ms Gaya Express (12390) Starts 07:30 AM Starts
    
Ms Guruvayur Ex (16127) Starts 07:40 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ms Jodhpur Exp (16125) Starts 03:15 PM Starts
    
Ms Mangalore Ex (16107) Starts 10:15 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ms Salem Exp (11063) Starts 11:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Nagercoil Exp (12667) Starts 06:50 PM Starts
    
Ndls Pdy Exp (22404) 02:25 PM 02:40 PM 15 min
    
Nellai Express (12631) Starts 08:50 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Nellai Express (12632) 06:40 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Pallavan Exp (12605) Starts 03:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Pallavan Exp (12606) 12:10 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Pandian Exp (12638) 05:35 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Pandian Exp (12637) Starts 09:20 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Pdy Bbs Express (12897) 10:10 PM 10:30 PM 20 min
    
Pdy Ndls Expres (22403) 01:00 PM 01:15 PM 15 min
    
Pearl City Exp (12694) 07:45 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Pearl City Exp (12693) Starts 07:15 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Pothigai Exp (12661) Starts 08:05 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Pothigai Exp (12662) 07:05 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Rameswaram Exp (16701) Starts 09:40 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Rameswaram Exp (16713) Starts 05:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Rmm Chennai Exp (16714) 08:20 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Rmm Varanasi Ex (14259) 01:00 PM 01:15 PM 15 min
    
Rock Fort Exp (16177) Starts 10:30 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Rockfort Expres (16178) 05:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sa Chennai Exp (11064) 04:50 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sampark Kranti (12651) 08:50 AM 09:05 AM 15 min
    
    
T N Smprk Krnti (12652) 06:05 PM 06:30 PM 25 min
    
    
Tcn Chennai Exp (16736) 11:40 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Thirukkural Exp (12642) 06:05 PM 06:30 PM 25 min
    
Tiruchendur Exp (16735) Starts 04:05 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tirukkural Exp (12641) 08:50 AM 09:05 AM 15 min
    
Trichy Express (16853) Starts 08:15 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Vaigai Exp (12635) Starts 01:20 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Vaigai Exp (12636) 02:40 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Assam packages from Delhi
 
Bandipur-National-Park Honeymoon Packages from Mumbai
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Corbett National Park packages from Kolkata
 
Kalimpong honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Ladakh honeymoon package
 
Yercaud tour packages from Mumbai
 
alappuzha tourism
 
darjeeling honeymoon package from pune
 
honeymoon in panchgani
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: trains_at : station:3680:Chennai Egmore:City