Chennai Railway Station(MAS), Trains from/to Chennai
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Chennai Railway Station

Trains passing via Chennai railway station

Station Code - MAS


State - Tamil Nadu

Train Name (Num) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Ahilyanagari Ex (16325) 11:20 PM 11:45 PM 25 min
    
Ahilyanagari Ex (16326) 11:05 PM 11:25 PM 20 min
    
Alleppey Exp (16041) Starts 09:15 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Andaman Express (16031) Starts 05:15 AM Starts
    
    
    
Andaman Express (16032) 10:10 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Bagmati Express (12577) 02:15 PM 02:40 PM 25 min
    
Bagmati Express (12578) 03:50 PM 04:15 PM 25 min
    
Bangalore Exp (12609) Starts 01:35 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bangalore Mail (12657) Starts 11:15 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bbs Chennai Exp (12830) 08:55 AM Ends Ends
    
Bhubaneswar Exp (12829) Starts 09:10 PM Starts
    
Bilaspur Expres (12852) Starts 09:10 PM Starts
    
Brindavan Exp (12640) 09:15 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Brindavan Exp (12639) Starts 07:50 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bsp Mas Exp (12851) 08:55 AM Ends Ends
    
Cbe Jaipur Exp (12969) 05:10 PM 05:40 PM 30 min
    
Charminar Exp (12760) 08:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Charminar Exp (12759) Starts 06:10 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Exp (12604) 05:55 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Exp (12686) 08:00 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Exp (12682) 07:45 AM Ends Ends
    
Chennai Express (22681) 05:15 AM Ends Ends
    
Chennai Express (12680) 01:50 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Express (12610) 02:30 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Express (16221) 07:25 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Express (12692) 05:15 AM Ends Ends
    
Chennai Express (16042) 06:05 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Mail (12624) 06:55 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Mail (12658) 04:40 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Mail (12602) 05:25 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Mail (11027) 04:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chennai Rajdhni (12434) 08:15 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Cheran Express (12674) 06:35 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Cheran Express (12673) Starts 10:10 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Coimbatore Exp (12681) Starts 10:30 PM Starts
    
Coimbatore Exp (12679) Starts 02:30 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Coromandal Exp (12841) 05:15 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Coromandel Exp (12842) Starts 08:45 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Cstm Chennai Ex (11041) 04:45 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ddn Cdg Mas Exp (22688) 02:15 AM Ends Ends
    
Ddn Mas Exp (12688) 02:15 AM Ends Ends
    
Dehradun Exp (12687) Starts 09:45 AM Starts
    
Dhanbad Express (13352) 10:15 PM 11:00 PM 45 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dhn Alappuzha E (13351) 03:00 AM 03:25 AM 25 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Duronto Exp (12244) 10:05 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Duronto Exp (12243) Starts 07:15 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Duronto Express (12269) Starts 06:40 AM Starts
    
    
G T Express (12616) 06:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gangakaveri Exp (12669) Starts 05:40 PM Starts
    
    
Gangakaveri Exp (12670) 02:25 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Ghy Ers Express (12508) 04:15 AM 04:40 AM 25 min
    
Ghy Sbc Express (12510) 04:15 AM 04:40 AM 25 min
    
    
    
Ghy Tvc Express (12516) 04:15 AM 04:40 AM 25 min
    
Grand Trunk Exp (12615) Starts 07:15 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Guwahati Exp (12515) 05:40 AM 06:20 AM 40 min
    
Guwahati Exp (12507) 09:30 AM 10:00 AM 30 min
    
Guwahati Exp (12509) 05:40 AM 06:20 AM 40 min
    
    
    
Haldia Express (12755) Starts 02:35 PM Starts
    
Hlz Mas Sup Exp (12756) 05:00 PM Ends Ends
    
Howrah Mail (12840) Starts 11:40 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Mas Mail (12839) 03:50 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hyderabad Exp (12603) Starts 04:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jaipur Exp (12967) Starts 05:40 PM Starts
    
    
Jan Shatabdi (12077) Starts 07:00 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jan Shatabdi (12078) 10:00 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jp Cbe Sup Exp (12970) 09:45 AM 10:10 AM 25 min
    
Jp Madras Expre (12968) 09:45 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Korba Express (16328) 11:05 PM 11:25 PM 20 min
    
    
Kovai Exp (12676) 09:45 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kovai Express (12675) Starts 06:15 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Krba Tvc Expres (16327) 11:20 PM 11:45 PM 25 min
    
    
Lalbagh Exp (12608) 12:15 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Lalbagh Express (12607) Starts 03:35 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ljn Mas Exp (16094) 10:10 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Lucknow Exp (16093) Starts 05:15 AM Starts
    
    
Madras Express (16054) 01:15 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mangalore Exp (12685) Starts 05:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mangalore Mail (12601) Starts 08:25 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mas Duronto Exp (12270) 08:10 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Mas Garib Rath (12612) 08:15 PM Ends Ends
    
Mas Hubli Exp (17313) Starts 02:10 PM Starts
    
Mas Njp Express (12753) Starts 11:00 AM Starts
    
Mas Shm Exp (22826) Starts 04:15 PM Starts
    
Mas Vasco Exp (17311) Starts 02:10 PM Starts
    
Mfp Ypr Exp (15228) 03:55 AM 04:15 AM 20 min
    
Mumbai Express (11042) Starts 11:55 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mumbai Mail (11028) Starts 10:50 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Muzaffarpur Exp (15227) 09:30 AM 10:00 AM 30 min
    
Mysore Express (22682) Starts 11:30 PM Starts
    
Mysore Express (16222) Starts 09:30 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Nagercoil Exp (12689) Starts 06:15 PM Starts
    
Navajivan Exp (12656) Starts 09:35 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Navjeevan Exp (12655) 04:05 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ncj Chennai Exp (12690) 12:25 PM Ends Ends
    
Nilagiri Exp (12671) Starts 09:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Nilagiri Exp (12672) 05:05 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Njp Mas Express (12754) 02:55 PM Ends Ends
    
Nzm Garib Rath (12611) Starts 06:10 AM Starts
    
Patna Express (16309) 05:40 AM 06:20 AM 40 min
    
    
Pinakini Exp (12711) 01:00 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Pinakini Exp (12712) Starts 02:05 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Pnbe Ers Expres (16310) 03:55 AM 04:15 AM 20 min
    
    
Rajdhani Exp (12433) Starts 06:10 AM Starts
    
    
Rapti Sagar Exp (12521) 11:20 PM 11:45 PM 25 min
    
Rapti Sagar Exp (12511) 11:20 PM 11:45 PM 25 min
    
    
    
Raptisagar Exp (12522) 11:05 PM 11:25 PM 20 min
    
Raptisagar Exp (12512) 11:05 PM 11:25 PM 20 min
    
    
    
Sangha Mitra Ex (12296) 01:30 PM 01:55 PM 25 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sanghamitra Exp (12295) 03:05 PM 03:40 PM 35 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Saptagiri Exp (16058) 08:35 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sapthagiri Exp (16057) Starts 06:25 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shalimar Exp (16323) 09:30 AM 10:00 AM 30 min
    
    
Shatabdi Exp (12028) 11:00 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shatabdi Exp (12027) Starts 05:30 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shatabdi Exp (12007) Starts 06:00 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shatabdi Exp (12008) 09:25 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shirdi Express (22601) Starts 10:10 AM Starts
    
Shm Mas Sf Exp (22825) 05:00 PM Ends Ends
    
Shm Tvc Express (16324) 03:55 AM 04:15 AM 20 min
    
    
Snsi Chennai Ex (22602) 09:40 AM Ends Ends
    
Sspn Express (12691) Starts 11:30 PM Starts
    
Tamil Nadu Exp (12622) 07:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tamil Nadu Exp (12621) Starts 10:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tata Allp Exp (18189) 03:00 AM 03:25 AM 25 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tirupathi Exp (16053) Starts 01:50 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tirupathy Exp (16203) Starts 04:35 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tpty Mas Expres (16204) 10:30 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Trivandrum Exp (12697) Starts 03:15 PM Starts
    
Trivandrum Exp (12695) Starts 03:25 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Trivandrum Mail (12623) Starts 07:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tvc Chennai Exp (12696) 09:50 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tvc Chennai Exp (12698) 12:25 PM Ends Ends
    
Ubl Chennai Exp (17314) 11:55 AM Ends Ends
    
Vsg Chennai Exp (17312) 11:55 AM Ends Ends
    
West Coast Exp (16628) 03:15 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
West Coast Exp (16627) Starts 11:30 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Yercaud Exp (16670) 04:30 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Yercaud Express (16669) Starts 10:40 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Yesvantpur Exp (12292) Starts 11:30 PM Starts
    
Ypr Chennai Exp (12291) 05:15 AM Ends Ends
    

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Almora honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Assam tour packages from Chennai
 
Dharamsala honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Jaipur packages from Pune
 
Kemmanagundi packages from Chennai
 
Kochi honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Kumarakom packages from Kolkata
 
Panchgani hotels bookings
 
Weekend Getaways
 
andaman tour package from kolkata
 
honeymoon packages rajasthan
 
honeymoon packages to kerala from bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: trains_at : station:8:Chennai:City