Mangalore Railway Station(MAJN), Trains from/to Mangalore
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Mangalore Railway Station

Trains passing via Mangalore railway station

Station Code - MAJN


State - Karnataka

Train Name (Num) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Amritsar Exp (12483) 08:30 PM 08:40 PM 10 min
    
Asr Kcvl Expres (12484) 04:35 AM 04:45 AM 10 min
    
Bikaner Express (16312) 04:50 AM 05:00 AM 10 min
    
Bkn Kcvl Expres (16311) 04:10 PM 04:15 PM 5 min
    
Bvc Kcvl Exp (19260) 03:50 PM 04:00 PM 10 min
    
Ddn Kcvl Sup Ex (12288) 04:35 AM 04:45 AM 10 min
    
Dehradun Exp (12287) 08:30 PM 08:40 PM 10 min
    
Ers Pune Expres (22149) 12:25 PM 12:35 PM 10 min
    
    
Gandhidham Exp (16336) 04:50 AM 05:00 AM 10 min
    
Hapa Express (12997) 08:30 PM 08:40 PM 10 min
    
    
Hapa Ten Sup Ex (12998) 04:35 AM 04:45 AM 10 min
    
    
Kannur Exp (16517) 08:09 AM 08:10 AM 1 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kawr Ypr Expres (16516) 10:50 AM 10:55 AM 5 min
    
    
    
Kcvl Bvc Expres (19259) 04:50 AM 05:00 AM 10 min
    
Kcvl Garib Rath (12201) 10:15 AM 10:25 AM 10 min
    
    
Kerla S Kranti (12218) 04:35 AM 04:45 AM 10 min
    
Kochuveli Exp (19262) 04:35 AM 04:45 AM 10 min
    
Ltt Garib Rath (12202) 08:30 PM 08:40 PM 10 min
    
    
Madgaon Ers Exp (10215) 03:00 AM 03:10 AM 10 min
    
Madgaon Express (10216) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min
    
Madgaon Passr (56640) 06:33 AM 06:34 AM 1 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mangala Ldweep (12617) 07:40 PM 07:50 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mangalore Exp (12133) 03:15 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mao Maq Pass (56641) 09:24 PM 09:25 PM 1 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Maru Sagar Exp (12977) 04:50 AM 05:00 AM 10 min
    
Maru Sagar Exp (12978) 08:40 PM 08:50 PM 10 min
    
Mngla Lksdp Exp (12618) 02:30 AM 02:40 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mumbai Exp (12134) Starts 04:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Nagercoil Exp (16335) 04:10 PM 04:15 PM 5 min
    
Netravathi Exp (16346) 11:20 PM 11:30 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Netravati Exp (16345) 05:55 AM 06:05 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Okha Ers Expres (16337) 03:50 PM 04:00 PM 10 min
    
    
Okha Express (16338) 04:50 AM 05:00 AM 10 min
    
    
Poorna Express (11098) 07:50 AM 08:00 AM 10 min
    
Poorna Express (11097) 07:35 PM 07:45 PM 10 min
    
Porbandar Exp (19261) 10:30 PM 10:40 PM 10 min
    
Pune Ers Sup Ex (22150) 02:00 PM 02:10 PM 10 min
    
    
Rajdhani Exp (12431) 05:45 AM 05:55 AM 10 min
    
    
    
Sampark Kranthi (12217) 08:30 PM 08:40 PM 10 min
    
Trivndrm Rjdhni (12432) 08:40 PM 08:50 PM 10 min
    
    
    
Veraval Express (16334) 04:50 AM 05:00 AM 10 min
    
Vrl Tvc Express (16333) 03:50 PM 04:00 PM 10 min
    
Yesvantpur Exp (16518) 07:34 PM 07:35 PM 1 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ypr Kawr Expres (16515) 05:45 PM 05:50 PM 5 min
    
    
    

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra honeymoon packages from Bangalore
 
Andhra Pradesh packages from Pune
 
Andhra Pradesh tour packages
 
Chikmagalur resorts bookings
 
Gangtok hotels booking
 
Matheran packages from Kolkata
 
dharamshala tour packages
 
holiday packages in hyderabad
 
honeymoon packages from chennai to darjeeling
 
lonavala holiday packages
 
north east india tour packages
 
package tours from bangalore to kerala
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: trains_at : station:32:Mangalore:City