Kamakhya Railway Station(KYQ), Trains from/to Kamakhya
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Kamakhya Railway Station

Trains passing via Kamakhya railway station

Station Code - KYQ


State - Assam

Train Name (Num) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Abadh Assam Exp (15609) 09:46 PM 09:47 PM 1 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Amarnath Expres (15653) 01:32 PM 01:33 PM 1 min
    
Avadh Assam Exp (15610) 03:03 AM 03:05 AM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
B G Express (15666) 04:00 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
B G Express (15665) Starts 01:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bkn Ghy Express (25631) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min
    
    
Bme Ghy Express (15631) 11:13 PM 11:15 PM 2 min
    
    
Brahmputra Mail (14055) 12:00 PM 12:05 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Brahmputra Mail (14056) 01:57 PM 02:02 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dbb Shtt Rr Exp (15817) 04:40 AM 04:42 AM 2 min
    
    
    
Dbrg Jhajha Exp (15942) 06:40 PM 06:45 PM 5 min
    
Dbrg Kyq Expres (15928) 05:35 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Dbrg Kyq Specia (05668) 05:35 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Dbrg Ms Express (15930) 03:12 PM 03:17 PM 5 min
    
Dibrugarh Exp (15929) 04:29 AM 04:30 AM 1 min
    
Dnr Capital Exp (13247) Starts 05:00 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
Dwarka Express (15636) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min
    
Gaya Kyq Wkly E (15619) 12:30 PM Ends Ends
    
Ghy Bme Bkn Exp (15632) 11:01 AM 11:02 AM 1 min
    
    
Ghy Ers Express (12508) 06:41 AM 06:42 AM 1 min
    
Ghy Intercity (15606) 05:05 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ghy Jivachh Lin (25610) 03:04 AM 03:05 AM 1 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ghy Ltt Exp (15646) 05:01 PM 05:02 PM 1 min
    
    
Ghy Ltt Express (15648) 03:16 PM 03:17 PM 1 min
    
Ghy Sbc Express (12510) 06:41 AM 06:42 AM 1 min
    
    
    
Ghy Sc Express (12514) 06:41 AM 06:42 AM 1 min
    
Ghy Tvc Express (12516) 06:41 AM 06:42 AM 1 min
    
Guwahati Exp (12515) 05:11 AM 05:12 AM 1 min
    
Guwahati Exp (12509) 05:11 AM 05:12 AM 1 min
    
    
    
Guwahati Exp (12507) 07:36 AM 07:37 AM 1 min
    
Guwahati Expres (15635) 06:43 AM 06:45 AM 2 min
    
Guwahati Expres (15629) 04:29 AM 04:30 AM 1 min
    
Guwahati Expres (15647) 12:33 PM 12:35 PM 2 min
    
Guwahati Expres (15645) 11:03 AM 11:05 AM 2 min
    
    
Guwahati Ms Exp (15630) 03:16 PM 03:17 PM 1 min
    
Inter City Exp (15603) Starts 07:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Intercity Exp (15604) 05:05 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jammu Ghy Expre (15654) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min
    
Jhajha Dbrg Exp (15941) 09:50 PM 09:55 PM 5 min
    
Jttn Intercity (15605) Starts 07:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kamakhya Expres (15667) 06:00 AM Ends Ends
    
Kamrup Express (15960) 08:02 AM 08:07 AM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kamrup Express (15959) 03:10 PM 03:15 PM 5 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kanchanjanga Ex (15657) 03:59 AM 04:00 AM 1 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kanchanjunga Ex (15658) 10:46 PM 10:47 PM 1 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kavi Guru Exp (19709) 11:40 PM Ends Ends
    
Kyq Capital Exp (13248) 09:05 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
Kyq Dbrg Expres (15927) Starts 06:50 AM Starts
    
    
    
Kyq Dbrg Specia (05667) Starts 06:50 AM Starts
    
    
Kyq Gimb Expres (15668) Starts 11:00 AM Starts
    
Kyq Gya Wkly Ex (15620) Starts 07:00 AM Starts
    
Kyq Jp Kaviguru (19710) Starts 07:15 PM Starts
    
Kyq Puri Expres (15644) Starts 11:45 PM Starts
    
Kyq Rnc Express (15662) Starts 12:30 PM Starts
    
    
Lohit Express (15651) 01:32 PM 01:33 PM 1 min
    
Lohit Express (15652) 10:43 PM 10:45 PM 2 min
    
Nagaland Expres (15670) 12:00 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Nagaland Expres (15669) Starts 11:10 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
North East Exp (12506) 04:25 PM 04:27 PM 2 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
North East Exp (12505) 10:01 AM 10:02 AM 1 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Puri Kyq Expres (15643) 04:20 AM Ends Ends
    
Rnc Kyq Expres (15661) 10:00 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Sc Ghy Exp (12513) 05:11 AM 05:12 AM 1 min
    
Shtt Dbb Rr Exp (15818) 10:00 PM 10:02 PM 2 min
    
    
    

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Jharkhand packages from Pune
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Kolkata
 
Madhya Pradesh tour packages from Mumbai
 
Maharashtra packages from Kolkata
 
Mizoram packages from Kolkata
 
Pondicherry packages from Chennai
 
goa trip package from hyderabad
 
holiday package for jaipur
 
hotels in Pondicherry
 
nainital holiday packages
 
shimla kullu manali honeymoon package
 
weekend getaways from bangalore
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: trains_at : station:3249:Kamakhya:City