Kharagpur Jn Railway Station(KGP), Trains from/to Kharagpur Jn
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Kharagpur Jn Railway Station

Trains passing via Kharagpur Jn railway station
Station Code - KGP
State - West Bengal


Train Name (Num) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Amaravathi Exp (18047) 01:10 AM 01:15 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y     
Anga Express (12253) 08:08 PM 08:23 PM 15 min Y     
Anga Express (12254) 01:10 AM 01:15 AM 5 min Y     
Aranyak Express (12886) 04:55 PM 05:00 PM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Aranyak Express (12885) 09:27 AM 09:32 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Azad Hind Exp (12129) 01:42 AM 01:47 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Azad Hind Exp (12130) 11:35 PM 11:40 PM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
B Nath Dham Exp (18449) 08:50 PM 09:15 PM 25 min Y     
B Nath Dham Exp (18450) 07:35 PM 08:10 PM 35 min Y     
Bbn Janshatabdi (12021) 07:58 AM 08:00 AM 2 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Bbn Janshatabdi (12022) 06:53 PM 06:55 PM 2 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Bbs Jan Shatabd (12074) 10:40 AM 10:50 AM 10 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Bbs Jan Shatabd (12073) 03:05 PM 03:15 PM 10 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Bbs Rajdhani Ex (22823) 01:50 PM 02:05 PM 15 min Y      Y      Y      Y     
Bbs Rajdhani Ex (22811) 03:40 PM 03:55 PM 15 min Y      Y      Y     
Bksc Hwh Pas (58014) 01:30 AM 01:40 AM 10 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Bubneswr Rjdhni (22812) 10:35 AM 10:50 AM 15 min Y      Y      Y     
Bubneswr Rjdhni (22824) 12:25 PM 12:40 PM 15 min Y      Y      Y      Y     
Cape Howrah Exp (12666) 12:30 AM 01:00 AM 30 min Y     
Ckp Hwh Pas (58012) 01:30 AM 01:40 AM 10 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Coromandal Exp (12841) 04:30 PM 04:35 PM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Coromandel Exp (12842) 09:38 AM 09:48 AM 10 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Dbg Puri Exp (18420) 07:35 PM 08:10 PM 35 min Y     
Dbrg Ms Express (15930) 05:30 PM 06:00 PM 30 min Y     
Dbrg Ypr Expres (15902) 02:45 AM 03:00 AM 15 min Y     
Dgha Mldt Exp (13417) 03:10 AM 03:20 AM 10 min Y     
Dgha Puri Exp (22877) 08:05 PM 08:20 PM 15 min Y     
Dgha Puri Sup E (12579) 08:05 PM 08:20 PM 15 min Y     
Dgha Vskp Exp (22873) 08:05 PM 08:20 PM 15 min Y     
Dhauli Exp (12821) 07:40 AM 07:45 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Dhauli Exp (12822) 06:03 PM 06:08 PM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Dibrugarh Exp (15901) 11:25 AM 11:40 AM 15 min Y     
Dibrugarh Exp (15929) 12:30 AM 01:00 AM 30 min Y     
East Coast Exp (18646) 01:43 PM 01:48 PM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
East Coast Exp (18645) 01:47 PM 01:52 PM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Falaknuma Exp (12703) 09:05 AM 09:10 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Falaknuma Exp (12704) 03:25 PM 03:30 PM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Ghy Ers Express (12508) 02:45 AM 03:00 AM 15 min Y     
Ghy Puri Expres (15640) 07:35 PM 08:10 PM 35 min Y     
Ghy Sbc Express (12510) 02:45 AM 03:00 AM 15 min Y      Y      Y     
Ghy Sc Express (12514) 02:45 AM 03:00 AM 15 min Y     
Ghy Tvc Express (12516) 02:45 AM 03:00 AM 15 min Y     
Gitanjali Exp (12859) 10:20 AM 10:25 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Gitanjali Exp (12860) 03:30 PM 03:35 PM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Gkp Shm Express (15022) 07:55 AM 08:00 AM 5 min Y     
Gurudev Express (12660) 12:55 AM 01:45 AM 50 min Y     
Gurudev Express (12659) 11:25 AM 11:40 AM 15 min Y     
Guwahati Exp (12509) 08:15 AM 08:30 AM 15 min Y      Y      Y     
Guwahati Exp (12515) 08:15 AM 08:30 AM 15 min Y     
Guwahati Exp (12507) 11:25 AM 11:40 AM 15 min Y     
Guwahati Expres (15629) 12:30 AM 01:00 AM 30 min Y     
Guwahati Ms Exp (15630) 05:30 PM 06:00 PM 30 min Y     
Haldia Express (12755) 03:42 PM 03:47 PM 5 min Y     
Hlz Mas Sup Exp (12756) 02:00 PM 02:10 PM 10 min Y     
Howrah Exp (12572) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min Y     
Howrah Express (12664) 12:30 AM 01:00 AM 30 min Y      Y     
Howrah Express (12833) 11:17 AM 11:22 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Howrah Mail (12840) 01:47 AM 01:52 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Howrah Mail (12809) 03:35 AM 03:40 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Howrah Sup Exp (12869) 04:45 PM 04:50 PM 5 min Y     
Hte Rnc Hwh Exp (18616) 04:15 AM 04:20 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Hwh Adi Express (12834) 02:00 AM 02:05 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Hwh Bksc Pass (58013) 01:40 AM 01:50 AM 10 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Hwh Ckp Pas (58011) 01:40 AM 01:50 AM 10 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Hwh Cstm Expres (12870) 04:15 PM 04:20 PM 5 min Y     
Hwh Hatia Exp (18615) 12:05 AM 12:10 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Hwh Koraput Exp (18005) 11:50 PM 11:55 PM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Hwh Mas Mail (12839) 01:25 AM 01:30 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Hwh Mumbai Mail (12810) 09:55 PM 10:00 PM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Hwh Mys Express (22817) 05:55 PM 06:00 PM 5 min Y     
Hwh Pbr Okhaex (12906) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y     
Hwh Pdy Exp (12867) 01:10 AM 01:15 AM 5 min Y     
Hwh Prr Exp (12827) 06:30 PM 06:32 PM 2 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Hwh Puri Exp (12837) 12:20 AM 12:25 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Hwh Puri Expres (12887) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min Y     
Hwh Puri Expres (12895) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min Y     
Hwh Puri G Rath (12881) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min Y      Y     
Hwh Rnc Int Exp (18617) 04:43 PM 04:53 PM 10 min Y      Y      Y     
Hwh Sbp Sup Exp (12585) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min Y     
Hwh Snsi Expres (12574) 04:15 PM 04:20 PM 5 min Y     
Hwh Sspn Expres (12571) 05:30 PM 05:35 PM 5 min Y     
Hwh Tpj Express (12663) 05:55 PM 06:00 PM 5 min Y      Y     
Hwh Ypr Express (12863) 10:25 PM 10:30 PM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Ispat Express (12871) 08:33 AM 08:35 AM 2 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Ispat Express (12872) 04:30 PM 04:35 PM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Jgm Kgp Spl Exp (08002) 07:20 PM Ends Ends Y      Y     
Jnaneswari Delx (12101) 01:25 AM 01:30 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y     
Jnaneswarisupdl (12102) 12:35 AM 12:40 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y     
Kalingautkalexp (18478) 10:50 PM 11:15 PM 25 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Kannyakumari Ex (12665) 05:55 PM 06:00 PM 5 min Y     
Kaviguru Expres (12949) 06:03 AM 06:05 AM 2 min Y     
Kgp Jgm Spl Ex (08001) Starts 10:10 AM Starts Y      Y     
Kgp Prr Exres (12575) Starts 07:25 AM Starts Y      Y      Y     
Kgp Vm Sf Exp (22603) Starts 02:10 PM Starts Y     
Kharagpur Exp (22604) 07:30 PM Ends Ends Y     
Koraput Hwh Exp (18006) 03:20 AM 03:30 AM 10 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Kyq Puri Expres (15644) 12:55 AM 01:15 AM 20 min Y     
Lalmati Express (12866) 06:15 PM 06:20 PM 5 min Y      Y     
Lalmati Express (12865) 10:18 AM 10:20 AM 2 min Y      Y     
Ltt Shalimar Ex (18029) 09:20 AM 09:30 AM 10 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Maq Vivek Exp (22851) 05:30 PM 05:35 PM 5 min Y     
Mas Shm Exp (22826) 07:27 PM 07:32 PM 5 min Y     
Mfp Ypr Exp (15228) 12:55 AM 01:45 AM 50 min Y     
Mldt Dgha Exp (13418) 07:35 PM 07:50 PM 15 min Y     
Muzaffarpur Exp (15227) 11:25 AM 11:40 AM 15 min Y     
Mys Howrah Exp (22818) 12:35 PM 12:40 PM 5 min Y     
Nandan Kanan Ex (12816) 04:55 AM 05:20 AM 25 min Y      Y      Y      Y     
Nandan Kanan Ex (12815) 05:10 PM 05:35 PM 25 min Y      Y      Y      Y     
Ned Src Sup Ex (12767) 04:45 PM 04:50 PM 5 min Y     
Ned Wkly Exp (12768) 04:15 PM 04:20 PM 5 min Y     
Neelachal Exp (12875) 05:10 PM 05:35 PM 25 min Y      Y      Y     
Neelachal Exp (12876) 09:35 AM 10:00 AM 25 min Y      Y      Y     
Okha Howrah Exp (22905) 01:25 AM 01:30 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y     
Orissa S Kranti (12819) 08:50 PM 09:15 PM 25 min Y      Y     
Orissa S Krnti (12820) 06:25 AM 06:50 AM 25 min Y      Y     
Patna Express (16309) 08:15 AM 08:40 AM 25 min Y      Y     
Pbr Howrah Exp (12905) 01:25 AM 01:30 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y     
Pbr Kaviguru Ex (12950) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min Y     
Pdy Howrah Exp (12868) 08:08 PM 08:23 PM 15 min Y     
Pnbe Ers Expres (16310) 12:55 AM 01:45 AM 50 min Y      Y     
Prr Hwh Exp (12828) 09:20 AM 09:22 AM 2 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Prr Kgp Exp (12576) 03:50 PM Ends Ends Y      Y      Y     
Puri Dbg Expres (18419) 08:50 PM 09:15 PM 25 min Y     
Puri Dgha Sup E (12580) 06:20 AM 06:35 AM 15 min Y     
Puri Digha Exp (22878) 06:20 AM 06:35 AM 15 min Y     
Puri Ghy Expres (15639) 08:50 PM 09:15 PM 25 min Y     
Puri Hwh Exp (12838) 02:35 AM 02:40 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Puri Hwh Expres (12888) 04:35 AM 04:45 AM 10 min Y     
Puri Hwh Expres (12896) 04:35 AM 04:45 AM 10 min Y     
Puri Hwh G Rath (12882) 04:35 AM 04:45 AM 10 min Y      Y     
Puri Kyq Expres (15643) 04:35 AM 04:45 AM 10 min Y     
Puri Shm Sf Exp (22836) 04:35 AM 04:45 AM 10 min Y     
Purshottam Exp (12802) 10:05 PM 10:30 PM 25 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Purushottam Exp (12801) 04:15 AM 04:40 AM 25 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Rajya Rani Exp (22861) 08:25 AM 08:40 AM 15 min Y      Y      Y     
Rajya Rani Exp (22862) 04:00 PM 04:05 PM 5 min Y      Y      Y     
Rnc Hwh Int Exp (18618) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min Y      Y      Y     
Rupasibangla Ex (12883) 07:40 AM 08:05 AM 25 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Rupasibangla Ex (12884) 07:15 PM 07:17 PM 2 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Samarsata Exp (12151) 06:03 AM 06:05 AM 2 min Y      Y     
Samarsata Exp (12152) 11:00 PM 11:05 PM 5 min Y      Y     
Santragachi Exp (18010) 12:05 PM 12:15 PM 10 min Y     
Sbp Hwh Sup Exp (12586) 04:35 AM 04:45 AM 10 min Y     
Sc Ghy Exp (12513) 08:15 AM 08:30 AM 15 min Y     
Sc Shm Wkly Ex (22850) 06:20 AM 06:35 AM 15 min Y     
Shalimar Exp (16323) 11:25 AM 11:40 AM 15 min Y      Y     
Shm Gkp Express (15021) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min Y     
Shm Ltt Express (18030) 05:35 PM 05:50 PM 15 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Shm Mas Sf Exp (22825) 02:00 PM 02:05 PM 5 min Y     
Shm Puri Sf Exp (22835) 10:40 PM 10:50 PM 10 min Y     
Shm Sc Wkly Exp (22849) 02:00 PM 02:05 PM 5 min Y     
Shm Tvc Express (16324) 12:55 AM 01:45 AM 50 min Y      Y     
Shm Udz Express (19659) 10:10 PM 10:15 PM 5 min Y     
Shm Vskp Sf Exp (22853) 08:05 PM 08:20 PM 15 min Y     
Simlipal Exp (18007) 08:27 PM 08:32 PM 5 min Y      Y      Y     
Simlipal Exp (18008) 06:48 AM 06:53 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y     
Snsi Hwh Sup Ex (12573) 04:45 PM 04:50 PM 5 min Y     
Src Aii Express (18009) 02:30 PM 02:35 PM 5 min Y     
Src Tpty Sf Exp (22855) 05:30 PM 05:35 PM 5 min Y     
Src Vivek Exp (22852) 03:42 PM 03:47 PM 5 min Y     
Srijagannath Ex (18410) 05:55 AM 06:00 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Srijagannathexp (18409) 08:47 PM 08:52 PM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Steel Exp (12814) 08:15 AM 08:18 AM 3 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Steel Express (12813) 07:09 PM 07:12 PM 3 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Tpty Src Sup Ex (22856) 08:08 PM 08:23 PM 15 min Y     
Udz Shm Exp (19660) 07:55 AM 08:00 AM 5 min Y     
Utkal Express (18477) 03:40 AM 04:05 AM 25 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     
Vsg Howrah Exp (18048) 08:08 PM 08:23 PM 15 min Y      Y      Y      Y     
Vskp Digha Exp (22874) 06:20 AM 06:35 AM 15 min Y     
Vskp Shm Sf Exp (22854) 01:12 AM 01:17 AM 5 min Y     
Ypr Howrah Exp (12864) 03:50 AM 03:55 AM 5 min Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y      Y     

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur-National-Park Honeymoon Packages from Mumbai
 
Coorg packages from Pune
 
Darjeeling honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kovalam packages from Mumbai
 
Kumarakom packages from Kolkata
 
Tripura packages from Chennai
 
andaman tour package from chennai by ship
 
honeymoon packages to goa from hyderabad
 
hotels in Dehradun
 
manali packages from mumbai
 
wayanad honeymoon packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: trains_at : station:2860:Kharagpur Jn:City