Jammu Railway Station(JAT), Trains from/to Jammu
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Jammu Railway Station

Trains passing via Jammu railway station

Station Code - JAT


State - Jammu and Kashmir

Train Name (Num) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Adi Jat Express (19223) 07:35 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Aii Jat Express (12413) 08:10 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Amar Nath Exp (12587) 12:25 PM Ends Ends
    
Amarnath Exp (15098) Starts 10:45 PM Starts
    
Amarnath Exp (15097) 12:25 PM Ends Ends
    
Amarnath Expres (15653) 12:25 PM Ends Ends
    
Andaman Express (16031) 01:10 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Andaman Express (16032) Starts 11:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
Anvt Jat Spl (04051) 11:50 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Archana Express (12356) Starts 08:15 PM Starts
    
    
Archna Express (12355) 10:25 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Begampura Exp (12238) Starts 02:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Begampura Exp (12237) 11:25 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bti Jat Exp (19225) 06:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Cnb Jat Express (12469) 11:50 AM Ends Ends
    
Dee Jat Duronto (12265) 07:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Dee Uhp Special (04033) 07:15 AM 07:25 AM 10 min
    
    
    
Durg Jat Sf Exp (12549) 09:05 PM Ends Ends
    
Duronto Express (12266) Starts 07:20 PM Starts
    
    
    
Hapa Jat Expres (12475) 02:45 PM Ends Ends
    
Hemkunt Exp (14610) Starts 06:35 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hemkunt Exp (14609) 04:30 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Himgiri Express (12332) Starts 10:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
Himgiri Express (12331) 12:25 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Himsagar Exp (16318) Starts 11:45 PM Starts
    
Himsagar Exp (16317) 01:10 PM Ends Ends
    
Jam Jat Express (12477) 02:45 PM Ends Ends
    
Jammu Aii Exp (12414) Starts 06:15 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jammu Garib Rat (12207) 09:40 AM Ends Ends
    
Jammu Ghy Expre (15654) Starts 10:45 PM Starts
    
Jammu Gkp Exp (12588) Starts 10:45 PM Starts
    
Jammu Mail (14034) 03:45 PM 04:15 PM 30 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jammu Mail (14033) 09:15 AM 09:30 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jammu Rajdhani (12426) Starts 07:40 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jammu Rajdhani (12425) 05:40 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jammu Tawi Exp (13151) 08:30 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jammutawi Exp (11449) 01:10 PM Ends Ends
    
Janmabhoomi Ex (19107) 03:35 PM 03:50 PM 15 min
    
Janmabhoomi Exp (19108) 09:55 PM 10:10 PM 15 min
    
Jat Adi Express (19224) Starts 07:40 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jat Anvt Spl (04052) Starts 05:20 PM Starts
    
    
    
Jat Bti Exp (19226) Starts 09:25 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jat Cnb Express (12470) Starts 08:15 PM Starts
    
Jat Durg Sf Exp (12550) Starts 05:00 AM Starts
    
Jat Jamnagr Exp (12478) Starts 11:15 AM Starts
    
Jat Jbp Expres (11450) Starts 11:45 PM Starts
    
Jat Muri Rou Ex (18110) Starts 02:30 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jhelum Express (11078) Starts 09:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jhelum Express (11077) 10:00 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kgm Garib Rath (12208) Starts 11:45 PM Starts
    
Lohit Express (15652) Starts 10:45 PM Starts
    
Lohit Express (15651) 12:25 PM Ends Ends
    
Malwa Express (12919) 04:05 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Malwa Express (12920) Starts 09:00 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Maur Dhawaj Exp (12492) Starts 08:15 PM Starts
    
Mour Dhwaj Exp (12491) 11:50 AM Ends Ends
    
Navyug Exp (16687) 01:10 PM Ends Ends
    
Navyug Express (16688) Starts 11:45 PM Starts
    
Ndls Uhp Ac Exp (04035) 10:25 AM 10:40 AM 15 min
    
    
    
Rou Muri Jat Ex (18109) 01:45 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sarvodaya Exp (12476) Starts 11:15 AM Starts
    
Sarvodaya Exp (12474) Starts 11:15 AM Starts
    
Sarvodaya Exp (12473) 02:45 PM Ends Ends
    
Sealdah Express (13152) Starts 06:55 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shalimar Exp (14646) Starts 09:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shalimar Exp (14645) 05:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Swaraj Express (12472) Starts 11:15 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
Swaraj Express (12471) 02:45 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
Tata Jat Exp (18101) 01:45 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ten Jammu Exp (16787) 01:10 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Uhp Dee Special (04034) 07:05 PM 07:20 PM 15 min
    
    
    
Uhp Ndls A C Ex (04036) 11:10 PM 11:25 PM 15 min
    
    
    
Uttar S Kranti (12446) 08:25 PM 08:35 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Uttar S Kranti (12445) 06:35 AM 06:45 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Vivek Express (19028) Starts 09:30 AM Starts
    
Vivek Express (19027) 01:15 AM Ends Ends
    

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Andaman honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Corbett National Park honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Hotels in Madurai
 
Jodhpur honeymoon packages from Pune
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Mumbai
 
Kumarakom honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
Lakshadweep tour packages from Mumbai
 
Lonavala packages from Mumbai
 
Matheran packages from Kolkata
 
Resorts in Hyderabad
 
Uttaranchal packages from Kolkata
 
hotels in Jodhpur
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: trains_at : station:43:Jammu:City