Howrah Railway Station(HWH), Trains from/to Howrah
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Howrah Railway Station

Trains passing via Howrah railway station

Station Code - HWH


State - West Bengal

Train Name (Num) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Agnibina Expres (12341) Starts 06:20 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Agnibina Expres (12342) 08:45 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Amaravathi Exp (18047) Starts 11:30 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
Amritsar Exp (13049) Starts 02:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Amritsar Mail (13005) Starts 07:10 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Anga Express (12254) 11:05 PM 11:30 PM 25 min
    
Anga Express (12253) 10:25 PM 11:00 PM 35 min
    
Asr Hwh Express (13050) 03:45 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Asr Hwh Mail (13006) 07:20 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Azad Hind Exp (12130) Starts 09:55 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Azad Hind Exp (12129) 03:50 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bagh Express (13019) Starts 09:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bagh Express (13020) 12:40 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bbn Janshatabdi (12021) Starts 06:20 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bbn Janshatabdi (12022) 08:50 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bbs Jan Shatabd (12074) 12:40 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bbs Jan Shatabd (12073) Starts 01:25 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bhp Kaviguru Ex (13015) Starts 10:45 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bkn Hwh Supfast (22308) 04:00 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bksc Hwh Pas (58014) 04:20 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Blackdiamond Ex (13317) Starts 06:15 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Blackdiamond Ex (13318) 09:25 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bpl Howrah Exp (13026) 03:00 PM Ends Ends
    
Cape Howrah Exp (12666) 03:20 AM Ends Ends
    
Chambal Exp (12177) Starts 05:45 PM Starts
    
Chambal Exp (12175) Starts 05:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
Chambal Express (12178) 06:45 AM Ends Ends
    
Chambal Express (12176) 06:45 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Ckp Hwh Pas (58012) 04:20 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Coal Field Exp (12339) Starts 05:20 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Coalfield Exp (12340) 10:25 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Coromandal Exp (12841) Starts 02:50 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Coromandel Exp (12842) 11:50 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Danapur Exp (12352) 06:35 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Danapur Express (12351) Starts 08:35 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dbg Hwh Express (15236) 03:00 AM Ends Ends
    
Dbrg Ypr Expres (15902) 12:45 AM 01:05 AM 20 min
    
Dgha Hwh Duront (12848) 06:35 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dhauli Exp (12822) 08:15 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dhauli Exp (12821) Starts 06:00 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dhn Hwh D D Exp (12386) 10:40 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dibrugarh Exp (15901) 01:55 PM 02:15 PM 20 min
    
Doon Express (13009) Starts 08:35 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Doon Express (13010) 06:55 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Doon Exxpress (23010) 06:55 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Duronto Express (12246) 04:00 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
East Coast Exp (18645) Starts 11:45 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
East Coast Exp (18646) 04:10 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Falaknuma Exp (12703) Starts 07:25 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Falaknuma Exp (12704) 05:45 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ganadevta Exp (13017) Starts 06:05 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ganadevta Exp (13018) 09:45 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Garbha Express (12937) 01:05 PM Ends Ends
    
Garbha Express (12938) Starts 11:00 PM Starts
    
Gaya Hwh Expres (13024) 03:40 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ghy Ers Express (12508) 12:45 AM 01:05 AM 20 min
    
Ghy Sbc Express (12510) 12:45 AM 01:05 AM 20 min
    
    
    
Ghy Sc Express (12514) 12:45 AM 01:05 AM 20 min
    
Ghy Tvc Express (12516) 12:45 AM 01:05 AM 20 min
    
Gitanjali Exp (12859) 12:30 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gitanjali Exp (12860) Starts 01:50 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Guwahati Exp (12507) 01:55 PM 02:15 PM 20 min
    
Guwahati Exp (12509) 10:55 AM 11:15 AM 20 min
    
    
    
Guwahati Exp (12515) 10:55 AM 11:15 AM 20 min
    
Himgiri Express (12332) 11:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Himgiri Express (12331) Starts 11:55 PM Starts
    
    
    
Hool Express (13051) Starts 06:45 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hool Express (13052) 06:25 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Howrah Duronto (12261) 07:40 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
Howrah Duronto (12221) 07:40 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Howrah Exp (12572) 02:50 PM Ends Ends
    
Howrah Express (12833) 01:30 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Howrah Express (12664) 03:20 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Howrah Mail (12840) 04:10 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Howrah Mail (12809) 05:50 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Howrah Sup Exp (12869) 07:30 PM Ends Ends
    
Hte Rnc Hwh Exp (18616) 06:35 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hw Hwh S F Exp (12370) 03:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Adi Express (12834) Starts 11:55 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Bksc Pass (58013) Starts 11:05 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Bpl Express (13025) Starts 01:25 PM Starts
    
Hwh Ckp Pas (58011) Starts 11:05 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Cstm Duront (12262) Starts 08:20 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
Hwh Cstm Expres (12870) Starts 02:35 PM Starts
    
Hwh Dbg Express (15235) Starts 11:05 AM Starts
    
Hwh Dbg Pgr (53041) Starts 07:15 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Dgha Duront (12847) Starts 11:15 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Dhn D D Ex (12385) Starts 08:30 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Dli Klk Mai (12311) Starts 07:40 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Duronto Exp (12274) 06:00 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Hwh Gaya Expres (13023) Starts 07:50 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Hatia Exp (18615) Starts 10:20 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Jmp Express (13071) Starts 09:35 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Jsm Exp (12371) Starts 08:20 AM Starts
    
Hwh Ju Express (12307) Starts 11:30 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Kaviguru Ex (13016) 05:15 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Koraput Exp (18005) Starts 09:35 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Lku Exp (12353) Starts 08:20 AM Starts
    
Hwh Mas Mail (12839) Starts 11:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Mldt F Pass (53003) Starts 09:25 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Mldt Int Ex (13011) Starts 03:25 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Mumbai Mail (12321) Starts 10:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Mumbai Mail (12810) Starts 08:15 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Mys Express (22817) Starts 04:10 PM Starts
    
Hwh Ndls Expres (12323) Starts 06:45 PM Starts
    
    
Hwh Ndls Yuva E (12249) Starts 05:10 PM Starts
    
Hwh Pbr Okhaex (12906) Starts 10:55 PM Starts
    
    
    
Hwh Pdy Exp (12867) Starts 11:30 PM Starts
    
Hwh Prr Exp (12827) Starts 04:50 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Pune Duront (12222) Starts 08:20 AM Starts
    
    
Hwh Puri Duront (12277) Starts 02:25 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Puri Exp (12837) Starts 10:35 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Puri Expres (12887) Starts 08:55 PM Starts
    
Hwh Puri Expres (12895) Starts 08:55 PM Starts
    
Hwh Puri G Rath (12881) Starts 08:55 PM Starts
    
    
Hwh Rnc Int Exp (18627) Starts 02:25 PM Starts
    
    
    
Hwh Rnc Int Exp (18617) Starts 03:05 PM Starts
    
    
    
Hwh Sbp Sup Exp (12585) Starts 08:55 PM Starts
    
Hwh Snsi Expres (12574) Starts 02:35 PM Starts
    
Hwh Sspn Expres (12571) Starts 03:50 PM Starts
    
Hwh Suri Exp (13053) Starts 08:35 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Tpj Express (12663) Starts 04:10 PM Starts
    
    
Hwh Ypr Duronto (12245) Starts 11:00 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh Ypr Express (12863) Starts 08:35 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Hwh-mka-pas (53049) Starts 11:10 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Intercity Exp (13465) Starts 03:15 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Intercity Exp (13466) 12:50 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ispat Express (12872) 06:45 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ispat Express (12871) Starts 06:55 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Janshatabdi Exp (12024) 01:25 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Janshatabdi Exp (12023) Starts 02:05 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Janta Express (13039) Starts 08:20 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jmp Hwh Exp (13072) 05:30 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jnaneswari Delx (12101) 03:35 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
Jnaneswarisupdl (12102) Starts 10:55 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
Jsm Hwh Sf Exp (12372) 04:30 PM Ends Ends
    
Ju Hwh Supfast (12308) 04:00 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kalka Mail (12312) 07:55 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kamrup Express (15959) Starts 05:35 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kamrup Express (15960) 05:35 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kandari Express (18001) Starts 02:15 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kandari Express (18002) 09:50 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kannyakumari Ex (12665) Starts 04:10 PM Starts
    
Kavi Guru Exp (13028) 01:55 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kavi Guru Exp (13027) Starts 10:40 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kolkata Mail (12322) 11:45 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kolkata Rjdhni (12306) 12:40 PM Ends Ends
    
Kolkata Rjdhni (12301) Starts 04:55 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kolkata Rjdhni (12305) Starts 02:05 PM Starts
    
Kolkata Rjdhni (12302) 09:55 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Koraput Hwh Exp (18006) 06:25 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kumbha Express (12369) Starts 01:10 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
Kyq Puri Expres (15644) 10:30 PM 11:15 PM 45 min
    
Lalmati Express (12866) 08:30 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Lalmati Express (12865) Starts 08:30 AM Starts
    
    
Lku Hwh Exp (12354) 06:55 PM Ends Ends
    
Mayurakshi F Pa (53045) Starts 04:25 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mayurakshi F Pa (53046) 11:35 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mfp Ypr Exp (15228) 10:55 PM 11:15 PM 20 min
    
Mithila Express (13022) 04:00 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mithila Express (13021) Starts 03:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mka Hwh Pass (53050) 03:00 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mldt Hwh F Pas (53004) 04:30 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mldt Hwh Int Ex (13012) 11:25 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Muzaffarpur Exp (15227) 01:55 PM 02:15 PM 20 min
    
Mys Howrah Exp (22818) 02:50 PM Ends Ends
    
Ndls Duronto (12273) Starts 01:00 PM Starts
    
    
Ndls Hwh Expres (12324) 06:00 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Ndls Hwh Yuva (12250) 10:40 AM Ends Ends
    
Okha Howrah Exp (22905) 03:35 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Paharia Express (15721) 09:05 PM 09:55 PM 50 min
    
Paharia Express (15722) 07:20 AM 07:50 AM 30 min
    
Pbr Howrah Exp (12905) 03:35 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Pdy Howrah Exp (12868) 10:25 PM Ends Ends
    
Poorva Express (12381) Starts 08:20 AM Starts
    
    
    
Poorva Express (12303) Starts 08:10 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
Poorva Express (12382) 04:45 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Poorva Express (12304) 04:45 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
Prr Hwh Exp (12828) 11:20 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Puri Hwh Duront (12278) 01:45 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Puri Hwh Exp (12838) 04:50 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Puri Hwh Expres (12896) 07:05 AM Ends Ends
    
Puri Hwh Expres (12888) 07:05 AM Ends Ends
    
Puri Hwh G Rath (12882) 07:05 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Puri Kyq Expres (15643) 07:05 AM 07:30 AM 25 min
    
Rajgir Hwh Ch (23040) 06:05 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Rampurhat Exp (12347) Starts 12:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Rampurhat Exp (12348) 08:15 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Rnc Hwh Int Exp (18618) 02:20 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Rnc Hwh Int Exp (18628) 01:50 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Rupasibangla Ex (12883) Starts 06:00 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Rupasibangla Ex (12884) 09:15 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Samarsata Exp (12151) 08:25 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Samarsata Exp (12152) Starts 09:15 PM Starts
    
    
Santinikatanexp (12337) Starts 10:10 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Santiniketanexp (12338) 03:40 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Saraighat Exp (12346) 05:10 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Saraighat Exp (12345) Starts 03:50 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Satabdi Express (12019) Starts 06:05 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sbp Hwh Sup Exp (12586) 07:05 AM Ends Ends
    
Sc Ghy Exp (12513) 10:55 AM 11:15 AM 20 min
    
Shaktipunj Exp (11447) 04:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shaktipunj Exp (11448) Starts 02:30 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shatabdi Expres (12020) 09:10 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shipra Exp (19306) Starts 05:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
Shipra Express (19305) 06:45 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Snsi Hwh Sup Ex (12573) 07:30 PM Ends Ends
    
Srijagannath Ex (18410) 08:10 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Srijagannathexp (18409) Starts 07:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Steel Exp (12814) 10:20 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Steel Express (12813) Starts 05:30 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Suri Hwh Exp (13054) 10:40 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tamralipta Exp (12857) Starts 06:40 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Tamralipta Exp (12858) 01:50 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
U A Toofan Exp (13008) 07:20 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
U Abhatoofan Ex (13007) Starts 09:35 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Upasana Express (12327) Starts 01:10 PM Starts
    
    
Upasana Express (12328) 03:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Vibhuti Express (12334) 07:30 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Vibhuti Express (12333) Starts 08:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Viswabharti Pas (53048) 10:10 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Viswavarati Pas (53047) Starts 04:40 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Vsg Howrah Exp (18048) 10:25 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
Ypr Howrah Exp (12864) 06:10 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra Tour Packages
 
Almora Tourism
 
Bharatpur Tourism
 
Corbett Package
 
Honeymoon Packages From Chennai To Darjeeling
 
Honeymoon Packages In Gangtok 7 Days With Prices
 
Honeymoon Spots Near West Bengal
 
Kalimpong Tour Packages
 
Mathura Tour Package
 
Nainital Tour Package From Kolkata
 
Port Blair Honeymoon Package
 
Ranikhet Tourism
 

Destinations

 
 

More