Gorakhpur Railway Station(GKP), Trains from/to Gorakhpur
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Gorakhpur Railway Station

Trains passing via Gorakhpur railway station

Station Code - GKP


State - Uttar Pradesh

Train Name (Num) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Abadh Assam Exp (15609) 11:25 PM 11:45 PM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Aii Njp Exp (19601) 04:40 AM 04:55 AM 15 min
    
Amar Nath Exp (12587) Starts 02:05 PM Starts
    
Amarnath Exp (15098) 08:50 PM 09:05 PM 15 min
    
Amarnath Exp (15097) 01:45 PM 02:05 PM 20 min
    
Amarnath Expres (15653) 01:45 PM 02:05 PM 20 min
    
Anvt Garib Rath (12211) 10:15 PM 10:30 PM 15 min
    
Asn Gkp Express (13507) 06:00 AM Ends Ends
    
Asr Kir Express (15708) 05:50 AM 06:05 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Avadh Assam Exp (15610) 11:30 PM 11:50 PM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Avadh Express (19039) 01:40 PM 01:55 PM 15 min
    
    
    
Avadh Express (19040) 01:05 PM 01:20 PM 15 min
    
    
    
Avadh Express (19038) Starts 01:20 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
Avadh Express (19037) 01:40 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
Bagh Express (13019) 05:40 PM 06:00 PM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bagh Express (13020) 12:20 PM 12:40 PM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bihar S Kranti (12566) 02:40 AM 02:55 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bihar S Kranti (12565) 03:40 PM 04:00 PM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bju Gwl Mail (11123) 04:25 AM 04:45 AM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bju Ljn Exp (15203) 05:15 AM 05:35 AM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Cdg Dbrg Expres (15904) 06:00 PM 06:15 PM 15 min
    
Chaurichauraexp (15003) 06:55 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Chaurichauraexp (15004) Starts 10:30 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Cpr Intercity (15106) Starts 05:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Cpr Mtj Express (15107) 08:10 AM 08:25 AM 15 min
    
    
    
Dbrg Cdg Expres (15903) 07:30 PM 07:45 PM 15 min
    
Ddn Gkp Exp (15006) 08:05 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Ddn Mfp Exp (15002) 08:05 AM 08:25 AM 20 min
    
Durg Ntv Exp (18201) 07:30 PM 07:45 PM 15 min
    
    
Durg Ntv Exp (18205) 07:55 PM 08:25 PM 30 min
    
Garib Rath Exp (12203) 12:30 AM 12:45 AM 15 min
    
    
    
Gkp Asn Express (13508) Starts 08:55 PM Starts
    
Gkp Ddn Express (15005) Starts 09:10 PM Starts
    
    
Gkp Durg Exp (18206) 10:05 AM 10:30 AM 25 min
    
Gkp Intercity (12532) 09:30 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gkp Intercity (15020) 04:40 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gkp Intercity (15105) 10:30 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gkp Intercity (15104) 11:10 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gkp Kolkata Exp (15052) Starts 10:10 AM Starts
    
Gkp Kolkata Exp (15050) Starts 08:00 AM Starts
    
    
Gkp Ltt Exp (15018) Starts 05:30 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gkp Ltt Sup Exp (12541) Starts 09:35 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gkp Muv Pass (55149) Starts 11:05 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gkp Okha Expres (15045) Starts 04:10 AM Starts
    
Gkp Pune Expres (11038) Starts 03:30 PM Starts
    
Gkp Sbc Express (12591) Starts 06:45 AM Starts
    
Gkp Sc Express (12589) Starts 06:45 AM Starts
    
Gkp Shm Express (15022) Starts 01:35 PM Starts
    
Gkp Ypr Exp (15023) Starts 08:45 AM Starts
    
Gkp Ypr Express (15015) Starts 06:45 AM Starts
    
Godan Express (11056) Starts 06:25 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
Godan Express (11055) 08:15 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
Gorakdam Expres (12556) 09:55 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gorakdam Expres (12555) Starts 04:35 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gorakhpur Exp (12592) 03:00 PM Ends Ends
    
Gorakhpur Exp (15046) 07:55 PM Ends Ends
    
Gorakhpur Exp (12590) 03:10 PM Ends Ends
    
Gorakhpur Exp (15017) 07:10 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Gwl Bju Mail (11124) 02:10 AM 02:25 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jammu Ghy Expre (15654) 08:50 PM 09:05 PM 15 min
    
Jammu Gkp Exp (12588) 08:50 PM Ends Ends
    
Kavi Guru Exp (19709) 08:50 PM 09:05 PM 15 min
    
Kir Asr Express (15707) 12:15 PM 12:35 PM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Koaa Gkp Exp (15049) 09:40 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Koaa Gkp Exp (15051) 08:10 AM Ends Ends
    
Kushinagar Exp (11015) 07:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kushinagar Exp (11016) Starts 07:05 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kyq Jp Kaviguru (19710) 07:30 PM 07:45 PM 15 min
    
Ljn Bju Exp (15204) 10:00 PM 10:15 PM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ljn Intercity (12531) Starts 06:05 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ljn Muv Exp (15008) 06:15 AM 06:35 AM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Lohit Express (15652) 08:50 PM 09:05 PM 15 min
    
Lohit Express (15651) 01:45 PM 02:05 PM 20 min
    
Ltt Gkp Sup Exp (12542) 05:20 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Maharashtra Exp (11039) 07:10 PM 12:00 AM 50 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Manduadih Exp (12537) 01:25 AM 01:40 AM 15 min
    
    
    
Maur Dhawaj Exp (12492) 06:00 PM 06:15 PM 15 min
    
Maurya Exp (15027) 05:10 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Maurya Express (15028) Starts 07:25 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Mfp Ddn Exp (15001) 08:50 PM 09:10 PM 20 min
    
Mfp Pbr Express (19270) 10:15 PM 10:30 PM 15 min
    
    
Mki Garib Rath (12212) 11:00 AM 11:20 AM 20 min
    
Mour Dhwaj Exp (12491) 01:45 PM 02:05 PM 20 min
    
Mtj Cpr Express (15108) 01:20 PM 01:35 PM 15 min
    
    
    
Muv Gkp Pass (55150) 07:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Muv Intercity (15103) Starts 04:00 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Muv Ljn Express (15007) 10:40 PM 11:05 PM 25 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Muv Mki Express (12538) 11:45 AM 12:00 PM 15 min
    
    
    
Ndls Njp Sf Exp (12524) 04:40 AM 04:55 AM 15 min
    
    
Njp Aii Expres (19602) 09:50 PM 10:05 PM 15 min
    
Njp Ndls Expres (12523) 09:50 PM 10:05 PM 15 min
    
    
Ntv Durg Exp (18202) 01:00 PM 01:35 PM 35 min
    
    
Ntv Intercity (15019) Starts 11:30 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Pa Gorakhpur Ex (11037) 01:15 AM Ends Ends
    
Pbr Motihari Ex (19269) 11:00 AM 11:20 AM 20 min
    
    
Poorabiya Exp (15280) 08:05 AM 08:25 AM 20 min
    
    
Poorbiya Exp (15279) 09:50 PM 10:05 PM 15 min
    
    
Purbanchal Exp (15047) 07:55 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
Purvanchal Exp (15048) Starts 11:30 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
Rapti Sagar Exp (12521) 06:30 AM 06:45 AM 15 min
    
Rapti Sagar Exp (12511) Starts 06:45 AM Starts
    
    
    
Raptisagar Exp (12522) 03:10 PM 03:30 PM 20 min
    
Raptisagar Exp (12512) 03:10 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Sapt Kranti Exp (12558) 03:50 AM 04:05 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sapt Kranti Exp (12557) 02:45 PM 03:05 PM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Satyagrah Exp (15274) 10:20 AM 10:40 AM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Satyagrah Exp (15273) 03:15 PM 03:30 PM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Shaheed Exp (14674) 11:55 AM 12:15 PM 20 min
    
    
    
    
Shaheed Express (14673) 07:00 PM 07:25 PM 25 min
    
    
    
    
Shc Garib Rath (12204) 12:05 AM 12:20 AM 15 min
    
    
    
Shm Gkp Express (15021) 04:20 PM Ends Ends
    
Vaishali Exp (12554) 09:00 AM 09:15 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Vaishali Exp (12553) 04:50 PM 05:05 PM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ypr Gkp Exp (15024) 05:10 AM Ends Ends
    
Ypr Gorakpur Ex (15016) 02:15 PM Ends Ends
    

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Bandipur-National-Park Honeymoon Packages from Mumbai
 
Coorg packages from Pune
 
Darjeeling honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Keylong honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Kovalam packages from Mumbai
 
Kumarakom packages from Kolkata
 
Tripura packages from Chennai
 
andaman tour package from chennai by ship
 
honeymoon packages to goa from hyderabad
 
hotels in Dehradun
 
manali packages from mumbai
 
wayanad honeymoon packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: trains_at : station:1240:Gorakhpur:City