Guwahati Railway Station(GHY), Trains from/to Guwahati
Must See India - Best Travel Guide to India
Home   |   Login   |   Register   |   Contact Us
 

Guwahati Railway Station

Trains passing via Guwahati railway station

Station Code - GHY


State - Assam

Train Name (Num) Arrives Departs Stop Time Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat Sun
Abadh Assam Exp (15609) Starts 09:30 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Amarnath Expres (15653) Starts 01:15 PM Starts
    
Asr Dbrg Expres (15934) 03:40 PM 03:55 PM 15 min
    
Avadh Assam Exp (15610) 04:00 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
B G Express (15665) 02:05 PM 02:15 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
B G Express (15666) 03:30 AM 03:45 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Bkn Ghy Express (25631) 11:35 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Bme Ghy Express (15631) 11:35 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Brahmputra Mail (14055) 11:30 AM 11:45 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Brahmputra Mail (14056) 02:25 PM 02:40 PM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Cdg Dbrg Expres (15904) 06:30 PM 06:45 PM 15 min
    
Dbb Shtt Rr Exp (15817) 04:55 AM 05:10 AM 15 min
    
    
    
Dbrg Asr Expres (15933) 07:45 PM 08:00 PM 15 min
    
Dbrg Cdg Expres (15903) 07:45 PM 08:00 PM 15 min
    
Dbrg Jhajha Exp (15942) 06:00 PM 06:20 PM 20 min
    
Dbrg Kyq Expres (15928) 04:50 PM 05:00 PM 10 min
    
    
    
Dbrg Kyq Specia (05668) 04:50 PM 05:00 PM 10 min
    
    
Dbrg Ms Express (15930) 02:40 PM 03:00 PM 20 min
    
Dbrg Ndls Rajex (12235) 05:30 AM 05:55 AM 25 min
    
Dbrg Vivek Exp (15905) 01:45 PM 02:00 PM 15 min
    
Dbrg Ypr Expres (15902) 04:55 AM 05:15 AM 20 min
    
Dbrt Ghy Ra (02423) 06:45 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dbrt Ghy Ra (02435) 05:30 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Dbrt Rajdhani (12424) 05:20 PM 05:45 PM 25 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dbrt Rajdhani E (12423) 06:45 AM 07:05 AM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
Dbrt Rajdhani E (12435) 05:30 AM 05:55 AM 25 min
    
    
Dibrugarh Exp (15929) 04:55 AM 05:10 AM 15 min
    
Dibrugarh Exp (15901) 08:15 AM 08:35 AM 20 min
    
Dwarka Express (15636) Starts 10:45 AM Starts
    
Ghy Bme Bkn Exp (15632) Starts 10:45 AM Starts
    
    
Ghy Dbrt Ra (02436) Starts 07:25 PM Starts
    
    
Ghy Dbrt Ra (02424) Starts 05:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ghy Ers Express (12508) Starts 06:30 AM Starts
    
Ghy Garib Rath (12517) 03:40 PM Ends Ends
    
    
Ghy Intercity (15606) 04:35 AM 04:50 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ghy Jivachh Lin (25610) 04:00 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ghy Ltt Exp (15646) Starts 04:45 PM Starts
    
    
Ghy Ltt Express (15648) Starts 03:00 PM Starts
    
Ghy Puri Expres (15640) Starts 06:45 PM Starts
    
Ghy Rajdhani (22424) 05:20 PM 05:45 PM 25 min
    
Ghy Rajdhani (12236) 07:00 PM 07:25 PM 25 min
    
Ghy Rajdhani Ex (22423) 06:45 AM 07:05 AM 20 min
    
Ghy Sbc Express (12510) Starts 06:30 AM Starts
    
    
    
Ghy Sc Express (12514) Starts 06:30 AM Starts
    
Ghy Tvc Express (12516) Starts 06:30 AM Starts
    
Guwahati Exp (12515) 05:50 AM Ends Ends
    
Guwahati Exp (12507) 07:55 AM Ends Ends
    
Guwahati Exp (12509) 05:50 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Guwahati Expres (15647) 01:00 PM Ends Ends
    
Guwahati Expres (15629) 04:55 AM Ends Ends
    
Guwahati Expres (15645) 11:30 AM Ends Ends
    
    
Guwahati Expres (15635) 07:05 AM Ends Ends
    
Guwahati Ms Exp (15630) Starts 03:00 PM Starts
    
Inter City Exp (15603) 08:00 PM 08:15 PM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Intercity Exp (15604) 04:35 AM 04:50 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jammu Ghy Expre (15654) 11:10 PM Ends Ends
    
Jan Shatabdi Ex (12067) Starts 06:30 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jan Shatabdi Ex (12068) 09:00 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
Jhajha Dbrg Exp (15941) 10:15 PM 10:35 PM 20 min
    
Jttn Intercity (15605) 08:00 PM 08:15 PM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kamrup Express (15959) 03:45 PM 04:05 PM 20 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kamrup Express (15960) 07:35 AM 07:50 AM 15 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kanchanjanga Ex (15657) 04:30 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kanchanjunga Ex (15658) Starts 10:30 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Kol Garib Rath (12518) Starts 09:00 PM Starts
    
    
Kyq Dbrg Expres (15927) 07:05 AM 07:15 AM 10 min
    
    
    
Kyq Dbrg Specia (05667) 07:05 AM 07:20 AM 15 min
    
    
Lohit Express (15652) 11:10 PM Ends Ends
    
Lohit Express (15651) Starts 01:15 PM Starts
    
Nagaland Expres (15670) 11:15 AM 11:25 AM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Nagaland Expres (15669) 11:25 PM 11:35 PM 10 min
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Ndls Dbrt Rjdhn (12436) 07:00 PM 07:25 PM 25 min
    
    
North East Exp (12505) Starts 09:45 AM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
North East Exp (12506) 04:45 PM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Porvotr S Krnti (12502) 08:15 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
Porvotr S Krnti (12501) Starts 06:00 AM Starts
    
    
    
Puri Ghy Expres (15639) 10:00 PM Ends Ends
    
Saraighat Exp (12345) 09:30 AM Ends Ends
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Saraighat Exp (12346) Starts 12:45 PM Starts
    
    
    
    
    
    
    
Sc Ghy Exp (12513) 05:50 AM Ends Ends
    
Shtt Dbb Rr Exp (15818) 09:30 PM 09:45 PM 15 min
    
    
    
Vivek Express (15906) 12:00 PM 12:15 PM 15 min
    

People who viewed this page also viewed

 
Agra honeymoon packages from Hyderabad
 
Almora honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Bharatpur honeymoon packages from Delhi
 
Jodhpur packages from Chennai
 
Lakshadweep packages from Kolkata
 
Munnar packages from Mumbai
 
Ranthambore Tour packages
 
Srinagar honeymoon packages from Chennai
 
darjeeling honeymoon package from pune
 
good honeymoon spots around in chennai
 
hotels in Bandipur
 
kalimpong tour packages
 

Destinations

 
 

More

 
debug_temp: trains_at : station:85:Guwahati:City